Guabirá vs Oriente Petrolero

Match Analysis & Predictions

Bolivia: Primera División

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 23:30 Apertura - 22
Guabirá Guabirá
7th in table
LLWWL
1 VS 1
Finished
HT 0 - 1
Oriente Petrolero Oriente Petrolero
5th in table
LDLWW
14' Mizael Sadoque Pinto Monteiro
35' S. Gil
45+3' José Flores
49' J. Barro
62' Marco Fernando Velasco Pena
72' Carlos Anez
77' A. Torrez
78' Milton Maciel (Penalty)
90+4' Gustavo Peredo

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

X2 @ 1.67 (67% chance) Won

Double chance : draw or Oriente Petrolero
67% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

2.30 40% implied

Draw

3.40 27% implied

Away Win

2.75 33% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Double Chance X2 @ 1.67
Both Teams Score BTS @ 1.36
Estadio Ramon Tahuichi Aguilera, Santa Cruz de la Sierra

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games
3Guabirá wins
2Draws
5Oriente Petrolero wins
3.3Goals per game
60%Both scored
70%Over 2.5
04 Oct 2026Copa de la División Profesional Guabirá 2 - 1 Oriente Petrolero
09 Sep 2026Copa de la División Profesional Oriente Petrolero 1 - 0 Guabirá
15 May 2026Primera División Oriente Petrolero 2 - 2 Guabirá
03 Nov 2025Primera División Oriente Petrolero 4 - 0 Guabirá
16 Jul 2025Copa de la División Profesional Oriente Petrolero 2 - 1 Guabirá
26 Jun 2025Copa de la División Profesional Guabirá 3 - 3 Oriente Petrolero
25 May 2025Primera División Guabirá 1 - 3 Oriente Petrolero
23 Feb 2025Torneo Amistoso de Verano Guabirá 3 - 2 Oriente Petrolero
16 Feb 2025Torneo Amistoso de Verano Oriente Petrolero 1 - 0 Guabirá
01 Nov 2024Primera División Guabirá 2 - 0 Oriente Petrolero

Primera División table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Bolívar 221633 56:22 +34 51 WWWWW
2 Always Ready 211461 49:13 +36 48 WWWWD
3 The Strongest 211263 39:23 +16 42 LWWWW
4 Real Potosí 221084 29:14 +15 38 WWWWD
5 Oriente Petrolero 211038 37:27 +10 33 WWLLD
6 Aurora 227105 33:30 +3 31 LDLWW
7 Guabirá 21858 33:43 -10 29 LWLDL
8 Blooming 226106 30:23 +7 28 DLDWL
9 Nacional Potosí 228410 32:31 +1 28 LDLWW
10 Real Oruro 228311 36:51 -15 27 WWLLW
11 Independiente Petrolero 227510 27:37 -10 26 DLLLL
12 Universitario de Vinto 226313 29:43 -14 21 WLDWL
13 San Antonio Bulo Bulo 226313 22:42 -20 21 LDWLL
14 ABB 226214 31:47 -16 20 LLLLW
15 Real Tomayapo 225512 16:39 -23 20 WDLLL
16 Gualberto Villarroel SJ 223811 25:39 -14 17 LWLLL

Top scorers

Primera División
1 E. TriverioAlways Ready 14goals 0assists 21apps
2 WillieIndependiente Petrolero 8goals 0assists 22apps
3 J. FloresOriente Petrolero 8goals 2assists 17apps
4 Felipe Fajardo JuanABB 8goals 2assists 21apps
5 A. CáceresGualberto Villarroel SJ 7goals 1assists 21apps
6 D. RomeroBolívar 7goals 1assists 18apps
7 M. CauteruccioBolívar 6goals 2assists 20apps
8 D. AsprillaBolívar 6goals 1assists 11apps
9 D. LomThe Strongest 6goals 0assists 17apps
10 Jeferson RivasReal Potosí 6goals 0assists 17apps

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Guabirá Draw Oriente Petrolero
Value spotted: Guabirá win at 2.30 (model 56% vs market 40%)

Most likely scores

2-1 9.7%
1-1 9.5%
2-0 7.8%
1-0 7.6%
3-1 6.6%
2-2 6.1%

Expected goals: 2.05 Guabirá · 1.25 Oriente Petrolero

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals84%
Over 2.5 goals64%
Over 3.5 goals42%
Both teams score62%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
36%
Form
64%
43%
Attack
57%
32%
Defence
68%
65%
Goal model
35%
29%
Head to head
71%
33%
Goals
67%
39%
Overall
60%

Recent form

4 W 0 D 5 L in the last 9
12 Oct 2026Primera División Gualberto Villarroel SJ 4 - 1 Guabirá L
08 Oct 2026Copa de la División Profesional Guabirá 2 - 1 The Strongest W
04 Oct 2026Copa de la División Profesional Guabirá 2 - 1 Oriente Petrolero W
29 Sep 2026Copa de la División Profesional Universitario de Vinto 3 - 1 Guabirá L
26 Sep 2026Copa de la División Profesional The Strongest 2 - 1 Guabirá L
21 Sep 2026Copa de la División Profesional Guabirá 2 - 1 San Antonio Bulo Bulo W
16 Sep 2026Primera División Guabirá 3 - 1 Aurora W
13 Sep 2026Primera División Always Ready 6 - 0 Guabirá L
09 Sep 2026Copa de la División Profesional Oriente Petrolero 1 - 0 Guabirá L
5 W 1 D 3 L in the last 9
10 Oct 2026Primera División Oriente Petrolero 1 - 0 ABB W
08 Oct 2026Copa de la División Profesional Oriente Petrolero 2 - 0 Universitario de Vinto W
04 Oct 2026Copa de la División Profesional Guabirá 2 - 1 Oriente Petrolero L
01 Oct 2026Copa de la División Profesional Oriente Petrolero 1 - 1 The Strongest D
27 Sep 2026Copa de la División Profesional Universitario de Vinto 3 - 0 Oriente Petrolero L
20 Sep 2026Copa de la División Profesional Oriente Petrolero 3 - 1 Blooming W
17 Sep 2026Primera División Real Tomayapo 0 - 2 Oriente Petrolero W
12 Sep 2026Primera División Real Potosí 2 - 1 Oriente Petrolero L
09 Sep 2026Copa de la División Profesional Oriente Petrolero 1 - 0 Guabirá W

Season numbers

Primera División 2026

When the goals come

6
0-15'
5
6
16-30'
7
4
31-45'
6
4
46-60'
3
7
61-75'
8
8
76-90'
8
5
0-15'
4
6
16-30'
8
8
31-45'
2
9
46-60'
3
5
61-75'
5
8
76-90'
5
Guabirá Oriente Petrolero

Side by side

Guabirá Oriente Petrolero
21 Played 21
8 Won 10
5 Drawn 3
8 Lost 8
1.6 Goals scored per game 1.8
2 Goals conceded per game 1.3
2.3 / 0.9 Scored per game (home / away) 2.1 / 1.5
3 Clean sheets 6
4 Failed to score 3
3 Longest winning run 3
4-1 Biggest win 5-0
1-2 Biggest defeat 1-2
6/6 Penalties scored 5/7

What comes next

Guabirá
Nacional Potosí (A) 26 Oct
Bolívar (H) 01 Nov
San Antonio Bulo Bulo (H) 07 Nov
Real Oruro (A) 23 Nov
Universitario de Vinto (H) 28 Nov
Oriente Petrolero
Nacional Potosí (H) 22 Oct
The Strongest (H) 25 Oct
Aurora (H) 31 Oct
Nacional Potosí (A) 04 Nov
Blooming (A) 08 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Guabirá 2.30 43% implied
Draw 3.40 29% implied
Oriente Petrolero 2.75 36% implied
Guabirá 1.67 60% implied
Oriente Petrolero 2.10 48% implied
Over 0.5 1.02 98% implied
Under 0.5 17.00 6% implied
Over 1.5 1.14 88% implied
Under 1.5 5.50 18% implied
Over 2.5 1.50 67% implied
Under 2.5 2.50 40% implied
Over 3.5 2.10 48% implied
Under 3.5 1.67 60% implied
Over 4.5 3.75 27% implied
Under 4.5 1.25 80% implied
Guabirá/Draw 13.00 8% implied
Guabirá/Oriente Petrolero 23.00 4% implied
Draw/Oriente Petrolero 7.00 14% implied Our tip
Draw/Draw 6.50 15% implied
Guabirá/Guabirá 3.60 28% implied
Draw/Guabirá 6.50 15% implied
Oriente Petrolero/Guabirá 21.00 5% implied
Oriente Petrolero/Draw 13.00 8% implied
Oriente Petrolero/Oriente Petrolero 4.33 23% implied
Yes 1.40 71% implied
No 2.75 36% implied
1:1 7.50 13% implied
2:1 10.00 10% implied
2:2 10.00 10% implied
1:2 11.00 9% implied
1:0 13.00 8% implied
2:0 15.00 7% implied
0:1 15.00 7% implied
3:1 17.00 6% implied
Guabirá/Draw 1.40 71% implied
Guabirá/Oriente Petrolero 1.30 77% implied
Draw/Oriente Petrolero 1.57 64% implied Our tip
Guabirá 2.75 36% implied
Draw 2.50 40% implied
Oriente Petrolero 3.10 32% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Guabirá vs Oriente Petrolero: preview and prediction

Guabirá host Oriente Petrolero in the Bolivia Primera División (Apertura - 22) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 23:30 at Estadio Ramon Tahuichi Aguilera, Santa Cruz de la Sierra. Guabirá sit 7th in the table and Oriente Petrolero 5th. Oriente Petrolero are 4 points ahead (33 to 29).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
5 Oriente Petrolero 211038 37:27 +10 33
7 Guabirá 21858 33:43 -10 29

Full Primera División standings

Guabirá are struggling, with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-W-W-L). Oriente Petrolero have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-D-L-W-W).

In the last 10 meetings, Guabirá won 3, Oriente Petrolero won 5 and 2 ended level. These games average 3.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 60% and over 2.5 goals in 70%.

Our goal model expects about 2.05 goals for Guabirá and 1.25 for Oriente Petrolero. It gives Guabirá the edge (56% home win, 21% draw, 23% away win), 64% for over 2.5 goals and 62% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-1.

Our pick was Double Chance (X2) at odds of 1.67. We also like Both Teams Score (BTS).

Guabirá vs Oriente Petrolero FAQs

What is the best prediction for Guabirá vs Oriente Petrolero?

Our top tip is Double Chance: X2 (1.67 odds).

Who will win Guabirá vs Oriente Petrolero?

Guabirá are favourites: our model gives Guabirá 56%, the draw 21% and Oriente Petrolero 23%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 62% chance in our model, and it happened in 60% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.3 goals in total, with a 64% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Guabirá vs Oriente Petrolero?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 23:30 at Estadio Ramon Tahuichi Aguilera, Santa Cruz de la Sierra.