Górnik Łęczna vs Stal Stalowa Wola

Match Analysis & Predictions

Poland: II Liga - East

Sat, 17th Oct, 2026 • 12:15 Regular Season - 12
Górnik Łęczna Górnik Łęczna
3rd in table
DDWLL
1 VS 2
Finished
HT 1 - 0
Stal Stalowa Wola Stal Stalowa Wola
11th in table
LWLWW
25' A. Chrzanowski
39' M. Walski
52' M. Hebel
56' D. Wolny
68' M. Walski
77' S. Quainoo
88' M. Radecki
90+2' S. Kwapisz

Expert Prediction · Over/Under 2.5

Ov 2.5 @ 1.57 (79% chance) Lost

Combo Winner : Górnik Łęczna and +1.5 goals
79% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

1.67 54% implied

Draw

3.60 25% implied

Away Win

4.20 21% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Over/Under 2.5 Ov 2.5 @ 1.57
Home Win 1 @ 1.60
Double Chance 1X @ 1.14
Over/Under 1.5 Ov 1.5 @ 1.17
Both Teams Score BTS @ 1.62
Leczna

Head to head

Last 4 meetings
4games
3Górnik Łęczna wins
0Draws
1Stal Stalowa Wola wins
2.5Goals per game
50%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
01 Dec 2024I Liga Górnik Łęczna 2 - 0 Stal Stalowa Wola
20 Jul 2024I Liga Stal Stalowa Wola 0 - 1 Górnik Łęczna
06 Jun 2020II Liga - East Górnik Łęczna 1 - 2 Stal Stalowa Wola
31 Aug 2019II Liga - East Stal Stalowa Wola 1 - 3 Górnik Łęczna

II Liga - East table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Znicz Pruszków 11821 24:12 +12 26 WWWDW
2 Tychy 71 12750 19:7 +12 26 WWWDD
3 Górnik Łęczna 12624 22:15 +7 20 LLWDW
4 Olimpia Grudziądz 12543 15:17 -2 19 DWWLD
5 Hutnik Kraków 12534 19:16 +3 18 LWLLD
6 Podhale Nowy Targ 11533 22:20 +2 18 DWLWW
7 Chojniczanka Chojnice 12534 21:20 +1 18 WDLWW
8 Rekord Bielsko-Biała 11524 16:12 +4 17 DLWWW
9 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 11443 17:14 +3 16 LLDDD
10 Sandecja Nowy Sącz 11443 15:12 +3 16 DLDWL
11 Stal Stalowa Wola 12516 21:24 -3 16 WWLWL
12 Lechia Zielona Góra 11434 20:18 +2 15 LWLWL
13 Avia Świdnik 11425 14:17 -3 14 WDDLL
14 Legia Warszawa II 12417 23:21 +2 13 LDWWL
15 Śląsk Wrocław II 11317 19:22 -3 10 DLWLL
16 Świt Skolwin 12237 12:26 -14 9 DLWLL
17 Sokół Kleczew 11155 12:25 -13 8 LLDDL
18 Resovia Rzeszów 11047 7:20 -13 4 LDLLD

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Górnik Łęczna Draw Stal Stalowa Wola
Value spotted: Górnik Łęczna win at 1.67 (model 72% vs market 54%)

Most likely scores

2-0 9.1%
2-1 9.1%
3-0 8.1%
3-1 8.1%
1-0 6.9%
1-1 6.9%

Expected goals: 2.65 Górnik Łęczna · 1 Stal Stalowa Wola

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals87%
Over 2.5 goals70%
Over 3.5 goals49%
Both teams score58%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
59%
Form
41%
52%
Attack
48%
74%
Defence
26%
84%
Goal model
16%
75%
Head to head
25%
70%
Goals
30%
69%
Overall
31%

Recent form

4 W 4 D 2 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026II Liga - East Górnik Łęczna 1 - 2 Stal Stalowa Wola L
11 Oct 2026II Liga - East Tychy 71 3 - 0 Górnik Łęczna L
04 Oct 2026II Liga - East Górnik Łęczna 3 - 1 Chojniczanka Chojnice W
26 Sep 2026Friendlies Clubs Widzew Łódź 2 - 2 Górnik Łęczna D
18 Sep 2026II Liga - East Zawisza Bydgoszcz 0 - 0 Górnik Łęczna D
12 Sep 2026II Liga - East Górnik Łęczna 4 - 1 Legia Warszawa II W
05 Sep 2026II Liga - East Sokół Kleczew 0 - 4 Górnik Łęczna W
02 Sep 2026Cup Górnik Łęczna 3 - 3 Stal Mielec D
30 Aug 2026II Liga - East Górnik Łęczna 1 - 0 Rekord Bielsko-Biała W
21 Aug 2026II Liga - East Sandecja Nowy Sącz 1 - 1 Górnik Łęczna D
4 W 1 D 5 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026II Liga - East Górnik Łęczna 1 - 2 Stal Stalowa Wola W
10 Oct 2026II Liga - East Stal Stalowa Wola 3 - 2 Śląsk Wrocław II W
04 Oct 2026II Liga - East Znicz Pruszków 4 - 2 Stal Stalowa Wola L
20 Sep 2026II Liga - East Stal Stalowa Wola 2 - 0 Resovia Rzeszów W
12 Sep 2026II Liga - East Podhale Nowy Targ 5 - 0 Stal Stalowa Wola L
04 Sep 2026II Liga - East Stal Stalowa Wola 3 - 3 Zawisza Bydgoszcz D
29 Aug 2026II Liga - East Hutnik Kraków 2 - 1 Stal Stalowa Wola L
21 Aug 2026II Liga - East Chojniczanka Chojnice 2 - 0 Stal Stalowa Wola L
16 Aug 2026II Liga - East Stal Stalowa Wola 4 - 0 Avia Świdnik W
08 Aug 2026II Liga - East Rekord Bielsko-Biała 3 - 1 Stal Stalowa Wola L

Season numbers

II Liga - East 2026

When the goals come

4
0-15'
1
2
16-30'
4
2
31-45'
1
2
46-60'
3
5
61-75'
3
6
76-90'
7
1
0-15'
3
3
16-30'
3
0
31-45'
6
4
46-60'
2
2
61-75'
2
3
76-90'
7
Górnik Łęczna Stal Stalowa Wola

Side by side

Górnik Łęczna Stal Stalowa Wola
11 Played 11
6 Won 4
2 Drawn 1
3 Lost 6
1.9 Goals scored per game 1.7
1.2 Goals conceded per game 2.1
2.6 / 1.3 Scored per game (home / away) 2.6 / 1
3 Clean sheets 3
4 Failed to score 2
3 Longest winning run 1
5-2 Biggest win 4-0
0-1 Biggest defeat 1-2
2/4 Penalties scored 0/1

What comes next

Górnik Łęczna
Lechia Zielona Góra (A) 24 Oct
GKS Katowice (H) 27 Oct
Znicz Pruszków (H) 31 Oct
Resovia Rzeszów (A) 06 Nov
Hutnik Kraków (H) 14 Nov
Stal Stalowa Wola
Sandecja Nowy Sącz (H) 24 Oct
Sokół Kleczew (H) 31 Oct
Lechia Zielona Góra (A) 07 Nov
Olimpia Grudziądz (H) 14 Nov
Świt Skolwin (A) 21 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Górnik Łęczna 1.67 60% implied Our tip
Draw 3.60 28% implied
Stal Stalowa Wola 4.20 24% implied
Górnik Łęczna 1.30 77% implied Our tip
Stal Stalowa Wola 3.40 29% implied
Over 0.5 1.04 96% implied
Under 0.5 9.00 11% implied
Over 1.5 1.22 82% implied
Under 1.5 4.00 25% implied
Over 2.5 1.70 59% implied
Under 2.5 2.10 48% implied
Over 3.5 2.62 38% implied
Under 3.5 1.44 69% implied
Over 4.5 4.50 22% implied
Under 4.5 1.17 85% implied
Górnik Łęczna/Draw 15.00 7% implied Our tip
Górnik Łęczna/Stal Stalowa Wola 41.00 2% implied
Draw/Stal Stalowa Wola 9.50 11% implied
Draw/Draw 6.00 17% implied
Górnik Łęczna/Górnik Łęczna 2.60 38% implied
Draw/Górnik Łęczna 4.75 21% implied
Stal Stalowa Wola/Górnik Łęczna 23.00 4% implied
Stal Stalowa Wola/Draw 17.00 6% implied
Stal Stalowa Wola/Stal Stalowa Wola 7.00 14% implied
Yes 1.73 58% implied
No 2.00 50% implied
1:1 7.50 13% implied
1:0 8.00 13% implied
2:1 8.50 12% implied
2:0 9.00 11% implied
3:0 13.00 8% implied
3:1 13.00 8% implied
0:0 13.00 8% implied
2:2 15.00 7% implied
Górnik Łęczna/Draw 1.17 85% implied Our tip
Górnik Łęczna/Stal Stalowa Wola 1.22 82% implied
Draw/Stal Stalowa Wola 2.00 50% implied
Górnik Łęczna 2.20 45% implied Our tip
Draw 2.30 43% implied
Stal Stalowa Wola 4.50 22% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Górnik Łęczna vs Stal Stalowa Wola: preview and prediction

Górnik Łęczna host Stal Stalowa Wola in the Poland II Liga - East (Regular Season - 12) on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 12:15 at Leczna. Górnik Łęczna sit 3rd in the table and Stal Stalowa Wola 11th. Górnik Łęczna are 4 points ahead (20 to 16).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
3 Górnik Łęczna 12624 22:15 +7 20
11 Stal Stalowa Wola 12516 21:24 -3 16

Full II Liga - East standings

Górnik Łęczna have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (D-D-W-L-L). Stal Stalowa Wola are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-L-W-W).

In the last 4 meetings, Górnik Łęczna won 3, Stal Stalowa Wola won 1 and 0 ended level. These games average 2.5 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 50%.

Our goal model expects about 2.65 goals for Górnik Łęczna and 1 for Stal Stalowa Wola. It gives Górnik Łęczna the edge (72% home win, 16% draw, 12% away win), 70% for over 2.5 goals and 58% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-0.

Our pick was Ov 2.5 at odds of 1.57. We also like Home Win (1), Double Chance (1X), Ov 1.5.

Górnik Łęczna vs Stal Stalowa Wola FAQs

What is the best prediction for Górnik Łęczna vs Stal Stalowa Wola?

Our top tip is Over/Under 2.5: Ov 2.5 (1.57 odds).

Who will win Górnik Łęczna vs Stal Stalowa Wola?

Górnik Łęczna are favourites: our model gives Górnik Łęczna 72%, the draw 16% and Stal Stalowa Wola 12%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 58% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.7 goals in total, with a 70% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Górnik Łęczna vs Stal Stalowa Wola?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 12:15 at Leczna.

More II Liga - East Tips