Hutnik Kraków vs Chojniczanka Chojnice

Match Analysis & Predictions

Poland: II Liga - East

Sat, 17th Oct, 2026 • 10:30 Regular Season - 12
Hutnik Kraków Hutnik Kraków
5th in table
DLLWL
1 VS 2
Finished
HT 1 - 1
Chojniczanka Chojnice Chojniczanka Chojnice
7th in table
WWLDW
11' D. Burka
42' V. Sabala (Penalty)
50' F. Mosek
59' D. Yukhymovych
61' K. Rzepka
67' K. Bracik
85' V. Sabala
90+2' V. Nweke

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

1X @ 1.36 (78% chance) Lost

Double chance : draw or Chojniczanka Chojnice
78% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

2.40 37% implied

Draw

3.50 26% implied

Away Win

2.40 37% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Double Chance 1X @ 1.36
Over/Under 1.5 Ov 1.5 @ 1.17
Over/Under 2.5 Ov 2.5 @ 1.62
Both Teams Score BTS @ 1.53
Stadion Suche Stawy

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
2Hutnik Kraków wins
2Draws
5Chojniczanka Chojnice wins
3.2Goals per game
67%Both scored
67%Over 2.5
25 Apr 2026II Liga - East Hutnik Kraków 1 - 1 Chojniczanka Chojnice
22 Oct 2025II Liga - East Chojniczanka Chojnice 2 - 1 Hutnik Kraków
23 Mar 2025II Liga - East Chojniczanka Chojnice 3 - 0 Hutnik Kraków
24 Aug 2024II Liga - East Hutnik Kraków 3 - 2 Chojniczanka Chojnice
13 Apr 2024II Liga - East Chojniczanka Chojnice 2 - 2 Hutnik Kraków
30 Sep 2023II Liga - East Hutnik Kraków 0 - 2 Chojniczanka Chojnice
27 Jul 2022Cup Chojniczanka Chojnice 3 - 1 Hutnik Kraków
02 Apr 2022II Liga - East Chojniczanka Chojnice 3 - 2 Hutnik Kraków
19 Sep 2021II Liga - East Hutnik Kraków 1 - 0 Chojniczanka Chojnice

II Liga - East table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Znicz Pruszków 11821 24:12 +12 26 WWWDW
2 Tychy 71 12750 19:7 +12 26 WWWDD
3 Górnik Łęczna 12624 22:15 +7 20 LLWDW
4 Olimpia Grudziądz 12543 15:17 -2 19 DWWLD
5 Hutnik Kraków 12534 19:16 +3 18 LWLLD
6 Podhale Nowy Targ 11533 22:20 +2 18 DWLWW
7 Chojniczanka Chojnice 12534 21:20 +1 18 WDLWW
8 Rekord Bielsko-Biała 11524 16:12 +4 17 DLWWW
9 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 11443 17:14 +3 16 LLDDD
10 Sandecja Nowy Sącz 11443 15:12 +3 16 DLDWL
11 Stal Stalowa Wola 12516 21:24 -3 16 WWLWL
12 Lechia Zielona Góra 11434 20:18 +2 15 LWLWL
13 Avia Świdnik 11425 14:17 -3 14 WDDLL
14 Legia Warszawa II 12417 23:21 +2 13 LDWWL
15 Śląsk Wrocław II 11317 19:22 -3 10 DLWLL
16 Świt Skolwin 12237 12:26 -14 9 DLWLL
17 Sokół Kleczew 11155 12:25 -13 8 LLDDL
18 Resovia Rzeszów 11047 7:20 -13 4 LDLLD

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Hutnik Kraków Draw Chojniczanka Chojnice
Value spotted: Hutnik Kraków win at 2.40 (model 47% vs market 37%)

Most likely scores

1-1 11%
2-1 9.4%
1-0 8.5%
2-0 7.2%
1-2 7.2%
0-1 6.5%

Expected goals: 1.7 Hutnik Kraków · 1.3 Chojniczanka Chojnice

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals80%
Over 2.5 goals58%
Over 3.5 goals35%
Both teams score59%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
33%
Form
67%
28%
Attack
72%
47%
Defence
53%
60%
Goal model
40%
38%
Head to head
62%
41%
Goals
59%
41%
Overall
58%

Recent form

4 W 2 D 4 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026II Liga - East Hutnik Kraków 1 - 2 Chojniczanka Chojnice L
11 Oct 2026II Liga - East Sokół Kleczew 1 - 2 Hutnik Kraków W
03 Oct 2026II Liga - East Hutnik Kraków 0 - 2 Tychy 71 L
20 Sep 2026II Liga - East Śląsk Wrocław II 2 - 0 Hutnik Kraków L
12 Sep 2026II Liga - East Hutnik Kraków 1 - 1 Zawisza Bydgoszcz D
06 Sep 2026II Liga - East Znicz Pruszków 4 - 2 Hutnik Kraków L
29 Aug 2026II Liga - East Hutnik Kraków 2 - 1 Stal Stalowa Wola W
23 Aug 2026II Liga - East Lechia Zielona Góra 1 - 1 Hutnik Kraków D
16 Aug 2026II Liga - East Hutnik Kraków 2 - 0 Legia Warszawa II W
08 Aug 2026II Liga - East Podhale Nowy Targ 2 - 5 Hutnik Kraków W
5 W 3 D 2 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026II Liga - East Hutnik Kraków 1 - 2 Chojniczanka Chojnice W
09 Oct 2026II Liga - East Chojniczanka Chojnice 2 - 2 Podhale Nowy Targ D
04 Oct 2026II Liga - East Górnik Łęczna 3 - 1 Chojniczanka Chojnice L
19 Sep 2026II Liga - East Chojniczanka Chojnice 3 - 1 Olimpia Grudziądz W
12 Sep 2026II Liga - East Świt Skolwin 1 - 5 Chojniczanka Chojnice W
05 Sep 2026II Liga - East Chojniczanka Chojnice 2 - 2 Resovia Rzeszów D
29 Aug 2026II Liga - East Sokół Kleczew 1 - 1 Chojniczanka Chojnice D
21 Aug 2026II Liga - East Chojniczanka Chojnice 2 - 0 Stal Stalowa Wola W
15 Aug 2026II Liga - East Śląsk Wrocław II 1 - 2 Chojniczanka Chojnice W
09 Aug 2026II Liga - East Chojniczanka Chojnice 1 - 4 Znicz Pruszków L

Season numbers

II Liga - East 2026

When the goals come

3
0-15'
3
4
16-30'
2
6
31-45'
4
3
46-60'
1
2
61-75'
5
0
76-90'
4
2
0-15'
3
3
16-30'
5
2
31-45'
4
1
46-60'
2
3
61-75'
3
3
76-90'
2
Hutnik Kraków Chojniczanka Chojnice

Side by side

Hutnik Kraków Chojniczanka Chojnice
11 Played 11
5 Won 4
3 Drawn 3
3 Lost 4
1.6 Goals scored per game 1.7
1.3 Goals conceded per game 1.7
1.6 / 1.7 Scored per game (home / away) 1.7 / 1.8
3 Clean sheets 1
3 Failed to score 2
3 Longest winning run 2
3-0 Biggest win 3-1
0-2 Biggest defeat 1-4
1/2 Penalties scored 0/2

What comes next

Hutnik Kraków
Olimpia Grudziądz (H) 24 Oct
Rekord Bielsko-Biała (H) 31 Oct
Avia Świdnik (A) 08 Nov
Górnik Łęczna (A) 14 Nov
Resovia Rzeszów (H) 21 Nov
Chojniczanka Chojnice
Legia Warszawa II (H) 24 Oct
Avia Świdnik (H) 02 Nov
Rekord Bielsko-Biała (A) 08 Nov
Zawisza Bydgoszcz (H) 14 Nov
Lechia Zielona Góra (A) 21 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Hutnik Kraków 2.40 42% implied
Draw 3.50 29% implied
Chojniczanka Chojnice 2.40 42% implied
Hutnik Kraków 1.83 55% implied
Chojniczanka Chojnice 1.83 55% implied
Over 0.5 1.03 97% implied
Under 0.5 10.00 10% implied
Over 1.5 1.17 85% implied
Under 1.5 4.50 22% implied
Over 2.5 1.62 62% implied
Under 2.5 2.25 44% implied
Over 3.5 2.50 40% implied
Under 3.5 1.50 67% implied
Over 4.5 4.33 23% implied
Under 4.5 1.20 83% implied
Hutnik Kraków/Draw 15.00 7% implied Our tip
Hutnik Kraków/Chojniczanka Chojnice 23.00 4% implied
Draw/Chojniczanka Chojnice 6.50 15% implied
Draw/Draw 6.50 15% implied
Hutnik Kraków/Hutnik Kraków 3.75 27% implied
Draw/Hutnik Kraków 6.50 15% implied
Chojniczanka Chojnice/Hutnik Kraków 23.00 4% implied
Chojniczanka Chojnice/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Chojniczanka Chojnice/Chojniczanka Chojnice 3.75 27% implied
Yes 1.53 65% implied
No 2.38 42% implied
1:1 7.00 14% implied
2:1 10.00 10% implied
1:2 10.00 10% implied
1:0 12.00 8% implied
2:2 12.00 8% implied
0:1 12.00 8% implied
2:0 15.00 7% implied
0:0 15.00 7% implied
Hutnik Kraków/Draw 1.44 69% implied Our tip
Hutnik Kraków/Chojniczanka Chojnice 1.22 82% implied
Draw/Chojniczanka Chojnice 1.44 69% implied
Hutnik Kraków 3.00 33% implied
Draw 2.38 42% implied
Chojniczanka Chojnice 2.88 35% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Hutnik Kraków vs Chojniczanka Chojnice: preview and prediction

Hutnik Kraków host Chojniczanka Chojnice in the Poland II Liga - East (Regular Season - 12) on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 10:30 at Stadion Suche Stawy. Hutnik Kraków sit 5th in the table and Chojniczanka Chojnice 7th. Both sides are level on 18 points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
5 Hutnik Kraków 12534 19:16 +3 18
7 Chojniczanka Chojnice 12534 21:20 +1 18

Full II Liga - East standings

Hutnik Kraków are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (D-L-L-W-L). Chojniczanka Chojnice are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-W-L-D-W).

In the last 9 meetings, Hutnik Kraków won 2, Chojniczanka Chojnice won 5 and 2 ended level. These games average 3.2 goals, with both teams scoring in 67% and over 2.5 goals in 67%.

Our goal model expects about 1.7 goals for Hutnik Kraków and 1.3 for Chojniczanka Chojnice. It gives Hutnik Kraków the edge (47% home win, 24% draw, 29% away win), 58% for over 2.5 goals and 59% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Double Chance (1X) at odds of 1.36. We also like Ov 1.5, Ov 2.5, Both Teams Score (BTS).

Hutnik Kraków vs Chojniczanka Chojnice FAQs

What is the best prediction for Hutnik Kraków vs Chojniczanka Chojnice?

Our top tip is Double Chance: 1X (1.36 odds).

Who will win Hutnik Kraków vs Chojniczanka Chojnice?

Hutnik Kraków are favourites: our model gives Hutnik Kraków 47%, the draw 24% and Chojniczanka Chojnice 29%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 59% chance in our model, and it happened in 67% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3 goals in total, with a 58% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Hutnik Kraków vs Chojniczanka Chojnice?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 10:30 at Stadion Suche Stawy.

More II Liga - East Tips