Macva vs OFK Beograd

Match Analysis & Predictions

Serbia: Super Liga

Sat, 17th Oct, 2026 • 17:00 Regular Season - 12
Macva Macva
12th in table
DLLDD
1 VS 1
Finished
HT 1 - 1
OFK Beograd OFK Beograd
11th in table
DLLDD
6' Dognimani Yacouba Silue
21' Strahinja Stojković
34' L. Pejović
59' Đ. Ranković
67' Nemanja Stevanović
88' Stefan Despotovski
89' Kristijan Tojcic

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

X2 @ 1.28 (62% chance) Won

Double chance : Macva or draw
62% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

3.75 25% implied

Draw

3.20 29% implied

Away Win

2.00 46% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Double Chance X2 @ 1.28
Over/Under 1.5 Ov 1.5 @ 1.30
Gradski Stadion Sabac, Shabac

Head to head

Last 5 meetings
5games
3Macva wins
1Draws
1OFK Beograd wins
2.2Goals per game
40%Both scored
40%Over 2.5
07 May 2024Prva Liga Macva 2 - 0 OFK Beograd
13 Apr 2024Prva Liga Macva 1 - 1 OFK Beograd
05 Nov 2023Prva Liga OFK Beograd 2 - 1 Macva
03 May 2017Prva Liga Macva 3 - 0 OFK Beograd
15 Oct 2016Prva Liga OFK Beograd 0 - 1 Macva

Super Liga table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 FK Crvena Zvezda 111010 27:3 +24 31 WWWWD
2 Vojvodina 12912 27:11 +16 28 WWDWW
3 IMT Novi Beograd 11533 13:7 +6 18 WDLDW
4 Železničar Pančevo 10523 17:10 +7 17 WWLWL
5 Radnicki 1923 11524 17:14 +3 17 LLWWD
6 Radnik Surdulica 12453 17:16 +1 17 WLDDD
7 Mladost Lucani 11452 10:12 -2 17 DWLWL
8 Cukaricki 12435 17:20 -3 15 WDLDL
9 Novi Pazar 11344 10:12 -2 13 LDDWD
10 FK Partizan 10325 18:19 -1 11 WDLLW
11 OFK Beograd 12255 14:22 -8 11 DDLLD
12 Macva 12246 9:20 -11 10 DDLLD
13 Radnicki NIS 11227 7:18 -11 8 LLLWL
14 Zemun 12039 6:25 -19 3 LLDDL

Top scorers

Super Liga
1 Y. SilueOFK Beograd 6goals 0assists 7apps
2 D. ZukićVojvodina 6goals 1assists 10apps
3 V. BogdanovićRadnik Surdulica 6goals 0assists 11apps
4 N. MulahusejnovićVojvodina 4goals 3assists 11apps
5 K. KwakuŽelezničar Pančevo 4goals 2assists 8apps
6 V. KostovFK Crvena Zvezda 4goals 2assists 8apps
7 M. CisséRadnicki 1923 4goals 1assists 10apps
8 Vasil TasovskiMladost Lucani 4goals 0assists 11apps
9 U. SremčevićRadnicki 1923 4goals 0assists 8apps
10 U. MiladinovićCukaricki 4goals 3assists 10apps

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Macva Draw OFK Beograd
Value spotted: Macva win at 3.75 (model 49% vs market 25%)

Most likely scores

1-0 12.3%
1-1 12.3%
2-0 9.2%
2-1 9.2%
0-0 8.2%
0-1 8.2%

Expected goals: 1.5 Macva · 1 OFK Beograd

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals71%
Over 2.5 goals46%
Over 3.5 goals24%
Both teams score49%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
60%
Form
40%
40%
Attack
60%
63%
Defence
37%
52%
Goal model
48%
71%
Head to head
29%
73%
Goals
27%
59%
Overall
40%

Recent form

2 W 4 D 4 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026Super Liga Macva 1 - 1 OFK Beograd D
10 Oct 2026Super Liga Cukaricki 2 - 2 Macva D
20 Sep 2026Super Liga Macva 1 - 2 Mladost Lucani L
11 Sep 2026Super Liga Železničar Pančevo 2 - 0 Macva L
05 Sep 2026Super Liga Macva 0 - 0 Radnicki 1923 D
29 Aug 2026Super Liga Novi Pazar 1 - 1 Macva D
22 Aug 2026Super Liga Macva 1 - 0 Radnicki NIS W
15 Aug 2026Super Liga Radnik Surdulica 2 - 1 Macva L
09 Aug 2026Super Liga Macva 1 - 0 IMT Novi Beograd W
03 Aug 2026Super Liga Vojvodina 2 - 0 Macva L
2 W 4 D 4 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026Super Liga Macva 1 - 1 OFK Beograd D
12 Oct 2026Super Liga Mladost Lucani 0 - 0 OFK Beograd D
19 Sep 2026Super Liga OFK Beograd 3 - 5 Radnicki 1923 L
13 Sep 2026Super Liga Radnicki NIS 3 - 1 OFK Beograd L
07 Sep 2026Super Liga OFK Beograd 1 - 1 IMT Novi Beograd D
31 Aug 2026Super Liga FK Partizan 3 - 1 OFK Beograd L
22 Aug 2026Super Liga OFK Beograd 1 - 0 Zemun W
15 Aug 2026Super Liga Cukaricki 2 - 0 OFK Beograd L
09 Aug 2026Super Liga OFK Beograd 2 - 2 Železničar Pančevo D
01 Aug 2026Super Liga Novi Pazar 1 - 4 OFK Beograd W

Season numbers

Super Liga 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
2
2
16-30'
3
2
31-45'
1
1
46-60'
2
1
61-75'
4
3
76-90'
0
4
0-15'
3
2
16-30'
2
0
31-45'
4
3
46-60'
4
3
61-75'
4
4
76-90'
5
Macva OFK Beograd

Side by side

Macva OFK Beograd
11 Played 11
2 Won 2
3 Drawn 4
6 Lost 5
0.7 Goals scored per game 1.2
1.7 Goals conceded per game 1.9
0.8 / 0.7 Scored per game (home / away) 1.4 / 1
3 Clean sheets 3
4 Failed to score 4
1 Longest winning run 1
1-0 Biggest win 1-0
1-3 Biggest defeat 3-5
0/0 Penalties scored 1/1

What comes next

Macva
Zemun (A) 24 Oct
Napredak (H) 28 Oct
FK Crvena Zvezda (H) 01 Nov
FK Partizan (A) 07 Nov
Vojvodina (H) 21 Nov
OFK Beograd
FK Crvena Zvezda (H) 24 Oct
OFK Vršac (A) 28 Oct
Vojvodina (H) 01 Nov
Radnik Surdulica (A) 07 Nov
Novi Pazar (H) 21 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Macva 3.75 27% implied
Draw 3.20 31% implied
OFK Beograd 2.00 50% implied
Macva 2.62 38% implied
OFK Beograd 1.44 69% implied
Over 0.5 1.07 93% implied
Under 0.5 7.50 13% implied
Over 1.5 1.33 75% implied
Under 1.5 3.25 31% implied
Over 2.5 2.08 48% implied
Under 2.5 1.73 58% implied
Over 3.5 3.75 27% implied
Under 3.5 1.25 80% implied
Over 4.5 7.00 14% implied
Under 4.5 1.08 93% implied
Macva/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Macva/OFK Beograd 26.00 4% implied
Draw/OFK Beograd 5.00 20% implied Our tip
Draw/Draw 5.00 20% implied
Macva/Macva 6.00 17% implied
Draw/Macva 8.00 13% implied
OFK Beograd/Macva 41.00 2% implied
OFK Beograd/Draw 15.00 7% implied
OFK Beograd/OFK Beograd 3.10 32% implied
Yes 1.83 55% implied
No 1.83 55% implied
1:1 6.50 15% implied
0:1 7.00 14% implied
0:0 8.50 12% implied
0:2 9.00 11% implied
1:2 9.50 11% implied
1:0 11.00 9% implied
2:1 15.00 7% implied
2:2 15.00 7% implied
Macva/Draw 1.73 58% implied
Macva/OFK Beograd 1.36 74% implied
Draw/OFK Beograd 1.25 80% implied Our tip
Macva 4.00 25% implied
Draw 2.10 48% implied
OFK Beograd 2.60 38% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Macva vs OFK Beograd: preview and prediction

Macva host OFK Beograd in the Serbia Super Liga (Regular Season - 12) on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 17:00 at Gradski Stadion Sabac, Shabac. Macva sit 12th in the table and OFK Beograd 11th. OFK Beograd are 1 point ahead (11 to 10).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
11 OFK Beograd 12255 14:22 -8 11
12 Macva 12246 9:20 -11 10

Full Super Liga standings

Macva are still looking for a win, with 0 wins, 3 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (D-L-L-D-D). OFK Beograd are still looking for a win, with 0 wins, 3 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (D-L-L-D-D).

In the last 5 meetings, Macva won 3, OFK Beograd won 1 and 1 ended level. These games average 2.2 goals, with both teams scoring in 40% and over 2.5 goals in 40%.

Our goal model expects about 1.5 goals for Macva and 1 for OFK Beograd. It gives Macva the edge (49% home win, 26% draw, 25% away win), 46% for over 2.5 goals and 49% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-0.

Our pick was Double Chance (X2) at odds of 1.28. We also like Ov 1.5.

Macva vs OFK Beograd FAQs

What is the best prediction for Macva vs OFK Beograd?

Our top tip is Double Chance: X2 (1.28 odds).

Who will win Macva vs OFK Beograd?

Macva are favourites: our model gives Macva 49%, the draw 26% and OFK Beograd 25%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 49% chance in our model, and it happened in 40% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.5 goals in total, with a 46% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Macva vs OFK Beograd?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 17:00 at Gradski Stadion Sabac, Shabac.

More Super Liga Tips