Ourense CF vs Coruxo

Match Analysis & Predictions

Spain: Segunda División RFEF - Group 1

Sat, 17th Oct, 2026 • 15:00 Group 1 - 7
Ourense CF Ourense CF
9th in table
LWDLL
0 VS 1
Finished
HT 0 - 1
Coruxo Coruxo
12th in table
LDLLW
11' A. B. Fernandez

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

1X @ 1.33 (72% chance) Lost

Combo Double chance : Ourense CF or draw and -3.5 goals
72% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

1.80 50% implied

Draw

3.40 26% implied

Away Win

3.80 24% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Double Chance 1X @ 1.33
Over/Under 2.5 Un 2.5 @ 1.70
Estadio de O Couto

Head to head

Last 5 meetings
5games
1Ourense CF wins
2Draws
2Coruxo wins
3.4Goals per game
80%Both scored
60%Over 2.5
13 Apr 2024Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 Ourense CF 5 - 1 Coruxo
02 Dec 2023Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 Coruxo 2 - 1 Ourense CF
26 Mar 2023Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 Coruxo 1 - 1 Ourense CF
06 Nov 2022Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 Ourense CF 0 - 2 Coruxo
28 Aug 2021Friendlies Clubs Ourense CF 2 - 2 Coruxo

Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Bergantiños 6420 14:7 +7 14 DWWWW
2 Eibar II 7421 11:4 +7 14 DDWWW
3 Deportivo Alavés II 6411 13:7 +6 13 DWWWW
4 Sestao River 6411 7:3 +4 13 DWWLW
5 Portugalete 7322 7:7 0 11 DWLLW
6 Compostela 7313 8:7 +1 10 WWLLW
7 Amorebieta 7313 8:7 +1 10 WLWLW
8 Real Oviedo II 6312 10:11 -1 10 WWDLL
9 Ourense CF 7313 5:8 -3 10 LLDWL
10 Gernika 7232 14:8 +6 9 LDLDW
11 Basconia 7232 11:12 -1 9 LDDWD
12 Coruxo 7223 7:8 -1 8 WLLDL
13 Llanera 6213 9:12 -3 7 WDWLL
14 Atlético Astorga 7205 10:11 -1 6 LWLLW
15 Marino de Luanco 6204 8:12 -4 6 LWLLL
16 Gimnástica Torrelavega 6123 6:10 -4 5 DLDLL
17 Arosa 6042 8:15 -7 4 DDLDL
18 Racing Santander II 7115 7:14 -7 4 WLLLL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Ourense CF Draw Coruxo
Value spotted: Coruxo win at 3.80 (model 35% vs market 24%)

Most likely scores

1-1 13.2%
1-0 11.4%
0-1 11%
0-0 9.5%
2-1 7.9%
1-2 7.6%

Expected goals: 1.2 Ourense CF · 1.15 Coruxo

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals68%
Over 2.5 goals42%
Over 3.5 goals21%
Both teams score48%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
78%
Form
22%
43%
Attack
57%
57%
Defence
43%
46%
Goal model
54%
38%
Head to head
62%
53%
Goals
47%
52%
Overall
47%

Recent form

4 W 1 D 5 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 Ourense CF 0 - 1 Coruxo L
10 Oct 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 Atlético Astorga 4 - 0 Ourense CF L
04 Oct 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 Ourense CF 0 - 0 Arosa D
26 Sep 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 Amorebieta 0 - 1 Ourense CF W
19 Sep 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 Ourense CF 0 - 2 Eibar II L
13 Sep 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 Marino de Luanco 0 - 2 Ourense CF W
06 Sep 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 Ourense CF 2 - 1 Basconia W
21 Aug 2026Friendlies Clubs Lugo 1 - 0 Ourense CF L
15 Aug 2026Friendlies Clubs Pontevedra 2 - 1 Ourense CF L
23 May 2026Primera División RFEF - Group 1 Ourense CF 2 - 1 Tenerife W
3 W 3 D 4 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 Ourense CF 0 - 1 Coruxo W
11 Oct 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 Coruxo 0 - 1 Compostela L
04 Oct 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 Bergantiños 3 - 1 Coruxo L
27 Sep 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 Coruxo 1 - 1 Gernika D
19 Sep 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 Portugalete 2 - 1 Coruxo L
13 Sep 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 Coruxo 1 - 1 Racing Santander II D
05 Sep 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 Deportivo Alavés II 0 - 2 Coruxo W
19 Aug 2026Friendlies Clubs Coruxo 3 - 1 Pontevedra W
15 Aug 2026Friendlies Clubs Lugo 2 - 1 Coruxo L
17 May 2026Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs Atlético Baleares 1 - 1 Coruxo D

Season numbers

Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 2026

When the goals come

2
0-15'
1
1
16-30'
1
1
31-45'
2
1
46-60'
0
0
61-75'
2
0
76-90'
0
3
0-15'
1
0
16-30'
0
1
31-45'
2
0
46-60'
2
2
61-75'
2
1
76-90'
1
Ourense CF Coruxo

Side by side

Ourense CF Coruxo
6 Played 6
3 Won 1
1 Drawn 2
2 Lost 3
0.8 Goals scored per game 1
1.2 Goals conceded per game 1.3
0.7 / 1 Scored per game (home / away) 0.7 / 1.3
3 Clean sheets 1
3 Failed to score 1
2 Longest winning run 1
2-1 Biggest win 0-2
0-2 Biggest defeat 0-1
0/0 Penalties scored 1/1

What comes next

Ourense CF
Gimnástica Torrelavega (H) 25 Oct
Bergantiños (A) 01 Nov
Portugalete (H) 08 Nov
Compostela (A) 15 Nov
Llanera (A) 22 Nov
Coruxo
Amorebieta (A) 24 Oct
Zamora (H) 28 Oct
Sestao River (H) 01 Nov
Real Oviedo II (A) 08 Nov
Llanera (H) 15 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Ourense CF 1.80 56% implied
Draw 3.40 29% implied
Coruxo 3.80 26% implied
Ourense CF 1.44 69% implied
Coruxo 2.62 38% implied
Over 2.5 2.20 45% implied
Under 2.5 1.65 61% implied
Ourense CF/Draw 17.00 6% implied Our tip
Ourense CF/Coruxo 34.00 3% implied
Draw/Coruxo 7.50 13% implied
Draw/Draw 5.00 20% implied
Ourense CF/Ourense CF 3.10 32% implied
Draw/Ourense CF 4.75 21% implied
Coruxo/Ourense CF 26.00 4% implied
Coruxo/Draw 17.00 6% implied
Coruxo/Coruxo 6.00 17% implied
1:0 6.50 15% implied
1:1 7.00 14% implied
0:0 7.50 13% implied
2:0 8.50 12% implied
0:1 9.50 11% implied
2:1 11.00 9% implied
3:0 15.00 7% implied
1:2 15.00 7% implied
Ourense CF/Draw 1.22 82% implied Our tip
Ourense CF/Coruxo 1.25 80% implied
Draw/Coruxo 1.80 56% implied
Ourense CF 2.60 38% implied
Draw 2.05 49% implied
Coruxo 4.33 23% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Ourense CF vs Coruxo: preview and prediction

Ourense CF host Coruxo in the Spain Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 (Group 1 - 7) on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 15:00 at Estadio de O Couto. Ourense CF sit 9th in the table and Coruxo 12th. Ourense CF are 2 points ahead (10 to 8).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
9 Ourense CF 7313 5:8 -3 10
12 Coruxo 7223 7:8 -1 8

Full Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 standings

Ourense CF are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-D-L-L). Coruxo are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-D-L-L-W).

In the last 5 meetings, Ourense CF won 1, Coruxo won 2 and 2 ended level. These games average 3.4 goals, with both teams scoring in 80% and over 2.5 goals in 60%.

Our goal model expects about 1.2 goals for Ourense CF and 1.15 for Coruxo. It gives Ourense CF the edge (37% home win, 28% draw, 35% away win), 42% for over 2.5 goals and 48% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Double Chance (1X) at odds of 1.33. We also like Un 2.5.

Ourense CF vs Coruxo FAQs

What is the best prediction for Ourense CF vs Coruxo?

Our top tip is Double Chance: 1X (1.33 odds).

Who will win Ourense CF vs Coruxo?

Ourense CF are favourites: our model gives Ourense CF 37%, the draw 28% and Coruxo 35%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 48% chance in our model, and it happened in 80% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.4 goals in total, with a 42% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Ourense CF vs Coruxo?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 15:00 at Estadio de O Couto.

More Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 Tips