Akritas vs Enosis

Match Analysis & Predictions

Cyprus: 2. Division

Sat, 31st Oct, 2026 • 14:00 Regular Season - 6
Akritas Akritas
11th in table
DLDLW
- VS -
Upcoming
Enosis Enosis
2nd in table
DLWWW

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

X2 @ 1.36 (73% chance)

Combo Double chance : draw or Enosis and -3.5 goals
73% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

2.88 31% implied

Draw

3.10 29% implied

Away Win

2.25 40% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Double Chance X2 @ 1.36
Over/Under 1.5 Ov 1.5 @ 1.37
Stelios Kyriakides Stadium, Pafos

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games
5Akritas wins
2Draws
3Enosis wins
3.3Goals per game
60%Both scored
70%Over 2.5
14 Aug 2026Friendlies Clubs Enosis 2 - 3 Akritas
25 Apr 20261. Division Enosis 1 - 2 Akritas
20 Dec 20251. Division Enosis 0 - 1 Akritas
29 Aug 20251. Division Akritas 1 - 0 Enosis
24 Sep 20232. Division Akritas 0 - 1 Enosis
03 May 20231. Division Enosis 5 - 1 Akritas
17 Mar 20231. Division Akritas 2 - 2 Enosis
26 Feb 20231. Division Enosis 5 - 0 Akritas
25 Nov 20221. Division Akritas 2 - 1 Enosis
30 Apr 20222. Division Akritas 2 - 2 Enosis

2. Division table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Doxa 6420 17:9 +8 14 WDWWW
2 Enosis 5410 8:2 +6 13 WWWDW
3 Ethnikos Achna 5401 15:4 +11 12 WLWWW
4 PAEEK 5401 12:6 +6 12 WWWWL
5 APEA 5320 7:3 +4 11 WWDWD
6 Ermis 6303 7:6 +1 9 LLWWL
7 ASIL Lysi 5221 8:5 +3 8 DLWDW
8 Anagennisi Deryneia 6204 8:14 -6 6 WLWLL
9 Iraklis Yerolakkou 6123 4:8 -4 5 LLDLD
10 Digenis Morphou 5122 5:5 0 5 LDWLD
11 Akritas 5122 4:5 -1 5 WDLDL
12 Halkanoras 5122 6:8 -2 5 WDLDL
13 Spartakos Kitiou 5113 7:7 0 4 LLDWL
14 Ayia Napa 5113 5:10 -5 4 WLLDL
15 Polemidion 5104 1:10 -9 3 LLLLW
16 MEAP Nisou 5014 1:13 -12 1 LLLLD

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Akritas Draw Enosis
Value spotted: Enosis win at 2.25 (model 58% vs market 40%)

Most likely scores

0-1 24%
0-0 19.2%
0-2 15%
1-1 9.6%
1-0 7.7%
0-3 6.3%

Expected goals: 0.4 Akritas · 1.25 Enosis

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals49%
Over 2.5 goals23%
Over 3.5 goals9%
Both teams score24%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
28%
Form
72%
33%
Attack
67%
29%
Defence
71%
14%
Goal model
86%
80%
Head to head
20%
64%
Goals
36%
41%
Overall
58%

Recent form

3 W 2 D 5 L in the last 10
24 Oct 20262. Division Polemidion 0 - 2 Akritas W
21 Oct 2026Cup AEK Larnaca 3 - 2 Akritas L
17 Oct 20262. Division Akritas 0 - 0 Iraklis Yerolakkou D
10 Oct 20262. Division PAEEK 2 - 1 Akritas L
19 Sep 20262. Division Akritas 1 - 1 ASIL Lysi D
11 Sep 20262. Division Ermis 2 - 0 Akritas L
14 Aug 2026Friendlies Clubs Enosis 2 - 3 Akritas W
15 May 20261. Division Akritas 1 - 2 AEL L
09 May 20261. Division Omonia Aradippou 2 - 1 Akritas L
01 May 20261. Division Akritas 1 - 0 Ethnikos Achna W
4 W 2 D 4 L in the last 10
24 Oct 20262. Division Iraklis Yerolakkou 0 - 1 Enosis W
16 Oct 20262. Division Enosis 2 - 1 ASIL Lysi W
10 Oct 20262. Division Ayia Napa 1 - 2 Enosis W
04 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Enosis 0 - 1 Anorthosis L
19 Sep 20262. Division Enosis 0 - 0 Halkanoras D
12 Sep 20262. Division Anagennisi Deryneia 0 - 3 Enosis W
14 Aug 2026Friendlies Clubs Enosis 2 - 3 Akritas L
08 Aug 2026Friendlies Clubs Enosis 0 - 1 Nea Salamis L
17 May 20261. Division Krasava Ypsonas 0 - 0 Enosis D
09 May 20261. Division Enosis 1 - 3 Ethnikos Achna L

Season numbers

2. Division 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
2
1
16-30'
1
1
31-45'
0
1
46-60'
0
1
61-75'
1
0
76-90'
1
1
0-15'
0
1
16-30'
0
0
31-45'
1
0
46-60'
0
1
61-75'
0
0
76-90'
1
Akritas Enosis

Side by side

Akritas Enosis
5 Played 5
1 Won 4
2 Drawn 1
2 Lost 0
0.8 Goals scored per game 1.6
1 Goals conceded per game 0.4
0.5 / 1 Scored per game (home / away) 1 / 2
2 Clean sheets 3
2 Failed to score 1
0 Longest winning run 1
0-2 Biggest win 2-1
2-0 Biggest defeat -
0/1 Penalties scored 0/0

What comes next

Akritas
Enosis (H) 31 Oct
MEAP Nisou (A) 07 Nov
Doxa (H) 21 Nov
APEA (A) 28 Nov
Digenis Morphou (H) 05 Dec
Enosis
Akritas (A) 31 Oct
Doxa (H) 07 Nov
Digenis Morphou (A) 21 Nov
Spartakos Kitiou (H) 28 Nov
Ethnikos Achna (A) 05 Dec
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Akritas 2.88 35% implied
Draw 3.10 32% implied
Enosis 2.25 44% implied
Akritas 2.10 48% implied
Enosis 1.67 60% implied
Over 2.5 2.20 45% implied
Under 2.5 1.65 61% implied
Akritas/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Akritas/Enosis 29.00 3% implied
Draw/Enosis 5.50 18% implied Our tip
Draw/Draw 5.00 20% implied
Akritas/Akritas 4.75 21% implied
Draw/Akritas 6.50 15% implied
Enosis/Akritas 34.00 3% implied
Enosis/Draw 17.00 6% implied
Enosis/Enosis 3.75 27% implied
1:1 6.50 15% implied
0:1 7.00 14% implied
0:0 7.50 13% implied
1:0 8.50 12% implied
0:2 10.00 10% implied
1:2 11.00 9% implied
2:1 13.00 8% implied
2:0 15.00 7% implied
Akritas/Draw 1.53 65% implied
Akritas/Enosis 1.28 78% implied
Draw/Enosis 1.33 75% implied Our tip
Akritas 3.50 29% implied
Draw 2.05 49% implied
Enosis 3.00 33% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Akritas vs Enosis: preview and prediction

Akritas host Enosis in the Cyprus 2. Division (Regular Season - 6) on Saturday, 31st October 2026 at 14:00 at Stelios Kyriakides Stadium, Pafos. Akritas sit 11th in the table and Enosis 2nd. Enosis are 8 points ahead (13 to 5).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
2 Enosis 5410 8:2 +6 13
11 Akritas 5122 4:5 -1 5

Full 2. Division standings

Akritas have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (D-L-D-L-W). Enosis are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-L-W-W-W).

In the last 10 meetings, Akritas won 5, Enosis won 3 and 2 ended level. These games average 3.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 60% and over 2.5 goals in 70%.

Our goal model expects about 0.4 goals for Akritas and 1.25 for Enosis. It gives Enosis the edge (12% home win, 30% draw, 58% away win), 23% for over 2.5 goals and 24% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 0-1.

Verdict: our pick is Double Chance (X2) at odds of 1.36. We also like Ov 1.5.

Akritas vs Enosis FAQs

What is the best prediction for Akritas vs Enosis?

Our top tip is Double Chance: X2 (1.36 odds).

Who will win Akritas vs Enosis?

Enosis are favourites: our model gives Akritas 12%, the draw 30% and Enosis 58%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 24% chance in our model, and it happened in 60% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 1.7 goals in total, with a 23% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Akritas vs Enosis?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 31st October 2026 at 14:00 at Stelios Kyriakides Stadium, Pafos.

More 2. Division Tips