Tromso vs KFUM Oslo

Match Analysis & Predictions

Norway: Eliteserien

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 17:15 Regular Season - 24
Tromso Tromso
4th in table
LLWWD
1 VS 1
Finished
HT 0 - 0
KFUM Oslo KFUM Oslo
9th in table
WWWWD
8' Ola Visted
38' Daniel Schneider
59' Troy Engseth Nyhammer
62' Troy Engseth Nyhammer
65' Sander Håvik Innvær
66' Fredrik Tobias Berglie
70' Alexander Warneryd
74' Brage Skaret
76' David Edvardsson

Expert Prediction · Home Win

1 @ 1.50 (68% chance) Lost

Double chance : Tromso or draw
68% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

1.40 66% implied

Draw

4.50 21% implied

Away Win

7.00 13% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Home Win 1 @ 1.50
Double Chance 1X @ 1.12
Alfheim, Tromso Sigurd Smehus Kringstad

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
3Tromso wins
3Draws
3KFUM Oslo wins
2Goals per game
56%Both scored
33%Over 2.5
29 May 2026Eliteserien KFUM Oslo 0 - 0 Tromso
07 Mar 2026NM Cupen KFUM Oslo 2 - 1 Tromso
31 Aug 2025Eliteserien Tromso 2 - 0 KFUM Oslo
11 May 2025Eliteserien KFUM Oslo 1 - 3 Tromso
08 May 2025NM Cupen Tromso 0 - 1 KFUM Oslo
18 Aug 2024Eliteserien KFUM Oslo 0 - 1 Tromso
13 Jul 2024Eliteserien Tromso 1 - 2 KFUM Oslo
22 Feb 2023Friendlies Clubs Tromso 1 - 1 KFUM Oslo
22 Feb 2023Friendlies Clubs Tromso 1 - 1 KFUM Oslo

Eliteserien table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Bodo/Glimt 231823 58:20 +38 56 WWLWW
2 Viking 231823 59:22 +37 56 WWWWD
3 Molde 231247 52:35 +17 40 WDLWW
4 Tromso 231175 42:31 +11 40 DDWLL
5 Rosenborg 231148 43:31 +12 37 WDWWW
6 Lillestrom 231139 32:31 +1 36 WDLWW
7 Brann 239212 40:37 +3 29 LLWLL
8 Fredrikstad 238510 28:36 -8 29 LDDDL
9 KFUM Oslo 238510 28:37 -9 29 DWWWL
10 Sarpsborg 08 FF 23779 28:34 -6 28 LWLDD
11 Valerenga 237511 38:46 -8 26 WLDLD
12 Ham-Kam 237511 33:48 -15 26 LWLLL
13 Sandefjord 236611 22:30 -8 24 LDWLD
14 Aalesund 23599 39:51 -12 24 WLWLW
15 Kristiansund BK 235414 23:47 -24 19 LLLLW
16 Start 234415 25:54 -29 16 LLLWL

Top scorers

Eliteserien
1 P. ChristiansenViking 14goals 7assists 22apps
2 Amin ChiakhaRosenborg 14goals 3assists 22apps
3 A. HelmersenBodo/Glimt 12goals 1assists 20apps
4 L. AlvheimKristiansund BK 11goals 0assists 22apps
5 H. LarsenTromso 10goals 4assists 22apps
6 S. Kvia-EgeskogViking 9goals 3assists 23apps
7 M. ChristensenAalesund 9goals 4assists 22apps
8 E. BreivikMolde 8goals 8assists 22apps
9 L. HarenValerenga 8goals 2assists 21apps
10 E. HestadMolde 8goals 2assists 16apps

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Tromso Draw KFUM Oslo

Most likely scores

2-0 10%
2-1 10%
1-0 9.7%
1-1 9.7%
3-0 6.8%
3-1 6.8%

Expected goals: 2.05 Tromso · 1 KFUM Oslo

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals81%
Over 2.5 goals59%
Over 3.5 goals36%
Both teams score55%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
36%
Form
64%
47%
Attack
53%
47%
Defence
53%
76%
Goal model
24%
50%
Head to head
50%
60%
Goals
40%
52%
Overall
47%

Recent form

3 W 3 D 3 L in the last 9
11 Oct 2026Eliteserien Fredrikstad 1 - 1 Tromso D
20 Sep 2026Eliteserien Tromso 3 - 2 Ham-Kam W
16 Sep 2026NM Cupen Alta 1 - 2 Tromso W
12 Sep 2026Eliteserien Rosenborg 5 - 3 Tromso L
06 Sep 2026Eliteserien Kristiansund BK 2 - 0 Tromso L
30 Aug 2026Eliteserien Tromso 0 - 0 Sarpsborg 08 FF D
27 Aug 2026UEFA Europa Conference League Brighton 4 - 0 Tromso L
22 Aug 2026NM Cupen Ulfstind 0 - 5 Tromso W
20 Aug 2026UEFA Europa Conference League Tromso 0 - 0 Brighton D
6 W 2 D 2 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026Eliteserien Tromso 1 - 1 KFUM Oslo D
12 Oct 2026Eliteserien KFUM Oslo 2 - 1 Valerenga W
30 Sep 2026NM Cupen Hønefoss 0 - 2 KFUM Oslo W
18 Sep 2026Eliteserien Sarpsborg 08 FF 1 - 3 KFUM Oslo W
13 Sep 2026Eliteserien KFUM Oslo 2 - 1 Aalesund W
06 Sep 2026Eliteserien Molde 2 - 0 KFUM Oslo L
30 Aug 2026Eliteserien Start 4 - 1 KFUM Oslo L
22 Aug 2026NM Cupen IF Ready 0 - 4 KFUM Oslo W
15 Aug 2026Eliteserien KFUM Oslo 1 - 1 Lillestrom D
07 Aug 2026Eliteserien Sandefjord 0 - 1 KFUM Oslo W

Season numbers

Eliteserien 2026

When the goals come

5
0-15'
7
6
16-30'
7
4
31-45'
6
10
46-60'
5
6
61-75'
3
9
76-90'
1
3
0-15'
4
3
16-30'
6
6
31-45'
9
8
46-60'
4
4
61-75'
2
7
76-90'
9
Tromso KFUM Oslo

Side by side

Tromso KFUM Oslo
22 Played 22
11 Won 8
6 Drawn 4
5 Lost 10
1.9 Goals scored per game 1.2
1.4 Goals conceded per game 1.6
1.9 / 1.8 Scored per game (home / away) 1.3 / 1.2
9 Clean sheets 5
6 Failed to score 5
4 Longest winning run 2
4-0 Biggest win 2-0
0-5 Biggest defeat 2-4
1/1 Penalties scored 2/3

What comes next

Tromso
Viking (A) 25 Oct
Haugesund (H) 28 Oct
Valerenga (A) 01 Nov
Bodo/Glimt (H) 08 Nov
Viking (H) 21 Nov
KFUM Oslo
Kristiansund BK (A) 25 Oct
Viking (A) 28 Oct
Ham-Kam (H) 01 Nov
Viking (A) 08 Nov
Brann (H) 22 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Missing players

Tromso
L. Hien Red Card
S. Prestmo Injury
M. Tonnessen Injury
KFUM Oslo
A. Aleesami Groin Injury
J. Gonstad Injury
P. Meliga Inactive
A. Nouri Injury

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Tromso 1.40 71% implied Our tip
Draw 4.50 22% implied
KFUM Oslo 7.00 14% implied
Tromso 1.14 88% implied Our tip
KFUM Oslo 5.50 18% implied
Over 0.5 1.03 97% implied
Under 0.5 15.00 7% implied
Over 1.5 1.18 85% implied
Under 1.5 4.50 22% implied
Over 2.5 1.62 62% implied
Under 2.5 2.25 44% implied
Over 3.5 2.50 40% implied
Under 3.5 1.50 67% implied
Over 4.5 4.50 22% implied
Under 4.5 1.18 85% implied
Tromso/Draw 15.00 7% implied Our tip
Tromso/KFUM Oslo 41.00 2% implied
Draw/KFUM Oslo 15.00 7% implied
Draw/Draw 7.00 14% implied
Tromso/Tromso 2.05 49% implied
Draw/Tromso 4.33 23% implied
KFUM Oslo/Tromso 19.00 5% implied
KFUM Oslo/Draw 19.00 5% implied
KFUM Oslo/KFUM Oslo 12.00 8% implied
Yes 1.80 56% implied
No 1.95 51% implied
2:0 7.50 13% implied
1:0 8.00 13% implied
2:1 8.50 12% implied
1:1 9.00 11% implied
3:0 10.00 10% implied
3:1 11.00 9% implied
0:0 15.00 7% implied
4:0 17.00 6% implied
Tromso/Draw 1.10 91% implied Our tip
Tromso/KFUM Oslo 1.18 85% implied
Draw/KFUM Oslo 2.75 36% implied
Tromso 1.91 52% implied Our tip
Draw 2.50 40% implied
KFUM Oslo 6.50 15% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Tromso vs KFUM Oslo: preview and prediction

Tromso host KFUM Oslo in the Norway Eliteserien (Regular Season - 24) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 17:15 at Alfheim, Tromso. Tromso sit 4th in the table and KFUM Oslo 9th. Tromso are 11 points ahead (40 to 29).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
4 Tromso 231175 42:31 +11 40
9 KFUM Oslo 238510 28:37 -9 29

Full Eliteserien standings

Tromso have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-W-W-D). KFUM Oslo are flying, with 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-W-W-D).

In the last 9 meetings, Tromso won 3, KFUM Oslo won 3 and 3 ended level. These games average 2 goals, with both teams scoring in 56% and over 2.5 goals in 33%.

Our goal model expects about 2.05 goals for Tromso and 1 for KFUM Oslo. It gives Tromso the edge (61% home win, 21% draw, 18% away win), 59% for over 2.5 goals and 55% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-0.

Our pick was Home Win (1) at odds of 1.50. We also like Double Chance (1X).

Tromso vs KFUM Oslo FAQs

What is the best prediction for Tromso vs KFUM Oslo?

Our top tip is Home Win: 1 (1.50 odds).

Who will win Tromso vs KFUM Oslo?

Tromso are favourites: our model gives Tromso 61%, the draw 21% and KFUM Oslo 18%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 55% chance in our model, and it happened in 56% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.1 goals in total, with a 59% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Tromso vs KFUM Oslo?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 17:15 at Alfheim, Tromso.

Who is the referee?

Sigurd Smehus Kringstad is in charge of this game.

More Eliteserien Tips