Mura vs Nafta

Match Analysis & Predictions

Slovenia: 1. SNL

Sat, 17th Oct, 2026 • 15:30 Regular Season - 12
Mura Mura
9th in table
DLDDD
0 VS 0
Finished
HT 0 - 0
Nafta Nafta
5th in table
WWLWD
56' N. Kasalo
64' A. Zalaznik
67' A. Marosa
81' L. Bobicanec

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

X2 @ 1.67 (84% chance) Lost

Double chance : draw or Nafta
84% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

2.10 43% implied

Draw

3.20 28% implied

Away Win

3.10 29% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Double Chance X2 @ 1.67
Both Teams Score BTS @ 1.62
Mestni stadion Fazanerija, Murska Sobota M. Tozan

Head to head

Last 8 meetings
8games
2Mura wins
3Draws
3Nafta wins
2.9Goals per game
50%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
01 Aug 20261. SNL Nafta 5 - 2 Mura
03 Dec 2025Cup Mura 1 - 2 Nafta
05 Apr 20251. SNL Nafta 4 - 2 Mura
02 Feb 20251. SNL Mura 0 - 0 Nafta
28 Sep 20241. SNL Nafta 0 - 0 Mura
20 Jul 20241. SNL Mura 1 - 0 Nafta
15 Jan 2022Friendlies Clubs Mura 2 - 2 Nafta
24 Jun 2020Cup Nafta 0 - 2 Mura

1. SNL table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Maribor 11650 21:9 +12 23 WDWDW
2 Koper 11542 14:11 +3 19 DWLWW
3 Bravo 12543 14:13 +1 19 DLWWD
4 Olimpija Ljubljana 12534 14:11 +3 18 WDLWW
5 Nafta 12525 18:16 +2 17 DWLWW
6 Celje 10433 12:11 +1 15 WDLLW
7 Aluminij 12345 16:13 +3 13 LLDWD
8 Brinje-Grosuplje 11326 15:20 -5 11 LWLLW
9 Mura 12255 13:24 -11 11 DDDLD
10 Radomlje 11146 14:23 -9 7 DDLLL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Mura Draw Nafta
Value spotted: Nafta win at 3.10 (model 56% vs market 29%)

Most likely scores

0-1 14.5%
0-2 11.6%
1-1 11.6%
1-2 9.3%
0-0 9.1%
1-0 7.3%

Expected goals: 0.8 Mura · 1.6 Nafta

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals69%
Over 2.5 goals43%
Over 3.5 goals22%
Both teams score44%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
25%
Form
75%
38%
Attack
62%
37%
Defence
63%
21%
Goal model
79%
15%
Head to head
85%
31%
Goals
69%
27%
Overall
72%

Recent form

1 W 4 D 5 L in the last 10
17 Oct 20261. SNL Mura 0 - 0 Nafta D
10 Oct 20261. SNL Olimpija Ljubljana 3 - 3 Mura D
20 Sep 20261. SNL Mura 0 - 0 Celje D
13 Sep 20261. SNL Mura 1 - 6 Aluminij L
06 Sep 20261. SNL Maribor 1 - 1 Mura D
29 Aug 20261. SNL Bravo 2 - 0 Mura L
22 Aug 20261. SNL Mura 0 - 1 Koper L
16 Aug 20261. SNL Brinje-Grosuplje 1 - 2 Mura W
10 Aug 20261. SNL Mura 1 - 3 Radomlje L
01 Aug 20261. SNL Nafta 5 - 2 Mura L
4 W 2 D 4 L in the last 10
17 Oct 20261. SNL Mura 0 - 0 Nafta D
11 Oct 20261. SNL Nafta 1 - 0 Bravo W
19 Sep 20261. SNL Koper 2 - 0 Nafta L
11 Sep 20261. SNL Brinje-Grosuplje 1 - 2 Nafta W
04 Sep 20261. SNL Nafta 3 - 1 Radomlje W
30 Aug 20261. SNL Nafta 2 - 3 Maribor L
21 Aug 20261. SNL Olimpija Ljubljana 1 - 0 Nafta L
15 Aug 20261. SNL Nafta 1 - 3 Celje L
09 Aug 20261. SNL Aluminij 1 - 1 Nafta D
01 Aug 20261. SNL Nafta 5 - 2 Mura W

Season numbers

1. SNL 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
1
2
16-30'
1
2
31-45'
4
1
46-60'
8
5
61-75'
2
2
76-90'
3
2
0-15'
3
2
16-30'
3
5
31-45'
2
6
46-60'
1
2
61-75'
3
7
76-90'
4
Mura Nafta

Side by side

Mura Nafta
11 Played 11
2 Won 5
4 Drawn 1
5 Lost 5
1.2 Goals scored per game 1.6
2.2 Goals conceded per game 1.5
0.6 / 1.7 Scored per game (home / away) 2 / 1.2
2 Clean sheets 2
3 Failed to score 3
1 Longest winning run 2
1-0 Biggest win 5-2
1-6 Biggest defeat 1-3
0/0 Penalties scored 0/0

What comes next

Mura
Radomlje (A) 27 Oct
Brinje-Grosuplje (H) 01 Nov
Koper (A) 07 Nov
Bravo (H) 21 Nov
Maribor (H) 28 Nov
Nafta
Triglav (A) 23 Oct
Aluminij (H) 28 Oct
Celje (A) 01 Nov
Olimpija Ljubljana (H) 07 Nov
Maribor (A) 21 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Mura 2.10 48% implied
Draw 3.20 31% implied
Nafta 3.10 32% implied
Mura 1.57 64% implied
Nafta 2.25 44% implied
Over 0.5 1.05 95% implied
Under 0.5 8.50 12% implied
Over 1.5 1.28 78% implied
Under 1.5 3.50 29% implied
Over 2.5 1.90 53% implied
Under 2.5 1.90 53% implied
Over 3.5 3.25 31% implied
Under 3.5 1.33 75% implied
Over 4.5 6.00 17% implied
Under 4.5 1.11 90% implied
Mura/Draw 13.00 8% implied
Mura/Nafta 29.00 3% implied
Draw/Nafta 7.00 14% implied Our tip
Draw/Draw 6.00 17% implied
Mura/Mura 3.40 29% implied
Draw/Mura 5.50 18% implied
Nafta/Mura 26.00 4% implied
Nafta/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Nafta/Nafta 4.75 21% implied
Yes 1.67 60% implied
No 2.10 48% implied
1:1 6.50 15% implied
1:0 8.00 13% implied
2:1 9.50 11% implied
0:0 10.00 10% implied
0:1 10.00 10% implied
2:0 11.00 9% implied
1:2 12.00 8% implied
2:2 13.00 8% implied
Mura/Draw 1.30 77% implied
Mura/Nafta 1.25 80% implied
Draw/Nafta 1.60 63% implied Our tip
Mura 2.75 36% implied
Draw 2.10 48% implied
Nafta 3.60 28% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Mura vs Nafta: preview and prediction

Mura host Nafta in the Slovenia 1. SNL (Regular Season - 12) on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 15:30 at Mestni stadion Fazanerija, Murska Sobota. Mura sit 9th in the table and Nafta 5th. Nafta are 6 points ahead (17 to 11).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
5 Nafta 12525 18:16 +2 17
9 Mura 12255 13:24 -11 11

Full 1. SNL standings

Mura are still looking for a win, with 0 wins, 4 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-L-D-D-D). Nafta are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-W-L-W-D).

In the last 8 meetings, Mura won 2, Nafta won 3 and 3 ended level. These games average 2.9 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 50%.

Our goal model expects about 0.8 goals for Mura and 1.6 for Nafta. It gives Nafta the edge (19% home win, 25% draw, 56% away win), 43% for over 2.5 goals and 44% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 0-1.

Our pick was Double Chance (X2) at odds of 1.67. We also like Both Teams Score (BTS).

Mura vs Nafta FAQs

What is the best prediction for Mura vs Nafta?

Our top tip is Double Chance: X2 (1.67 odds).

Who will win Mura vs Nafta?

Nafta are favourites: our model gives Mura 19%, the draw 25% and Nafta 56%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 44% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.4 goals in total, with a 43% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Mura vs Nafta?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 15:30 at Mestni stadion Fazanerija, Murska Sobota.

Who is the referee?

M. Tozan is in charge of this game.

More 1. SNL Tips