Levadiakos vs Volos NFC

Match Analysis & Predictions

Greece: Super League 1

Sat, 17th Oct, 2026 • 14:00 Regular Season - 7
Levadiakos Levadiakos
13th in table
LDLLD
0 VS 0
Finished
HT 0 - 0
Volos NFC Volos NFC
14th in table
LLLLD
14' Maximiliano Comba
17' Mohamed Ndiaye
28' Keidi Bare
32' Jonathan Panzo
76' Lazaros Lamprou
76' Mohamed Elneny
77' Giannis Kargas
84' Mohamed Elneny
89' Eleftherios Tasiouras

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

X2 @ 1.65 (97% chance) Lost

Double chance : Levadiakos or draw
97% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

2.15 44% implied

Draw

3.30 29% implied

Away Win

3.40 28% implied
Levadia Municipal Stadium, Levaja Anastasios Papapetrou

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
7Levadiakos wins
0Draws
2Volos NFC wins
3.8Goals per game
67%Both scored
89%Over 2.5
10 May 2026Super League 1 Volos NFC 0 - 3 Levadiakos
03 May 2026Super League 1 Levadiakos 5 - 2 Volos NFC
11 Jan 2026Super League 1 Levadiakos 3 - 1 Volos NFC
24 Nov 2025Super League 1 Volos NFC 1 - 2 Levadiakos
22 May 2025Super League 1 Levadiakos 3 - 2 Volos NFC
12 Apr 2025Super League 1 Volos NFC 1 - 0 Levadiakos
22 Feb 2025Super League 1 Volos NFC 1 - 2 Levadiakos
10 Nov 2024Super League 1 Levadiakos 3 - 2 Volos NFC
06 Feb 2023Super League 1 Levadiakos 0 - 3 Volos NFC

Super League 1 table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Panathinaikos 6501 12:3 +9 15 LWWWW
2 AEK Athens FC 6420 16:3 +13 14 WWDWD
3 Olympiakos Piraeus 6411 5:2 +3 13 WWLDW
4 PAOK 6402 13:8 +5 12 LWWLW
5 Aris Thessalonikis 6312 8:12 -4 10 WDLLW
6 OFI 6312 8:7 +1 10 LDWWL
7 Iraklis 1908 6231 6:6 0 9 WDDWD
8 Panetolikos 6303 8:9 -1 9 LLLWW
9 Kifisia 6222 6:7 -1 8 WWDLL
10 Kalamata 6213 9:9 0 7 WLWDL
11 Asteras Tripolis 6123 6:10 -4 5 WDDLL
12 Atromitos 6024 5:9 -4 2 LLDDL
13 Levadiakos 7025 0:11 -11 2 DLLDL
14 Volos NFC 7034 6:12 -6 0 DLLLD

Top scorers

Super League 1
1 B. VargaAEK Athens FC 4goals 0assists 4apps
2 L. JovićAEK Athens FC 4goals 0assists 6apps
3 D. PelkasPAOK 3goals 0assists 6apps
4 A. TettehPanathinaikos 3goals 0assists 6apps
5 FabianoAris Thessalonikis 3goals 0assists 5apps
6 V. TabordaPanathinaikos 3goals 1assists 5apps
7 Jorge PomboKifisia 3goals 0assists 6apps
8 C. NdiayePAOK 3goals 0assists 6apps
9 K. VargasKalamata 3goals 0assists 2apps
10 F. MachedaAsteras Tripolis 2goals 1assists 6apps

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Levadiakos Draw Volos NFC
Value spotted: Volos NFC win at 3.40 (model 36% vs market 28%)

Most likely scores

1-1 12.1%
1-0 8.9%
0-1 8.6%
2-1 8.5%
1-2 8.2%
0-0 6.4%

Expected goals: 1.4 Levadiakos · 1.35 Volos NFC

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals76%
Over 2.5 goals52%
Over 3.5 goals30%
Both teams score56%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
33%
Form
67%
0%
Attack
100%
59%
Defence
41%
0%
Goal model
100%
100%
Head to head
0%
73%
Goals
27%
55%
Overall
45%

Recent form

2 W 2 D 6 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026Super League 1 Levadiakos 0 - 0 Volos NFC D
11 Oct 2026Super League 1 Iraklis 1908 2 - 0 Levadiakos L
20 Sep 2026Super League 1 Levadiakos 0 - 1 Olympiakos Piraeus L
13 Sep 2026Super League 1 Kifisia 0 - 0 Levadiakos D
06 Sep 2026Super League 1 Levadiakos 0 - 2 Panetolikos L
31 Aug 2026Super League 1 Levadiakos 0 - 2 Panathinaikos L
23 Aug 2026Super League 1 PAOK 4 - 0 Levadiakos L
18 Aug 2026Cup Levadiakos 2 - 0 Asteras Tripolis W
17 May 2026Super League 1 Aris Thessalonikis 3 - 0 Levadiakos L
13 May 2026Super League 1 Levadiakos 3 - 2 OFI W
1 W 4 D 5 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026Super League 1 Levadiakos 0 - 0 Volos NFC D
11 Oct 2026Super League 1 Aris Thessalonikis 3 - 2 Volos NFC L
20 Sep 2026Super League 1 Volos NFC 1 - 2 AEK Athens FC L
13 Sep 2026Super League 1 Kalamata 3 - 1 Volos NFC L
08 Sep 2026Cup Olympiakos Piraeus 3 - 2 Volos NFC L
05 Sep 2026Super League 1 Volos NFC 1 - 1 Olympiakos Piraeus D
01 Sep 2026Cup Volos NFC 2 - 2 Kalamata D
29 Aug 2026Super League 1 Volos NFC 1 - 1 Iraklis 1908 D
23 Aug 2026Super League 1 OFI 2 - 0 Volos NFC L
17 Aug 2026Cup Iraklis 1908 1 - 3 Volos NFC W

Season numbers

Super League 1 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
1
0
16-30'
1
0
31-45'
0
0
46-60'
1
0
61-75'
0
0
76-90'
4
0
0-15'
1
0
16-30'
2
2
31-45'
3
0
46-60'
1
3
61-75'
1
5
76-90'
3
Levadiakos Volos NFC

Side by side

Levadiakos Volos NFC
6 Played 6
0 Won 0
1 Drawn 2
5 Lost 4
0 Goals scored per game 1
1.8 Goals conceded per game 2
0 / 0 Scored per game (home / away) 1 / 1
1 Clean sheets 0
6 Failed to score 1
0 Longest winning run 0
- Biggest win -
0-2 Biggest defeat 1-2
0/0 Penalties scored 0/0

What comes next

Levadiakos
Asteras Tripolis (A) 24 Oct
Aris Thessalonikis (H) 01 Nov
AEK Athens FC (A) 08 Nov
Atromitos (H) 22 Nov
OFI (A) 29 Nov
Volos NFC
Panathinaikos (H) 25 Oct
Atromitos (H) 29 Oct
Atromitos (A) 02 Nov
Kifisia (H) 07 Nov
Panetolikos (A) 22 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Levadiakos 2.15 47% implied
Draw 3.30 30% implied
Volos NFC 3.40 29% implied
Levadiakos 1.53 65% implied
Volos NFC 2.38 42% implied
Over 0.5 1.06 94% implied
Under 0.5 10.00 10% implied
Over 1.5 1.30 77% implied
Under 1.5 3.40 29% implied
Over 2.5 2.05 49% implied
Under 2.5 1.75 57% implied
Over 3.5 3.50 29% implied
Under 3.5 1.28 78% implied
Over 4.5 7.00 14% implied
Under 4.5 1.10 91% implied
Levadiakos/Draw 13.00 8% implied
Levadiakos/Volos NFC 29.00 3% implied
Draw/Volos NFC 7.00 14% implied Our tip
Draw/Draw 5.00 20% implied
Levadiakos/Levadiakos 3.50 29% implied
Draw/Levadiakos 5.50 18% implied
Volos NFC/Levadiakos 26.00 4% implied
Volos NFC/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Volos NFC/Volos NFC 5.50 18% implied
Yes 1.80 56% implied
No 1.95 51% implied
1:1 6.00 17% implied
1:0 7.50 13% implied
2:1 9.00 11% implied
0:0 9.00 11% implied
2:0 10.00 10% implied
0:1 10.00 10% implied
1:2 12.00 8% implied
2:2 15.00 7% implied
Levadiakos/Draw 1.30 77% implied
Levadiakos/Volos NFC 1.33 75% implied
Draw/Volos NFC 1.67 60% implied Our tip
Levadiakos 2.88 35% implied
Draw 2.10 48% implied
Volos NFC 4.00 25% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Levadiakos vs Volos NFC: preview and prediction

Levadiakos host Volos NFC in the Greece Super League 1 (Regular Season - 7) on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 14:00 at Levadia Municipal Stadium, Levaja. Levadiakos sit 13th in the table and Volos NFC 14th. Levadiakos are 2 points ahead (2 to 0).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
13 Levadiakos 7025 0:11 -11 2
14 Volos NFC 7034 6:12 -6 0

Full Super League 1 standings

Levadiakos are struggling, with 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-D-L-L-D). Volos NFC are struggling, with 0 wins, 1 draw and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-L-L-D).

In the last 9 meetings, Levadiakos won 7, Volos NFC won 2 and 0 ended level. These games average 3.8 goals, with both teams scoring in 67% and over 2.5 goals in 89%.

Our goal model expects about 1.4 goals for Levadiakos and 1.35 for Volos NFC. It gives Levadiakos the edge (38% home win, 26% draw, 36% away win), 52% for over 2.5 goals and 56% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Double Chance (X2) at odds of 1.65.

Levadiakos vs Volos NFC FAQs

What is the best prediction for Levadiakos vs Volos NFC?

Our top tip is Double Chance: X2 (1.65 odds).

Who will win Levadiakos vs Volos NFC?

Levadiakos are favourites: our model gives Levadiakos 38%, the draw 26% and Volos NFC 36%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 56% chance in our model, and it happened in 67% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.8 goals in total, with a 52% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Levadiakos vs Volos NFC?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 14:00 at Levadia Municipal Stadium, Levaja.

Who is the referee?

Anastasios Papapetrou is in charge of this game.

More Super League 1 Tips