Lech Poznan vs Korona Kielce

Match Analysis & Predictions

Poland: Ekstraklasa

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 15:30 Regular Season - 11
Lech Poznan Lech Poznan
3rd in table
LWDWL
6 VS 1
Finished
HT 4 - 0
Korona Kielce Korona Kielce
8th in table
WLWLL
4' Patrick Walemark
6' Pablo Rodriguez Delgado
23' Mikael Ishak
45+2' Radosław Murawski
45+4' Pablo Rodriguez Delgado
55' Mikael Ishak
57' Camilo Mena
61' Pablo Rodriguez Delgado
72' Daniel Bak
85' Slobodan Rubezic
90' Morgan Faßbender
90+1' Y. Agnero

Expert Prediction · Home Win

1 @ 1.44 (69% chance) Won

Double chance : Lech Poznan or draw
69% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

1.60 57% implied

Draw

3.90 23% implied

Away Win

4.75 19% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Home Win 1 @ 1.44
Double Chance 1X @ 1.11
Stadion Miejski, Poznan Lukasz Kuzma

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games
7Lech Poznan wins
2Draws
1Korona Kielce wins
2.7Goals per game
50%Both scored
60%Over 2.5
22 Feb 2026Ekstraklasa Korona Kielce 1 - 2 Lech Poznan
16 Aug 2025Ekstraklasa Lech Poznan 1 - 1 Korona Kielce
05 Apr 2025Ekstraklasa Lech Poznan 2 - 0 Korona Kielce
29 Sep 2024Ekstraklasa Korona Kielce 2 - 3 Lech Poznan
25 May 2024Ekstraklasa Lech Poznan 1 - 2 Korona Kielce
02 Dec 2023Ekstraklasa Korona Kielce 0 - 1 Lech Poznan
19 May 2023Ekstraklasa Korona Kielce 0 - 3 Lech Poznan
06 Nov 2022Ekstraklasa Lech Poznan 3 - 2 Korona Kielce
14 Jun 2020Ekstraklasa Korona Kielce 0 - 3 Lech Poznan
10 Nov 2019Ekstraklasa Lech Poznan 0 - 0 Korona Kielce

Ekstraklasa table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Gornik Zabrze 10811 19:9 +10 25 WDWWW
2 Legia Warszawa 11650 22:9 +13 23 DWWDW
3 Lech Poznan 9711 21:8 +13 22 WWLWW
4 Pogon Szczecin 10631 15:6 +9 21 WWWWD
5 GKS Katowice 11605 22:16 +6 18 LWWWL
6 Wisla Krakow 11533 17:14 +3 18 DLWWD
7 Piast Gliwice 10514 18:16 +2 16 WLWWW
8 Korona Kielce 10433 12:12 0 15 LWLWD
9 Zaglebie Lubin 10433 12:13 -1 15 LLWWD
10 Jagiellonia 9405 13:16 -3 12 LLLWL
11 Cracovia Krakow 11335 13:16 -3 12 DWLLL
12 Motor Lublin 11335 15:19 -4 12 WWDLL
13 Wisla Plock 9324 9:15 -6 11 LWWDL
14 Widzew Łódź 11173 14:15 -1 10 DLDDD
15 Wieczysta Kraków 11227 16:21 -5 8 LLWDL
16 Radomiak Radom 10226 9:23 -14 8 LLLDW
17 Slask Wroclaw 11137 14:22 -8 6 LLLLL
18 Raków Częstochowa 11209 15:26 -11 6 WLLLW

Top scorers

Ekstraklasa
1 Jordi SánchezPogon Szczecin 8goals 1assists 10apps
2 I. ShkurinGKS Katowice 8goals 1assists 10apps
3 K. CzubakMotor Lublin 6goals 0assists 10apps
4 P. MakuchRaków Częstochowa 6goals 1assists 11apps
5 M. StępińskiKorona Kielce 6goals 0assists 10apps
6 A. SayyadmaneshLech Poznan 5goals 0assists 8apps
7 A. HasićCracovia Krakow 5goals 2assists 10apps
8 P. WålemarkLech Poznan 4goals 3assists 9apps
9 Pablo RodríguezLech Poznan 4goals 3assists 9apps
10 Ángel RodadoWisla Krakow 4goals 1assists 11apps

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Lech Poznan Draw Korona Kielce

Most likely scores

1-0 14.5%
2-0 11.6%
1-1 11.6%
2-1 9.3%
0-0 9.1%
0-1 7.3%

Expected goals: 1.6 Lech Poznan · 0.8 Korona Kielce

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals69%
Over 2.5 goals43%
Over 3.5 goals22%
Both teams score44%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
63%
Form
37%
68%
Attack
32%
62%
Defence
38%
79%
Goal model
21%
71%
Head to head
29%
60%
Goals
40%
67%
Overall
32%

Recent form

5 W 2 D 3 L in the last 10
15 Oct 2026UEFA Europa League Lech Poznan 0 - 4 Bayer Leverkusen L
10 Oct 2026Ekstraklasa Slask Wroclaw 1 - 4 Lech Poznan W
03 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Lech Poznan 2 - 2 Energie Cottbus D
20 Sep 2026Ekstraklasa Lech Poznan 5 - 1 Radomiak Radom W
17 Sep 2026UEFA Europa League Crystal Palace 4 - 0 Lech Poznan L
12 Sep 2026Ekstraklasa Gornik Zabrze 2 - 1 Lech Poznan L
06 Sep 2026Ekstraklasa Lech Poznan 1 - 0 Raków Częstochowa W
03 Sep 2026Ekstraklasa Lech Poznan 2 - 1 Jagiellonia W
30 Aug 2026Ekstraklasa Widzew Łódź 2 - 3 Lech Poznan W
27 Aug 2026UEFA Europa League FC Thun 2 - 2 Lech Poznan D
5 W 2 D 3 L in the last 10
11 Oct 2026Ekstraklasa Pogon Szczecin 2 - 0 Korona Kielce L
03 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Legia Warszawa 5 - 1 Korona Kielce L
19 Sep 2026Ekstraklasa Korona Kielce 3 - 2 Raków Częstochowa W
15 Sep 2026Ekstraklasa Korona Kielce 0 - 2 Gornik Zabrze L
12 Sep 2026Ekstraklasa Slask Wroclaw 1 - 2 Korona Kielce W
05 Sep 2026Ekstraklasa Korona Kielce 1 - 1 Wisla Krakow D
02 Sep 2026Cup Widzew Łódź 0 - 1 Korona Kielce W
28 Aug 2026Ekstraklasa Wisla Plock 0 - 2 Korona Kielce W
22 Aug 2026Ekstraklasa Korona Kielce 1 - 1 Motor Lublin D
15 Aug 2026Ekstraklasa Widzew Łódź 1 - 2 Korona Kielce W

Season numbers

Ekstraklasa 2026

When the goals come

3
0-15'
0
1
16-30'
6
6
31-45'
2
2
46-60'
1
5
61-75'
2
4
76-90'
1
1
0-15'
1
1
16-30'
2
1
31-45'
1
1
46-60'
2
1
61-75'
0
2
76-90'
6
Lech Poznan Korona Kielce

Side by side

Lech Poznan Korona Kielce
9 Played 10
7 Won 4
1 Drawn 3
1 Lost 3
2.3 Goals scored per game 1.2
0.9 Goals conceded per game 1.2
2.2 / 2.5 Scored per game (home / away) 1.2 / 1.2
3 Clean sheets 1
1 Failed to score 3
5 Longest winning run 1
5-1 Biggest win 3-2
2-1 Biggest defeat 0-2
0/0 Penalties scored 2/2

What comes next

Lech Poznan
Korona Kielce (H) 18 Oct
Sunderland (H) 22 Oct
Legia Warszawa (A) 25 Oct
Siarka Tarnobrzeg (A) 28 Oct
Wisla Krakow (H) 31 Oct
Korona Kielce
Lech Poznan (A) 18 Oct
GKS Katowice (H) 24 Oct
Polonia Warszawa (A) 29 Oct
Zaglebie Lubin (A) 31 Oct
Radomiak Radom (H) 07 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Lech Poznan 1.60 63% implied Our tip
Draw 3.90 26% implied
Korona Kielce 4.75 21% implied
Lech Poznan 1.22 82% implied Our tip
Korona Kielce 4.00 25% implied
Over 0.5 1.02 98% implied
Under 0.5 17.00 6% implied
Over 1.5 1.17 85% implied
Under 1.5 5.00 20% implied
Over 2.5 1.57 64% implied
Under 2.5 2.35 43% implied
Over 3.5 2.25 44% implied
Under 3.5 1.57 64% implied
Over 4.5 4.00 25% implied
Under 4.5 1.22 82% implied
Lech Poznan/Draw 15.00 7% implied Our tip
Lech Poznan/Korona Kielce 34.00 3% implied
Draw/Korona Kielce 11.00 9% implied
Draw/Draw 7.00 14% implied
Lech Poznan/Lech Poznan 2.38 42% implied
Draw/Lech Poznan 4.75 21% implied
Korona Kielce/Lech Poznan 19.00 5% implied
Korona Kielce/Draw 17.00 6% implied
Korona Kielce/Korona Kielce 8.50 12% implied
Yes 1.62 62% implied
No 2.20 45% implied
1:1 8.00 13% implied
2:1 8.50 12% implied
2:0 9.00 11% implied
1:0 9.50 11% implied
3:0 12.00 8% implied
3:1 12.00 8% implied
2:2 13.00 8% implied
0:0 17.00 6% implied
Lech Poznan/Draw 1.17 85% implied Our tip
Lech Poznan/Korona Kielce 1.22 82% implied
Draw/Korona Kielce 2.38 42% implied
Lech Poznan 2.05 49% implied Our tip
Draw 2.50 40% implied
Korona Kielce 5.00 20% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Lech Poznan vs Korona Kielce: preview and prediction

Lech Poznan host Korona Kielce in the Poland Ekstraklasa (Regular Season - 11) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 15:30 at Stadion Miejski, Poznan. Lech Poznan sit 3rd in the table and Korona Kielce 8th. Lech Poznan are 7 points ahead (22 to 15).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
3 Lech Poznan 9711 21:8 +13 22
8 Korona Kielce 10433 12:12 0 15

Full Ekstraklasa standings

Lech Poznan have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-D-W-L). Korona Kielce are struggling, with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-W-L-L).

In the last 10 meetings, Lech Poznan won 7, Korona Kielce won 1 and 2 ended level. These games average 2.7 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 60%.

Our goal model expects about 1.6 goals for Lech Poznan and 0.8 for Korona Kielce. It gives Lech Poznan the edge (56% home win, 25% draw, 19% away win), 43% for over 2.5 goals and 44% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-0.

Our pick was Home Win (1) at odds of 1.44. We also like Double Chance (1X).

Lech Poznan vs Korona Kielce FAQs

What is the best prediction for Lech Poznan vs Korona Kielce?

Our top tip is Home Win: 1 (1.44 odds).

Who will win Lech Poznan vs Korona Kielce?

Lech Poznan are favourites: our model gives Lech Poznan 56%, the draw 25% and Korona Kielce 19%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 44% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.4 goals in total, with a 43% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Lech Poznan vs Korona Kielce?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 15:30 at Stadion Miejski, Poznan.

Who is the referee?

Lukasz Kuzma is in charge of this game.

More Ekstraklasa Tips