BFC Preussen vs Altglienicke

Match Analysis & Predictions

Germany: Regionalliga - Nordost

Sat, 17th Oct, 2026 • 12:00 Nordost - 13
BFC Preussen BFC Preussen
13th in table
WDLDL
1 VS 3
Finished
HT 0 - 2
Altglienicke Altglienicke
6th in table
WWWLW
5' J. Nietfeld
24' J. Nietfeld
82' L. Inderwisch
84' T. Rieder

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

X2 @ 1.20 (75% chance) Won

Double chance : draw or Altglienicke
75% confidence

Match Odds · 1xBet

Home Win

3.54 25% implied

Draw

3.93 23% implied

Away Win

1.74 52% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Double Chance X2 @ 1.20
Over/Under 3.5 Un 3.5 @ 1.50

Head to head

Last 3 meetings
3games
0BFC Preussen wins
1Draws
2Altglienicke wins
2.7Goals per game
67%Both scored
33%Over 2.5
16 May 2026Regionalliga - Nordost Altglienicke 1 - 0 BFC Preussen
25 Jan 2026Friendlies Clubs Altglienicke 4 - 1 BFC Preussen
29 Nov 2025Regionalliga - Nordost BFC Preussen 1 - 1 Altglienicke

Regionalliga - Nordost table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Chemnitzer FC 12921 28:6 +22 29 WWWLW
2 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt 13841 39:16 +23 28 DLWDW
3 FC Carl Zeiss Jena 13814 23:12 +11 25 WWWLL
4 Hallescher FC 12741 19:9 +10 25 WWWWD
5 BFC Dynamo 12732 21:12 +9 24 WWWDW
6 Altglienicke 13733 23:16 +7 24 WLWWW
7 Greifswalder FC 12642 24:16 +8 22 WLWWD
8 Erzgebirge Aue 12633 20:17 +3 21 LLDWW
9 FSV Zwickau 13544 17:19 -2 19 DWDLL
10 Lokomotive Leipzig 13454 25:25 0 17 DDLWD
11 Magdeburg II 12417 21:25 -4 13 LLLLL
12 SV Babelsberg 03 13346 14:23 -9 13 LDWLW
13 BFC Preussen 13256 16:21 -5 11 LDLDW
14 BSG Chemie Leipzig 13247 15:22 -7 10 DLWLW
15 Hertha BSC II 13247 10:23 -13 10 LDDWL
16 RSV Eintracht 13238 14:30 -16 9 WLLLL
17 Tasmania Berlin 13229 19:38 -19 8 WLLDL
18 Luckenwalde 132011 13:31 -18 6 LWLLL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
BFC Preussen Draw Altglienicke
Value spotted: BFC Preussen win at 3.54 (model 35% vs market 25%)

Most likely scores

1-1 11.6%
1-2 8.7%
0-1 8.3%
2-1 8.1%
1-0 7.7%
0-2 6.2%

Expected goals: 1.4 BFC Preussen · 1.5 Altglienicke

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals79%
Over 2.5 goals55%
Over 3.5 goals33%
Both teams score59%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
47%
Form
53%
63%
Attack
38%
45%
Defence
55%
47%
Goal model
53%
13%
Head to head
88%
25%
Goals
75%
40%
Overall
60%

Recent form

2 W 4 D 4 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026Regionalliga - Nordost BFC Preussen 1 - 3 Altglienicke L
10 Oct 2026Regionalliga - Nordost BFC Preussen 1 - 1 Hertha BSC II D
26 Sep 2026Regionalliga - Nordost Hallescher FC 3 - 2 BFC Preussen L
19 Sep 2026Regionalliga - Nordost BFC Preussen 1 - 1 Tasmania Berlin D
15 Sep 2026Regionalliga - Nordost Luckenwalde 0 - 2 BFC Preussen W
12 Sep 2026Regionalliga - Nordost BFC Preussen 4 - 1 Magdeburg II W
29 Aug 2026Regionalliga - Nordost FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt 1 - 1 BFC Preussen D
25 Aug 2026Regionalliga - Nordost BFC Dynamo 2 - 0 BFC Preussen L
15 Aug 2026Regionalliga - Nordost BFC Preussen 1 - 1 Greifswalder FC D
09 Aug 2026Regionalliga - Nordost Erzgebirge Aue 2 - 1 BFC Preussen L
5 W 2 D 3 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026Regionalliga - Nordost BFC Preussen 1 - 3 Altglienicke W
09 Oct 2026Regionalliga - Nordost Altglienicke 0 - 1 BFC Dynamo L
25 Sep 2026Regionalliga - Nordost Magdeburg II 0 - 1 Altglienicke W
19 Sep 2026Regionalliga - Nordost Altglienicke 3 - 1 RSV Eintracht W
15 Sep 2026Regionalliga - Nordost FSV Zwickau 1 - 2 Altglienicke W
11 Sep 2026Regionalliga - Nordost Altglienicke 0 - 2 Chemnitzer FC L
02 Sep 2026Regionalliga - Nordost FC Carl Zeiss Jena 1 - 0 Altglienicke L
28 Aug 2026Regionalliga - Nordost Altglienicke 1 - 1 BSG Chemie Leipzig D
24 Aug 2026DFB Pokal Altglienicke 3 - 3 VfL Wolfsburg D
16 Aug 2026Regionalliga - Nordost Altglienicke 2 - 1 Hallescher FC W

Season numbers

Regionalliga - Nordost 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
4
2
16-30'
2
2
31-45'
7
2
46-60'
1
5
61-75'
1
2
76-90'
6
2
0-15'
2
2
16-30'
3
3
31-45'
2
6
46-60'
2
3
61-75'
1
3
76-90'
4
BFC Preussen Altglienicke

Side by side

BFC Preussen Altglienicke
12 Played 12
2 Won 6
5 Drawn 3
5 Lost 3
1.3 Goals scored per game 1.7
1.5 Goals conceded per game 1.3
1.5 / 1 Scored per game (home / away) 1.5 / 1.8
1 Clean sheets 1
2 Failed to score 3
2 Longest winning run 3
4-1 Biggest win 3-1
1-2 Biggest defeat 0-2
2/2 Penalties scored 1/1

What comes next

BFC Preussen
SV Babelsberg 03 (A) 23 Oct
FSV Zwickau (H) 31 Oct
FC Carl Zeiss Jena (A) 06 Nov
BSG Chemie Leipzig (H) 22 Nov
RSV Eintracht (A) 28 Nov
Altglienicke
Luckenwalde (H) 23 Oct
Lokomotive Leipzig (A) 30 Oct
Tasmania Berlin (H) 06 Nov
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt (A) 20 Nov
Erzgebirge Aue (H) 28 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: 1xBet
BFC Preussen 3.54 28% implied
Draw 3.93 25% implied
Altglienicke 1.74 57% implied
Over 2.5 1.49 67% implied
Under 2.5 2.37 42% implied
Over 3.5 2.36 42% implied
Under 3.5 1.50 67% implied
Yes 1.49 67% implied
No 2.38 42% implied
1:1 7.60 13% implied
1:2 8.00 13% implied
0:0 8.80 11% implied
0:1 9.90 10% implied
1:0 10.00 10% implied
2:0 10.00 10% implied
2:1 10.00 10% implied
3:1 10.00 10% implied
BFC Preussen/Draw 1.84 54% implied
BFC Preussen/Altglienicke 1.15 87% implied
Draw/Altglienicke 1.20 83% implied Our tip
BFC Preussen 3.82 26% implied
Draw 2.56 39% implied
Altglienicke 2.18 46% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

BFC Preussen vs Altglienicke: preview and prediction

BFC Preussen host Altglienicke in the Germany Regionalliga - Nordost (Nordost - 13) on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 12:00. BFC Preussen sit 13th in the table and Altglienicke 6th. Altglienicke are 13 points ahead (24 to 11).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
6 Altglienicke 13733 23:16 +7 24
13 BFC Preussen 13256 16:21 -5 11

Full Regionalliga - Nordost standings

BFC Preussen have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-D-L-D-L). Altglienicke are flying, with 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-W-W-L-W).

In the last 3 meetings, BFC Preussen won 0, Altglienicke won 2 and 1 ended level. These games average 2.7 goals, with both teams scoring in 67% and over 2.5 goals in 33%.

Our goal model expects about 1.4 goals for BFC Preussen and 1.5 for Altglienicke. It gives Altglienicke the edge (35% home win, 25% draw, 40% away win), 55% for over 2.5 goals and 59% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Double Chance (X2) at odds of 1.20. We also like Un 3.5.

BFC Preussen vs Altglienicke FAQs

What is the best prediction for BFC Preussen vs Altglienicke?

Our top tip is Double Chance: X2 (1.20 odds).

Who will win BFC Preussen vs Altglienicke?

Altglienicke are favourites: our model gives BFC Preussen 35%, the draw 25% and Altglienicke 40%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 59% chance in our model, and it happened in 67% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.9 goals in total, with a 55% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is BFC Preussen vs Altglienicke?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 12:00.

More Regionalliga - Nordost Tips