Malavan vs Tractor Sazi

Match Analysis & Predictions

Iran: Persian Gulf Pro League

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 13:30 Regular Season - 9
Malavan Malavan
13th in table
LLWDL
- VS -
Upcoming
Tractor Sazi Tractor Sazi
2nd in table
WLLDD

Expert Prediction · Away Win

2 @ 1.67 (65% chance)

Combo Double chance : draw or Tractor Sazi and -3.5 goals
65% confidence

Match Odds · 1xBet

Home Win

4.99 18% implied

Draw

3.20 28% implied

Away Win

1.67 54% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Away Win 2 @ 1.67
Over/Under 2.5 Un 2.5 @ 1.40
Sirous Ghayeghran Stadium, Bandar-e Anzali

Head to head

Last 8 meetings
8games
0Malavan wins
4Draws
4Tractor Sazi wins
2Goals per game
50%Both scored
25%Over 2.5
22 Feb 2026Persian Gulf Pro League Malavan 1 - 1 Tractor Sazi
18 Apr 2025Persian Gulf Pro League Tractor Sazi 3 - 0 Malavan
16 Dec 2024Persian Gulf Pro League Malavan 0 - 2 Tractor Sazi
28 May 2024Persian Gulf Pro League Tractor Sazi 3 - 1 Malavan
25 Dec 2023Persian Gulf Pro League Malavan 0 - 0 Tractor Sazi
15 Apr 2023Persian Gulf Pro League Malavan 1 - 1 Tractor Sazi
27 Oct 2022Persian Gulf Pro League Tractor Sazi 1 - 1 Malavan
31 Oct 2016Hazfi Cup Malavan 0 - 1 Tractor Sazi

Persian Gulf Pro League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Persepolis FC 8521 15:4 +11 17 DWWDW
2 Tractor Sazi 8521 9:2 +7 17 DLWDW
3 Esteghlal FC 8440 10:2 +8 16 DWDDD
4 Sepahan FC 8512 13:6 +7 16 WWWDW
5 Foolad FC 8431 9:5 +4 15 WWWLD
6 Aluminium Arak 9342 11:8 +3 13 LLDDW
7 Gol Gohar 8413 10:7 +3 13 WWLLL
8 Fajr Sepasi 8242 6:10 -4 10 WLLDD
9 Paykan 8233 6:7 -1 9 DLWLD
10 Nassaji Mazandaran 8233 5:7 -2 9 DDWWL
11 Chadormalu SC 8233 6:11 -5 9 DWWDL
12 Kheybar Khorramabad 8152 10:10 0 8 DDLWD
13 Malavan 8224 7:11 -4 8 LDWLL
14 ZOB Ahan 8143 5:8 -3 7 LDLWD
15 Sanat Naft 9144 5:12 -7 7 WLLLD
16 Shams Azar Qazvin 8134 7:10 -3 6 DLLDW
17 Esteghlal Khuzestan 8134 4:12 -8 6 LWLDD
18 Mes Shahr-e Babak 8053 6:12 -6 5 LDLDD

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Malavan Draw Tractor Sazi

Most likely scores

0-1 21%
0-0 18.3%
0-2 12.1%
1-1 11.6%
1-0 10%
1-2 6.6%

Expected goals: 0.55 Malavan · 1.15 Tractor Sazi

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals51%
Over 2.5 goals24%
Over 3.5 goals9%
Both teams score29%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
33%
Form
67%
50%
Attack
50%
20%
Defence
80%
10%
Goal model
90%
7%
Head to head
93%
14%
Goals
86%
22%
Overall
77%

Recent form

2 W 2 D 4 L in the last 8
13 Oct 2026Persian Gulf Pro League Malavan 1 - 2 Foolad FC L
08 Oct 2026Persian Gulf Pro League Aluminium Arak 1 - 1 Malavan D
07 Sep 2026Persian Gulf Pro League Mes Shahr-e Babak 1 - 2 Malavan W
02 Sep 2026Persian Gulf Pro League Malavan 0 - 1 Nassaji Mazandaran L
29 Aug 2026Persian Gulf Pro League Persepolis FC 3 - 0 Malavan L
24 Aug 2026Persian Gulf Pro League Malavan 0 - 1 Fajr Sepasi L
19 Aug 2026Persian Gulf Pro League Malavan 2 - 1 ZOB Ahan W
15 Aug 2026Persian Gulf Pro League Sanat Naft 1 - 1 Malavan D
5 W 3 D 2 L in the last 10
12 Oct 2026AFC Champions League Elite Tractor Sazi 0 - 0 Al Shamal D
08 Oct 2026Persian Gulf Pro League Tractor Sazi 1 - 1 Esteghlal FC D
14 Sep 2026AFC Champions League Elite Shabab Al Ahli Dubai 1 - 0 Tractor Sazi L
10 Sep 2026Persian Gulf Pro League Esteghlal Khuzestan 1 - 0 Tractor Sazi L
05 Sep 2026Persian Gulf Pro League Tractor Sazi 1 - 0 Gol Gohar W
01 Sep 2026Persian Gulf Pro League Shams Azar Qazvin 0 - 0 Tractor Sazi D
28 Aug 2026Persian Gulf Pro League Chadormalu SC 0 - 2 Tractor Sazi W
24 Aug 2026Persian Gulf Pro League Tractor Sazi 1 - 0 Persepolis FC W
18 Aug 2026Persian Gulf Pro League Sepahan FC 0 - 2 Tractor Sazi W
14 Aug 2026Persian Gulf Pro League Tractor Sazi 2 - 0 Paykan W

Season numbers

Persian Gulf Pro League 2026

When the goals come

2
0-15'
0
1
16-30'
0
2
31-45'
3
0
46-60'
1
2
61-75'
1
1
76-90'
4
1
0-15'
0
0
16-30'
1
2
31-45'
0
2
46-60'
1
0
61-75'
0
4
76-90'
0
Malavan Tractor Sazi

Side by side

Malavan Tractor Sazi
8 Played 8
2 Won 5
2 Drawn 2
4 Lost 1
0.9 Goals scored per game 1.1
1.4 Goals conceded per game 0.3
0.8 / 1 Scored per game (home / away) 1.3 / 1
0 Clean sheets 6
3 Failed to score 2
1 Longest winning run 4
2-1 Biggest win 2-0
1-2 Biggest defeat 1-0
0/0 Penalties scored 1/1

What comes next

Malavan
Tractor Sazi (H) 18 Oct
Paykan (A) 25 Oct
Chadormalu SC (H) 30 Oct
Sepahan FC (A) 06 Nov
Tractor Sazi
Malavan (A) 18 Oct
Sanat Naft (H) 22 Oct
Al Ain (A) 26 Oct
Fajr Sepasi (A) 29 Oct
Neftchi (H) 02 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: 1xBet
Malavan 4.99 20% implied
Draw 3.20 31% implied
Tractor Sazi 1.67 60% implied Our tip
Over 1.5 1.48 68% implied
Under 1.5 2.39 42% implied
Over 2.5 2.66 38% implied
Under 2.5 1.40 71% implied
Yes 2.10 48% implied
No 1.62 62% implied
0:1 4.50 22% implied
1:1 6.44 16% implied
0:2 6.44 16% implied
0:0 7.10 14% implied
1:0 9.00 11% implied
1:2 9.15 11% implied
2:0 10.00 10% implied
2:1 10.00 10% implied
Malavan/Draw 1.93 52% implied
Malavan/Tractor Sazi 1.23 81% implied
Draw/Tractor Sazi 1.09 92% implied
Malavan 5.99 17% implied
Draw 1.89 53% implied
Tractor Sazi 2.41 41% implied Our tip

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Malavan vs Tractor Sazi: preview and prediction

Malavan host Tractor Sazi in the Iran Persian Gulf Pro League (Regular Season - 9) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 13:30 at Sirous Ghayeghran Stadium, Bandar-e Anzali. Malavan sit 13th in the table and Tractor Sazi 2nd. Tractor Sazi are 9 points ahead (17 to 8).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
2 Tractor Sazi 8521 9:2 +7 17
13 Malavan 8224 7:11 -4 8

Full Persian Gulf Pro League standings

Malavan are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-W-D-L). Tractor Sazi have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-L-D-D).

In the last 8 meetings, Malavan won 0, Tractor Sazi won 4 and 4 ended level. These games average 2 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 25%.

Our goal model expects about 0.55 goals for Malavan and 1.15 for Tractor Sazi. It gives Tractor Sazi the edge (18% home win, 32% draw, 51% away win), 24% for over 2.5 goals and 29% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 0-1.

Verdict: our pick is Away Win (2) at odds of 1.67. We also like Un 2.5.

Malavan vs Tractor Sazi FAQs

What is the best prediction for Malavan vs Tractor Sazi?

Our top tip is Away Win: 2 (1.67 odds).

Who will win Malavan vs Tractor Sazi?

Tractor Sazi are favourites: our model gives Malavan 18%, the draw 32% and Tractor Sazi 51%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 29% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 1.7 goals in total, with a 24% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Malavan vs Tractor Sazi?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 13:30 at Sirous Ghayeghran Stadium, Bandar-e Anzali.

More Persian Gulf Pro League Tips