Kooteepee vs Klubi-04

Match Analysis & Predictions

Finland: Ykkösliiga

Sat, 17th Oct, 2026 • 13:00 Group Stage
Kooteepee Kooteepee
1st in table
WWDLD
0 VS 0
Finished
HT 0 - 0
Klubi-04 Klubi-04
8th in table
LLWWD
85' A. Tulehmo

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

1X @ 1.35 (82% chance) Lost

Double chance : Kooteepee or draw
82% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

2.20 41% implied

Draw

3.50 25% implied

Away Win

2.62 34% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Double Chance 1X @ 1.35
Both Teams Score BTS @ 1.36
Arto Tolsa Areena, Kotka

Head to head

Last 8 meetings
8games
2Kooteepee wins
4Draws
2Klubi-04 wins
2.4Goals per game
63%Both scored
38%Over 2.5
09 Aug 2026Ykkösliiga Klubi-04 0 - 1 Kooteepee
23 May 2026Ykkösliiga Klubi-04 0 - 1 Kooteepee
14 Feb 2026Ykköscup Klubi-04 2 - 1 Kooteepee
10 Sep 2018Ykkönen Kooteepee 1 - 3 Klubi-04
07 Jul 2018Ykkönen Klubi-04 3 - 3 Kooteepee
14 May 2018Ykkönen Kooteepee 0 - 0 Klubi-04
29 Jul 2017Kakkonen - Lohko A Kooteepee 1 - 1 Klubi-04
14 May 2017Kakkonen - Lohko A Klubi-04 1 - 1 Kooteepee

Ykkösliiga table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Kooteepee 271854 48:26 +22 59 DLDWW
2 PK-35 271575 44:23 +21 52 WLDLW
3 Haka 271458 51:31 +20 47 LWLWD
4 JIPPO 271386 38:22 +16 47 WWDLW
5 JäPS 2712213 25:41 -16 38 WLLWL
6 EIF 279513 32:46 -14 32 WLDLD
7 MP 278613 29:38 -9 30 LDDWD
8 Klubi-04 276912 37:37 0 27 DWWLL
9 KäPa 276714 33:49 -16 25 LDWWL
10 SJK Akatemia 273816 23:47 -24 17 LWDLD

Top scorers

Ykkösliiga
1 Ussumane DjalóSJK Akatemia 1goals 0assists 4apps

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Kooteepee Draw Klubi-04
Value spotted: Kooteepee win at 2.20 (model 53% vs market 41%)

Most likely scores

1-1 11.1%
1-0 10.1%
2-1 9.7%
2-0 8.9%
0-1 6.4%
1-2 6.1%

Expected goals: 1.75 Kooteepee · 1.1 Klubi-04

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals78%
Over 2.5 goals54%
Over 3.5 goals32%
Both teams score55%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
59%
Form
41%
50%
Attack
50%
62%
Defence
38%
69%
Goal model
31%
50%
Head to head
50%
47%
Goals
53%
56%
Overall
43%

Recent form

7 W 2 D 1 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026Ykkösliiga Kooteepee 0 - 0 Klubi-04 D
11 Oct 2026Ykkösliiga SJK Akatemia 4 - 3 Kooteepee L
25 Sep 2026Ykkösliiga Kooteepee 1 - 1 MP D
19 Sep 2026Ykkösliiga PK-35 0 - 3 Kooteepee W
11 Sep 2026Ykkösliiga Kooteepee 3 - 0 JäPS W
04 Sep 2026Ykkösliiga JIPPO 0 - 2 Kooteepee W
28 Aug 2026Ykkösliiga Kooteepee 2 - 1 Haka W
22 Aug 2026Ykkösliiga EIF 0 - 1 Kooteepee W
15 Aug 2026Ykkösliiga Kooteepee 2 - 1 KäPa W
09 Aug 2026Ykkösliiga Klubi-04 0 - 1 Kooteepee W
4 W 3 D 3 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026Ykkösliiga Kooteepee 0 - 0 Klubi-04 D
09 Oct 2026Ykkösliiga Klubi-04 7 - 0 EIF W
26 Sep 2026Ykkösliiga Klubi-04 2 - 1 JäPS W
18 Sep 2026Ykkösliiga Haka 2 - 0 Klubi-04 L
12 Sep 2026Ykkösliiga JIPPO 3 - 1 Klubi-04 L
07 Sep 2026Ykkösliiga Klubi-04 2 - 2 KäPa D
30 Aug 2026Ykkösliiga SJK Akatemia 2 - 6 Klubi-04 W
22 Aug 2026Ykkösliiga Klubi-04 4 - 3 MP W
15 Aug 2026Ykkösliiga PK-35 1 - 1 Klubi-04 D
09 Aug 2026Ykkösliiga Klubi-04 0 - 1 Kooteepee L

Season numbers

Ykkösliiga 2026

When the goals come

8
0-15'
5
5
16-30'
8
5
31-45'
8
7
46-60'
5
9
61-75'
7
14
76-90'
4
4
0-15'
5
2
16-30'
3
6
31-45'
8
6
46-60'
3
3
61-75'
6
5
76-90'
12
Kooteepee Klubi-04

Side by side

Kooteepee Klubi-04
26 Played 26
18 Won 6
4 Drawn 8
4 Lost 12
1.8 Goals scored per game 1.4
1 Goals conceded per game 1.4
2 / 1.7 Scored per game (home / away) 1.6 / 1.2
12 Clean sheets 3
3 Failed to score 9
8 Longest winning run 2
5-1 Biggest win 7-0
0-2 Biggest defeat 0-2
2/2 Penalties scored 3/3

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Kooteepee 2.20 45% implied
Draw 3.50 29% implied
Klubi-04 2.62 38% implied
Kooteepee 1.62 62% implied
Klubi-04 2.20 45% implied
Over 0.5 1.01 99% implied
Under 0.5 23.00 4% implied
Over 1.5 1.11 90% implied
Under 1.5 6.50 15% implied
Over 2.5 1.40 71% implied
Under 2.5 2.75 36% implied
Over 3.5 1.91 52% implied
Under 3.5 1.80 56% implied
Over 4.5 3.25 31% implied
Under 4.5 1.33 75% implied
Kooteepee/Draw 13.00 8% implied Our tip
Kooteepee/Klubi-04 21.00 5% implied
Draw/Klubi-04 7.50 13% implied
Draw/Draw 7.00 14% implied
Kooteepee/Kooteepee 3.40 29% implied
Draw/Kooteepee 6.00 17% implied
Klubi-04/Kooteepee 19.00 5% implied
Klubi-04/Draw 13.00 8% implied
Klubi-04/Klubi-04 4.50 22% implied
Yes 1.36 74% implied
No 3.00 33% implied
1:1 8.00 13% implied
2:1 9.50 11% implied
2:2 11.00 9% implied
1:2 12.00 8% implied
1:0 15.00 7% implied
2:0 15.00 7% implied
3:1 15.00 7% implied
0:1 17.00 6% implied
Kooteepee/Draw 1.36 74% implied Our tip
Kooteepee/Klubi-04 1.25 80% implied
Draw/Klubi-04 1.62 62% implied
Kooteepee 2.62 38% implied
Draw 2.60 38% implied
Klubi-04 3.25 31% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Kooteepee vs Klubi-04: preview and prediction

Kooteepee host Klubi-04 in the Finland Ykkösliiga (Group Stage) on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 13:00 at Arto Tolsa Areena, Kotka. Kooteepee sit 1st in the table and Klubi-04 8th. Kooteepee are 32 points ahead (59 to 27).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1 Kooteepee 271854 48:26 +22 59
8 Klubi-04 276912 37:37 0 27

Full Ykkösliiga standings

Kooteepee have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-W-D-L-D). Klubi-04 have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-W-W-D).

In the last 8 meetings, Kooteepee won 2, Klubi-04 won 2 and 4 ended level. These games average 2.4 goals, with both teams scoring in 63% and over 2.5 goals in 38%.

Our goal model expects about 1.75 goals for Kooteepee and 1.1 for Klubi-04. It gives Kooteepee the edge (53% home win, 24% draw, 24% away win), 54% for over 2.5 goals and 55% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Double Chance (1X) at odds of 1.35. We also like Both Teams Score (BTS).

Kooteepee vs Klubi-04 FAQs

What is the best prediction for Kooteepee vs Klubi-04?

Our top tip is Double Chance: 1X (1.35 odds).

Who will win Kooteepee vs Klubi-04?

Kooteepee are favourites: our model gives Kooteepee 53%, the draw 24% and Klubi-04 24%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 55% chance in our model, and it happened in 63% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.9 goals in total, with a 54% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Kooteepee vs Klubi-04?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 13:00 at Arto Tolsa Areena, Kotka.

More Ykkösliiga Tips