Krasava Ypsonas vs Karmiotissa

Match Analysis & Predictions

Cyprus: 1. Division

Sat, 17th Oct, 2026 • 15:00 Regular Season - 6
Krasava Ypsonas Krasava Ypsonas
12th in table
LLLWW
2 VS 1
Finished
HT 2 - 1
Karmiotissa Karmiotissa
14th in table
DDDLL
24' petros psichas
25' Yassine Bahassa
29' Vasilios Papafotis
41' Yassine Bahassa
45+1' Vasilios Papafotis
55' Bismark Boateng
55' petros psichas
63' Marios Kokinoftas
72' Marco Camús
86' Ruben Garcia

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

X2 @ 1.57 (75% chance) Lost

Double chance : draw or Karmiotissa
75% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

2.15 43% implied

Draw

3.50 26% implied

Away Win

3.00 31% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Double Chance X2 @ 1.57
Over/Under 3.5 Un 3.5 @ 1.33
Stelios Chari Stadium, Ypsonas Michalis Louka

Head to head

Last 3 meetings
3games
0Krasava Ypsonas wins
0Draws
3Karmiotissa wins
3.3Goals per game
67%Both scored
67%Over 2.5
19 Oct 2022Cup Karmiotissa 3 - 2 Krasava Ypsonas
25 Jan 20202. Division Karmiotissa 3 - 1 Krasava Ypsonas
23 Nov 20192. Division Krasava Ypsonas 0 - 1 Karmiotissa

1. Division table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Apollon Limassol 6330 14:8 +6 12 WWDDW
2 AEK Larnaca 5401 10:4 +6 12 WWLWW
3 AEL 5401 8:8 0 12 WWWLW
4 Omonia Nicosia 5320 11:2 +9 11 WWDWD
5 Pafos 5311 7:3 +4 10 WLWDW
6 Aris 5221 6:7 -1 8 WDWLD
7 Apoel Nicosia 5212 12:8 +4 7 WDLWL
8 Omonia Aradippou 5131 4:4 0 6 LDDWD
9 Omonia 29is Maiou 5122 10:9 +1 5 LLDDW
10 Olympiakos 5041 8:9 -1 4 LDDDD
11 Nea Salamis 6114 11:15 -4 4 LLWLL
12 Krasava Ypsonas 6105 5:14 -9 3 WLLLL
13 Anorthosis 5104 4:12 -8 3 LLWLL
14 Karmiotissa 6033 4:11 -7 3 LLDDD

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Krasava Ypsonas Draw Karmiotissa
Value spotted: Karmiotissa win at 3.00 (model 62% vs market 31%)

Most likely scores

0-1 16.5%
0-2 13.6%
1-1 10.8%
0-0 10%
1-2 8.9%
0-3 7.5%

Expected goals: 0.65 Krasava Ypsonas · 1.65 Karmiotissa

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals67%
Over 2.5 goals40%
Over 3.5 goals20%
Both teams score39%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
0%
Form
100%
50%
Attack
50%
41%
Defence
59%
13%
Goal model
87%
0%
Head to head
100%
30%
Goals
70%
33%
Overall
66%

Recent form

2 W 2 D 6 L in the last 10
17 Oct 20261. Division Krasava Ypsonas 2 - 1 Karmiotissa W
14 Oct 2026Cup Spartakos Kitiou 0 - 2 Digenis Ypsonas W
10 Oct 20261. Division Krasava Ypsonas 1 - 3 Apollon Limassol L
20 Sep 20261. Division Omonia Nicosia 4 - 1 Krasava Ypsonas L
14 Sep 20261. Division Krasava Ypsonas 0 - 1 Aris L
05 Sep 20261. Division Omonia Aradippou 2 - 1 Krasava Ypsonas L
28 Aug 20261. Division Krasava Ypsonas 0 - 3 Omonia 29is Maiou L
17 May 20261. Division Krasava Ypsonas 0 - 0 Enosis D
08 May 20261. Division Anorthosis 5 - 2 Krasava Ypsonas L
02 May 20261. Division Krasava Ypsonas 1 - 1 AEL D
3 W 4 D 3 L in the last 10
17 Oct 20261. Division Krasava Ypsonas 2 - 1 Karmiotissa L
09 Oct 20261. Division Karmiotissa 0 - 3 Omonia Nicosia L
20 Sep 20261. Division Aris 0 - 0 Karmiotissa D
12 Sep 20261. Division Karmiotissa 1 - 1 Omonia Aradippou D
04 Sep 20261. Division Omonia 29is Maiou 2 - 2 Karmiotissa D
30 Aug 20261. Division Karmiotissa 0 - 3 Pafos L
25 Jul 2026Friendlies Clubs Omonia Aradippou 3 - 4 Karmiotissa W
24 Apr 20262. Division PAEEK 0 - 0 Karmiotissa D
19 Apr 20262. Division Karmiotissa 1 - 0 Nea Salamis W
04 Apr 20262. Division ASIL Lysi 2 - 6 Karmiotissa W

Season numbers

1. Division 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
1
0
16-30'
0
2
31-45'
2
0
46-60'
0
1
61-75'
0
0
76-90'
0
2
0-15'
0
1
16-30'
0
1
31-45'
1
3
46-60'
4
0
61-75'
1
5
76-90'
3
Krasava Ypsonas Karmiotissa

Side by side

Krasava Ypsonas Karmiotissa
5 Played 5
0 Won 0
0 Drawn 3
5 Lost 2
0.6 Goals scored per game 0.6
2.6 Goals conceded per game 1.8
0.3 / 1 Scored per game (home / away) 0.3 / 1
0 Clean sheets 1
2 Failed to score 3
0 Longest winning run 0
- Biggest win -
0-3 Biggest defeat 0-3
1/1 Penalties scored 0/0

What comes next

Krasava Ypsonas
Olympiakos (A) 24 Oct
AEK Larnaca (H) 31 Oct
AEL (A) 07 Nov
Anorthosis (H) 23 Nov
Apoel Nicosia (A) 28 Nov
Karmiotissa
Apollon Limassol (H) 25 Oct
Olympiakos (H) 30 Oct
Ermis (H) 03 Nov
AEK Larnaca (A) 07 Nov
AEL (H) 22 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Krasava Ypsonas 2.15 47% implied
Draw 3.50 29% implied
Karmiotissa 3.00 33% implied
Krasava Ypsonas 1.67 60% implied
Karmiotissa 2.10 48% implied
Over 0.5 1.05 95% implied
Under 0.5 8.50 12% implied
Over 1.5 1.25 80% implied
Under 1.5 3.75 27% implied
Over 2.5 1.85 54% implied
Under 2.5 1.95 51% implied
Over 3.5 3.00 33% implied
Under 3.5 1.36 74% implied
Over 4.5 5.50 18% implied
Under 4.5 1.12 89% implied
Krasava Ypsonas/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Krasava Ypsonas/Karmiotissa 29.00 3% implied
Draw/Karmiotissa 6.50 15% implied Our tip
Draw/Draw 5.50 18% implied
Krasava Ypsonas/Krasava Ypsonas 3.75 27% implied
Draw/Krasava Ypsonas 6.00 17% implied
Karmiotissa/Krasava Ypsonas 26.00 4% implied
Karmiotissa/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Karmiotissa/Karmiotissa 4.33 23% implied
Yes 1.73 58% implied
No 2.00 50% implied
1:1 6.50 15% implied
1:0 9.00 11% implied
2:1 9.50 11% implied
0:1 10.00 10% implied
0:0 11.00 9% implied
1:2 11.00 9% implied
2:0 12.00 8% implied
2:2 13.00 8% implied
Krasava Ypsonas/Draw 1.40 71% implied
Krasava Ypsonas/Karmiotissa 1.30 77% implied
Draw/Karmiotissa 1.57 64% implied Our tip
Krasava Ypsonas 2.88 35% implied
Draw 2.20 45% implied
Karmiotissa 3.25 31% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Krasava Ypsonas vs Karmiotissa: preview and prediction

Krasava Ypsonas host Karmiotissa in the Cyprus 1. Division (Regular Season - 6) on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 15:00 at Stelios Chari Stadium, Ypsonas. Krasava Ypsonas sit 12th in the table and Karmiotissa 14th. Both sides are level on 3 points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
12 Krasava Ypsonas 6105 5:14 -9 3
14 Karmiotissa 6033 4:11 -7 3

Full 1. Division standings

Krasava Ypsonas are struggling, with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-L-W-W). Karmiotissa are still looking for a win, with 0 wins, 3 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (D-D-D-L-L).

In the last 3 meetings, Krasava Ypsonas won 0, Karmiotissa won 3 and 0 ended level. These games average 3.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 67% and over 2.5 goals in 67%.

Our goal model expects about 0.65 goals for Krasava Ypsonas and 1.65 for Karmiotissa. It gives Karmiotissa the edge (14% home win, 24% draw, 62% away win), 40% for over 2.5 goals and 39% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 0-1.

Our pick was Double Chance (X2) at odds of 1.57. We also like Un 3.5.

Krasava Ypsonas vs Karmiotissa FAQs

What is the best prediction for Krasava Ypsonas vs Karmiotissa?

Our top tip is Double Chance: X2 (1.57 odds).

Who will win Krasava Ypsonas vs Karmiotissa?

Karmiotissa are favourites: our model gives Krasava Ypsonas 14%, the draw 24% and Karmiotissa 62%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 39% chance in our model, and it happened in 67% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.3 goals in total, with a 40% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Krasava Ypsonas vs Karmiotissa?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 15:00 at Stelios Chari Stadium, Ypsonas.

Who is the referee?

Michalis Louka is in charge of this game.

More 1. Division Tips