Bravo vs Radomlje

Match Analysis & Predictions

Slovenia: 1. SNL

Sat, 17th Oct, 2026 • 13:00 Regular Season - 12
Bravo Bravo
3rd in table
WWDLD
2 VS 2
Finished
HT 1 - 1
Radomlje Radomlje
10th in table
LLLDD
8' V. Pelko
15' A. Jakupovic
24' A. Zabukovnik
40' M. Nzuzi
71' J. Brunnhofer
74' M. Malensek
78' B. Graonic
87' M. Malensek
90+2' M. Zaper

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

1X @ 1.25 (80% chance) Won

Double chance : Bravo or draw
80% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

1.73 52% implied

Draw

3.50 26% implied

Away Win

4.00 22% implied
Nogometni park Brinje, Grosuplje M. Antic

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
5Bravo wins
2Draws
2Radomlje wins
3.1Goals per game
44%Both scored
67%Over 2.5
02 Aug 20261. SNL Radomlje 1 - 2 Bravo
09 May 20261. SNL Bravo 2 - 1 Radomlje
09 Mar 20261. SNL Radomlje 1 - 3 Bravo
24 Nov 20251. SNL Bravo 0 - 4 Radomlje
30 Aug 20251. SNL Radomlje 0 - 6 Bravo
10 May 20251. SNL Bravo 4 - 0 Radomlje
11 Mar 20251. SNL Radomlje 2 - 0 Bravo
04 Dec 20241. SNL Bravo 0 - 0 Radomlje
31 Aug 20241. SNL Radomlje 1 - 1 Bravo

1. SNL table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Maribor 11650 21:9 +12 23 WDWDW
2 Koper 11542 14:11 +3 19 DWLWW
3 Bravo 12543 14:13 +1 19 DLWWD
4 Olimpija Ljubljana 12534 14:11 +3 18 WDLWW
5 Nafta 12525 18:16 +2 17 DWLWW
6 Celje 10433 12:11 +1 15 WDLLW
7 Aluminij 12345 16:13 +3 13 LLDWD
8 Brinje-Grosuplje 11326 15:20 -5 11 LWLLW
9 Mura 12255 13:24 -11 11 DDDLD
10 Radomlje 11146 14:23 -9 7 DDLLL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Bravo Draw Radomlje
Value spotted: Radomlje win at 4.00 (model 34% vs market 22%)

Most likely scores

1-1 10.4%
2-1 8.8%
1-2 7.8%
1-0 6.9%
2-2 6.6%
0-1 6.1%

Expected goals: 1.7 Bravo · 1.5 Radomlje

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals83%
Over 2.5 goals62%
Over 3.5 goals40%
Both teams score63%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
83%
Form
17%
55%
Attack
45%
79%
Defence
21%
58%
Goal model
42%
80%
Head to head
20%
65%
Goals
35%
70%
Overall
30%

Recent form

3 W 5 D 2 L in the last 10
17 Oct 20261. SNL Bravo 2 - 2 Radomlje D
11 Oct 20261. SNL Nafta 1 - 0 Bravo L
02 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs HNK Gorica 3 - 3 Bravo D
20 Sep 20261. SNL Bravo 2 - 1 Olimpija Ljubljana W
12 Sep 20261. SNL Bravo 2 - 1 Celje W
05 Sep 20261. SNL Aluminij 0 - 0 Bravo D
29 Aug 20261. SNL Bravo 2 - 0 Mura W
23 Aug 20261. SNL Maribor 3 - 1 Bravo L
16 Aug 20261. SNL Koper 0 - 0 Bravo D
09 Aug 20261. SNL Bravo 1 - 1 Brinje-Grosuplje D
1 W 3 D 5 L in the last 9
17 Oct 20261. SNL Bravo 2 - 2 Radomlje D
10 Oct 20261. SNL Radomlje 3 - 3 Koper D
20 Sep 20261. SNL Brinje-Grosuplje 2 - 1 Radomlje L
13 Sep 20261. SNL Radomlje 0 - 3 Maribor L
04 Sep 20261. SNL Nafta 3 - 1 Radomlje L
29 Aug 20261. SNL Radomlje 0 - 0 Olimpija Ljubljana D
16 Aug 20261. SNL Radomlje 1 - 3 Aluminij L
10 Aug 20261. SNL Mura 1 - 3 Radomlje W
02 Aug 20261. SNL Radomlje 1 - 2 Bravo L

Season numbers

1. SNL 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
2
4
16-30'
2
0
31-45'
3
1
46-60'
1
2
61-75'
0
4
76-90'
4
1
0-15'
3
1
16-30'
4
3
31-45'
2
1
46-60'
3
1
61-75'
2
4
76-90'
7
Bravo Radomlje

Side by side

Bravo Radomlje
11 Played 10
5 Won 1
3 Drawn 3
3 Lost 6
1.1 Goals scored per game 1.2
1 Goals conceded per game 2.1
1.4 / 0.8 Scored per game (home / away) 0.8 / 1.8
4 Clean sheets 1
4 Failed to score 3
2 Longest winning run 1
2-0 Biggest win 1-3
0-3 Biggest defeat 0-3
2/3 Penalties scored 1/1

What comes next

Bravo
Velesovo Cerklje (A) 24 Oct
Brinje-Grosuplje (A) 29 Oct
Koper (H) 02 Nov
Maribor (H) 07 Nov
Mura (A) 21 Nov
Radomlje
Podvinci (A) 24 Oct
Mura (H) 27 Oct
Aluminij (A) 31 Oct
Celje (H) 07 Nov
Olimpija Ljubljana (A) 21 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Bravo 1.73 58% implied
Draw 3.50 29% implied
Radomlje 4.00 25% implied
Bravo 1.40 71% implied
Radomlje 2.75 36% implied
Over 0.5 1.03 97% implied
Under 0.5 10.00 10% implied
Over 1.5 1.17 85% implied
Under 1.5 4.50 22% implied
Over 2.5 1.62 62% implied
Under 2.5 2.25 44% implied
Over 3.5 2.50 40% implied
Under 3.5 1.50 67% implied
Over 4.5 4.33 23% implied
Under 4.5 1.20 83% implied
Bravo/Draw 15.00 7% implied Our tip
Bravo/Radomlje 34.00 3% implied
Draw/Radomlje 8.50 12% implied
Draw/Draw 6.00 17% implied
Bravo/Bravo 2.88 35% implied
Draw/Bravo 5.00 20% implied
Radomlje/Bravo 23.00 4% implied
Radomlje/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Radomlje/Radomlje 6.00 17% implied
Yes 1.62 62% implied
No 2.20 45% implied
1:1 7.00 14% implied
1:0 9.00 11% implied
2:1 9.00 11% implied
2:0 10.00 10% implied
0:0 13.00 8% implied
2:2 13.00 8% implied
1:2 13.00 8% implied
3:0 15.00 7% implied
Bravo/Draw 1.22 82% implied Our tip
Bravo/Radomlje 1.22 82% implied
Draw/Radomlje 1.83 55% implied
Bravo 2.38 42% implied
Draw 2.30 43% implied
Radomlje 4.00 25% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Bravo vs Radomlje: preview and prediction

Bravo host Radomlje in the Slovenia 1. SNL (Regular Season - 12) on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 13:00 at Nogometni park Brinje, Grosuplje. Bravo sit 3rd in the table and Radomlje 10th. Bravo are 12 points ahead (19 to 7).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
3 Bravo 12543 14:13 +1 19
10 Radomlje 11146 14:23 -9 7

Full 1. SNL standings

Bravo have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-W-D-L-D). Radomlje are struggling, with 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-L-D-D).

In the last 9 meetings, Bravo won 5, Radomlje won 2 and 2 ended level. These games average 3.1 goals, with both teams scoring in 44% and over 2.5 goals in 67%.

Our goal model expects about 1.7 goals for Bravo and 1.5 for Radomlje. It gives Bravo the edge (43% home win, 23% draw, 34% away win), 62% for over 2.5 goals and 63% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Double Chance (1X) at odds of 1.25.

Bravo vs Radomlje FAQs

What is the best prediction for Bravo vs Radomlje?

Our top tip is Double Chance: 1X (1.25 odds).

Who will win Bravo vs Radomlje?

Bravo are favourites: our model gives Bravo 43%, the draw 23% and Radomlje 34%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 63% chance in our model, and it happened in 44% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.2 goals in total, with a 62% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Bravo vs Radomlje?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 13:00 at Nogometni park Brinje, Grosuplje.

Who is the referee?

M. Antic is in charge of this game.

More 1. SNL Tips