Korabi Peshkopi vs Bylis

Match Analysis & Predictions

Albania: 1st Division

Sat, 17th Oct, 2026 • 11:30 Regular Season - 6
Korabi Peshkopi Korabi Peshkopi
9th in table
LLWLD
0 VS 0
Finished
HT 0 - 0
Bylis Bylis
3rd in table
DDWWD

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

X2 @ 1.44 (84% chance) Lost

Combo Double chance : draw or Bylis and -3.5 goals
84% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

2.40 37% implied

Draw

3.00 30% implied

Away Win

2.75 33% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Double Chance X2 @ 1.44
Over/Under 2.5 Un 2.5 @ 1.57

Head to head

Last 5 meetings
5games
2Korabi Peshkopi wins
0Draws
3Bylis wins
2.8Goals per game
40%Both scored
60%Over 2.5
13 Apr 20241st Division Bylis 3 - 2 Korabi Peshkopi
16 Dec 20231st Division Korabi Peshkopi 2 - 1 Bylis
28 Sep 20231st Division Bylis 1 - 0 Korabi Peshkopi
19 Feb 20221st Division Korabi Peshkopi 1 - 0 Bylis
17 Oct 20211st Division Bylis 4 - 0 Korabi Peshkopi

1st Division table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Pogradeci 6330 9:3 +6 12 DWDWW
2 Besa Kavajë 6312 15:7 +8 10 LWLWW
3 Bylis 6240 5:3 +2 10 DWDDW
4 Flamurtari 6231 10:6 +4 9 WWDLD
5 FK Kukesi 6303 8:7 +1 9 WLWLL
6 Iliria Fushë-Krujë 6231 6:5 +1 9 WLDDW
7 Besëlidhja Lezhë 6222 7:6 +1 8 WDWDL
8 Kastrioti Krujë 6222 8:9 -1 8 LWDWL
9 Korabi Peshkopi 6222 4:7 -3 8 DLLDW
10 Burreli 6132 5:7 -2 6 LDWLD
11 Sopoti Librazhd 6132 7:11 -4 6 DLDWL
12 Oriku 6006 2:15 -13 0 LLLLL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Korabi Peshkopi Draw Bylis
Value spotted: Bylis win at 2.75 (model 46% vs market 33%)

Most likely scores

0-1 15.3%
1-1 13%
0-0 12.2%
1-0 10.4%
0-2 9.6%
1-2 8.1%

Expected goals: 0.85 Korabi Peshkopi · 1.25 Bylis

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals62%
Over 2.5 goals35%
Over 3.5 goals16%
Both teams score41%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
44%
Form
56%
44%
Attack
56%
30%
Defence
70%
26%
Goal model
74%
40%
Head to head
60%
36%
Goals
64%
36%
Overall
63%

Recent form

3 W 4 D 3 L in the last 10
17 Oct 20261st Division Korabi Peshkopi 0 - 0 Bylis D
11 Oct 20261st Division Korabi Peshkopi 0 - 2 Pogradeci L
07 Oct 2026Cup Korabi Peshkopi 2 - 1 Tërbuni Pukë W
26 Sep 2026Friendlies Clubs Vora 2 - 0 Korabi Peshkopi L
20 Sep 20261st Division FK Kukesi 3 - 0 Korabi Peshkopi L
16 Sep 20261st Division Korabi Peshkopi 1 - 1 Iliria Fushë-Krujë D
12 Sep 20261st Division Besëlidhja Lezhë 1 - 2 Korabi Peshkopi W
06 Sep 20261st Division Korabi Peshkopi 1 - 0 Oriku W
08 Aug 2026Friendlies Clubs Korabi Peshkopi 0 - 0 Besëlidhja Lezhë D
03 May 20261st Division Korabi Peshkopi 1 - 1 Iliria Fushë-Krujë D
5 W 4 D 1 L in the last 10
17 Oct 20261st Division Korabi Peshkopi 0 - 0 Bylis D
10 Oct 20261st Division Bylis 1 - 0 FK Kukesi W
07 Oct 2026Cup Bylis 4 - 1 Albpetrol Patos W
20 Sep 20261st Division Iliria Fushë-Krujë 1 - 1 Bylis D
16 Sep 20261st Division Bylis 0 - 0 Besëlidhja Lezhë D
12 Sep 20261st Division Oriku 1 - 2 Bylis W
05 Sep 20261st Division Bylis 1 - 1 Sopoti Librazhd D
10 May 2026Superliga Vora 5 - 2 Bylis L
06 May 2026Superliga Bylis 2 - 1 AF Elbasani W
02 May 2026Superliga Vllaznia Shkodër 0 - 2 Bylis W

Season numbers

1st Division 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
0
0
16-30'
0
0
31-45'
0
0
46-60'
0
1
61-75'
2
0
76-90'
1
1
0-15'
0
1
16-30'
1
0
31-45'
0
1
46-60'
0
2
61-75'
0
0
76-90'
0
Korabi Peshkopi Bylis

Side by side

Korabi Peshkopi Bylis
5 Played 5
2 Won 2
1 Drawn 3
2 Lost 0
0.8 Goals scored per game 1
1.4 Goals conceded per game 0.6
0.7 / 1 Scored per game (home / away) 0.7 / 1.5
1 Clean sheets 2
2 Failed to score 1
2 Longest winning run 1
1-0 Biggest win 1-0
0-2 Biggest defeat -
0/0 Penalties scored 0/0

What comes next

Korabi Peshkopi
Besa Kavajë (A) 24 Oct
Burreli (H) 28 Oct
Kastrioti Krujë (A) 01 Nov
Flamurtari (H) 08 Nov
Besa Kavajë (A) 18 Nov
Bylis
Pogradeci (H) 23 Oct
Besa Kavajë (H) 28 Oct
Burreli (A) 01 Nov
Kastrioti Krujë (H) 07 Nov
Besëlidhja Lezhë (H) 18 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Korabi Peshkopi 2.40 42% implied
Draw 3.00 33% implied
Bylis 2.75 36% implied
Korabi Peshkopi 1.73 58% implied
Bylis 2.00 50% implied
Over 2.5 2.35 43% implied
Under 2.5 1.57 64% implied
Korabi Peshkopi/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Korabi Peshkopi/Bylis 34.00 3% implied
Draw/Bylis 6.50 15% implied Our tip
Draw/Draw 4.75 21% implied
Korabi Peshkopi/Korabi Peshkopi 4.00 25% implied
Draw/Korabi Peshkopi 5.50 18% implied
Bylis/Korabi Peshkopi 29.00 3% implied
Bylis/Draw 17.00 6% implied
Bylis/Bylis 4.50 22% implied
1:1 6.50 15% implied
1:0 7.00 14% implied
0:0 7.00 14% implied
0:1 8.00 13% implied
2:0 11.00 9% implied
2:1 12.00 8% implied
0:2 13.00 8% implied
1:2 13.00 8% implied
Korabi Peshkopi/Draw 1.36 74% implied
Korabi Peshkopi/Bylis 1.30 77% implied
Draw/Bylis 1.44 69% implied Our tip
Korabi Peshkopi 3.10 32% implied
Draw 2.00 50% implied
Bylis 3.50 29% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Korabi Peshkopi vs Bylis: preview and prediction

Korabi Peshkopi host Bylis in the Albania 1st Division (Regular Season - 6) on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 11:30. Korabi Peshkopi sit 9th in the table and Bylis 3rd. Bylis are 2 points ahead (10 to 8).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
3 Bylis 6240 5:3 +2 10
9 Korabi Peshkopi 6222 4:7 -3 8

Full 1st Division standings

Korabi Peshkopi are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-W-L-D). Bylis have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 3 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (D-D-W-W-D).

In the last 5 meetings, Korabi Peshkopi won 2, Bylis won 3 and 0 ended level. These games average 2.8 goals, with both teams scoring in 40% and over 2.5 goals in 60%.

Our goal model expects about 0.85 goals for Korabi Peshkopi and 1.25 for Bylis. It gives Bylis the edge (25% home win, 29% draw, 46% away win), 35% for over 2.5 goals and 41% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 0-1.

Our pick was Double Chance (X2) at odds of 1.44. We also like Un 2.5.

Korabi Peshkopi vs Bylis FAQs

What is the best prediction for Korabi Peshkopi vs Bylis?

Our top tip is Double Chance: X2 (1.44 odds).

Who will win Korabi Peshkopi vs Bylis?

Bylis are favourites: our model gives Korabi Peshkopi 25%, the draw 29% and Bylis 46%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 41% chance in our model, and it happened in 40% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.1 goals in total, with a 35% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Korabi Peshkopi vs Bylis?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 11:30.

More 1st Division Tips