Widad Témara vs Kawkab Marrakech

Match Analysis & Predictions

Morocco: Botola Pro

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 18:00 Regular Season - 4
Widad Témara Widad Témara
11th in table
LLWLL
0 VS 1
Finished
HT 0 - 1
Kawkab Marrakech Kawkab Marrakech
6th in table
DDLWW
5' saleh essallami
66' Nabil Khali
76' Rabie Bounnit
76' saleh essallami
81' Oussama hafari

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

X2 @ 1.44 (81% chance) Lost

Combo Double chance : draw or Kawkab Marrakech and -3.5 goals
81% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

2.80 32% implied

Draw

2.70 33% implied

Away Win

2.55 35% implied
Yacoub El Mansour Stadium, Temara

Head to head

Last 4 meetings
4games
0Widad Témara wins
3Draws
1Kawkab Marrakech wins
2Goals per game
75%Both scored
25%Over 2.5
18 Jun 2021Botola 2 Kawkab Marrakech 3 - 1 Widad Témara
28 Feb 2021Botola 2 Widad Témara 0 - 0 Kawkab Marrakech
08 Feb 2020Botola 2 Widad Témara 1 - 1 Kawkab Marrakech
29 Sep 2019Botola 2 Kawkab Marrakech 1 - 1 Widad Témara

Botola Pro table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 CODM Meknès 4211 7:3 +4 7 WDLW
2 Hassania Agadir 4211 11:8 +3 7 DWLW
3 Ittihad Tanger 4211 7:5 +2 7 WLDW
4 Maghreb Fès 4211 5:4 +1 7 LDWW
5 UTS Rabat 4211 3:2 +1 7 LDWW
6 Kawkab Marrakech 3201 5:4 +1 6 WWL
7 Difaa EL Jadida 4202 11:11 0 6 WWLL
8 Raja Casablanca 3120 2:1 +1 5 DDW
9 FAR Rabat 2110 3:2 +1 4 DW
10 Wydad AC 3111 3:3 0 4 DWL
11 Widad Témara 3102 3:3 0 3 LLW
12 Renaissance Berkane 3030 2:2 0 3 DDD
13 Moghreb Tetouan 4031 2:5 -3 3 LDDD
14 Amal Tiznit 3102 4:8 -4 3 LWL
15 FUS Rabat 4022 2:4 -2 2 DDLL
16 CR Khemis Zemamra 4013 5:10 -5 1 DLLL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Widad Témara Draw Kawkab Marrakech
Value spotted: Widad Témara win at 2.80 (model 39% vs market 32%)

Most likely scores

1-0 13.4%
1-1 13.4%
0-0 11.6%
0-1 11.6%
2-0 7.7%
2-1 7.7%

Expected goals: 1.15 Widad Témara · 1 Kawkab Marrakech

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals63%
Over 2.5 goals36%
Over 3.5 goals17%
Both teams score43%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
33%
Form
67%
38%
Attack
63%
57%
Defence
43%
0%
Goal model
100%
33%
Head to head
67%
38%
Goals
63%
39%
Overall
60%

Recent form

3 W 1 D 6 L in the last 10
08 Oct 2026Botola Pro FAR Rabat 1 - 0 Widad Témara L
02 Oct 2026Botola Pro Widad Témara 0 - 1 UTS Rabat L
26 Sep 2026Botola Pro Wydad AC 1 - 3 Widad Témara W
19 Sep 2026Friendlies Clubs Ittihad Tanger 1 - 0 Widad Témara L
16 Sep 2026Friendlies Clubs CODM Meknès 2 - 0 Widad Témara L
12 Sep 2026Friendlies Clubs FAR Rabat 3 - 2 Widad Témara L
05 Jul 2026Botola 2 Widad Témara 0 - 1 USM Oujda L
27 Jun 2026Botola 2 Stade Marocain 0 - 1 Widad Témara W
20 Jun 2026Botola 2 Widad Témara 2 - 1 Raja Beni Mellal W
14 Jun 2026Botola 2 Chabab Mohammédia 1 - 1 Widad Témara D
3 W 3 D 4 L in the last 10
10 Oct 2026Botola Pro Kawkab Marrakech 2 - 1 Ittihad Tanger W
03 Oct 2026Botola Pro CODM Meknès 0 - 1 Kawkab Marrakech W
27 Sep 2026Botola Pro Kawkab Marrakech 2 - 3 Hassania Agadir L
05 Jul 2026Botola Pro Hassania Agadir 1 - 1 Kawkab Marrakech D
02 Jul 2026Botola Pro Kawkab Marrakech 0 - 0 Maghreb Fès D
28 Jun 2026Botola Pro Difaa EL Jadida 1 - 1 Kawkab Marrakech D
25 Jun 2026Botola Pro Kawkab Marrakech 2 - 0 FUS Rabat W
21 Jun 2026Botola Pro FAR Rabat 2 - 0 Kawkab Marrakech L
17 Jun 2026Botola Pro Kawkab Marrakech 0 - 2 Ittihad Tanger L
12 Jun 2026Botola Pro Olympique Safi 1 - 0 Kawkab Marrakech L

Season numbers

Botola Pro 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
0
1
16-30'
0
0
31-45'
2
1
46-60'
0
0
61-75'
1
1
76-90'
2
0
0-15'
1
0
16-30'
0
1
31-45'
0
1
46-60'
0
0
61-75'
2
1
76-90'
1
Widad Témara Kawkab Marrakech

Side by side

Widad Témara Kawkab Marrakech
3 Played 3
1 Won 2
0 Drawn 0
2 Lost 1
1 Goals scored per game 1.7
1 Goals conceded per game 1.3
0 / 1.5 Scored per game (home / away) 2 / 1
0 Clean sheets 1
2 Failed to score 0
1 Longest winning run 0
1-3 Biggest win 2-1
0-1 Biggest defeat 2-3
1/1 Penalties scored 1/2

What comes next

Widad Témara
Kawkab Marrakech (H) 18 Oct
Kawkab Marrakech
Widad Témara (A) 18 Oct
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Widad Témara 2.80 36% implied
Draw 2.70 37% implied
Kawkab Marrakech 2.55 39% implied
Widad Témara 1.83 55% implied
Kawkab Marrakech 1.83 55% implied
Over 0.5 1.14 88% implied
Under 0.5 5.50 18% implied
Over 1.5 1.67 60% implied
Under 1.5 2.10 48% implied
Over 2.5 3.10 32% implied
Under 2.5 1.36 74% implied
Over 3.5 6.50 15% implied
Under 3.5 1.11 90% implied
Over 4.5 17.00 6% implied
Under 4.5 1.02 98% implied
Widad Témara/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Widad Témara/Kawkab Marrakech 41.00 2% implied
Draw/Kawkab Marrakech 6.50 15% implied Our tip
Draw/Draw 3.75 27% implied
Widad Témara/Widad Témara 4.33 23% implied
Draw/Widad Témara 5.50 18% implied
Kawkab Marrakech/Widad Témara 34.00 3% implied
Kawkab Marrakech/Draw 17.00 6% implied
Kawkab Marrakech/Kawkab Marrakech 5.50 18% implied
Yes 2.50 40% implied
No 1.50 67% implied
0:0 5.00 20% implied
1:0 6.00 17% implied
1:1 6.00 17% implied
0:1 6.00 17% implied
0:2 11.00 9% implied
2:0 12.00 8% implied
2:1 12.00 8% implied
1:2 12.00 8% implied
Widad Témara/Draw 1.33 75% implied
Widad Témara/Kawkab Marrakech 1.40 71% implied
Draw/Kawkab Marrakech 1.50 67% implied Our tip
Widad Témara 3.60 28% implied
Draw 1.83 55% implied
Kawkab Marrakech 4.00 25% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Widad Témara vs Kawkab Marrakech: preview and prediction

Widad Témara host Kawkab Marrakech in the Morocco Botola Pro (Regular Season - 4) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 18:00 at Yacoub El Mansour Stadium, Temara. Widad Témara sit 11th in the table and Kawkab Marrakech 6th. Kawkab Marrakech are 3 points ahead (6 to 3).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
6 Kawkab Marrakech 3201 5:4 +1 6
11 Widad Témara 3102 3:3 0 3

Full Botola Pro standings

Widad Témara are struggling, with 1 win, 0 draws and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-W-L-L). Kawkab Marrakech have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-D-L-W-W).

In the last 4 meetings, Widad Témara won 0, Kawkab Marrakech won 1 and 3 ended level. These games average 2 goals, with both teams scoring in 75% and over 2.5 goals in 25%.

Our goal model expects about 1.15 goals for Widad Témara and 1 for Kawkab Marrakech. It gives Widad Témara the edge (39% home win, 29% draw, 31% away win), 36% for over 2.5 goals and 43% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-0.

Our pick was Double Chance (X2) at odds of 1.44.

Widad Témara vs Kawkab Marrakech FAQs

What is the best prediction for Widad Témara vs Kawkab Marrakech?

Our top tip is Double Chance: X2 (1.44 odds).

Who will win Widad Témara vs Kawkab Marrakech?

Widad Témara are favourites: our model gives Widad Témara 39%, the draw 29% and Kawkab Marrakech 31%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 43% chance in our model, and it happened in 75% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.2 goals in total, with a 36% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Widad Témara vs Kawkab Marrakech?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 18:00 at Yacoub El Mansour Stadium, Temara.

More Botola Pro Tips