Dila vs FC Iberia 1999

Match Analysis & Predictions

Georgia: Erovnuli Liga

Mon, 19th Oct, 2026 • 15:00 Regular Season - 29
Dila Dila
5th in table
WDLWL
0 VS 2
Finished
HT 0 - 1
FC Iberia 1999 FC Iberia 1999
4th in table
WWLWL
8' Bakar Kardava
33' Nikoloz Dadiani
42' Amiran Dzagania
45' Mouhamed Diouf
51' Lucas Oliveira Brune
71' Lynden Edhart
84' Shota Shekiladze
90+1' Blankson Anoff
90+3'

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

1X @ 1.44 (65% chance) Lost

Double chance : draw or FC Iberia 1999
65% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

2.55 35% implied

Draw

3.25 28% implied

Away Win

2.45 37% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Double Chance 1X @ 1.44
Free Tip 1X @ 1.44
Tengiz Burjanadze Stadium, Gori

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games
2Dila wins
0Draws
8FC Iberia 1999 wins
2.9Goals per game
50%Both scored
60%Over 2.5
17 Sep 2026Erovnuli Liga FC Iberia 1999 2 - 1 Dila
06 May 2026Erovnuli Liga Dila 0 - 1 FC Iberia 1999
06 Mar 2026Erovnuli Liga FC Iberia 1999 1 - 0 Dila
10 Dec 2025David Kipiani Cup FC Iberia 1999 1 - 3 Dila
26 Oct 2025Erovnuli Liga FC Iberia 1999 2 - 1 Dila
17 Aug 2025Erovnuli Liga Dila 0 - 6 FC Iberia 1999
26 Jun 2025Super Cup FC Iberia 1999 1 - 3 Dila
02 May 2025Erovnuli Liga FC Iberia 1999 1 - 0 Dila
10 Mar 2025Erovnuli Liga Dila 0 - 1 FC Iberia 1999
08 Nov 2024Erovnuli Liga FC Iberia 1999 3 - 2 Dila

Erovnuli Liga table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Dinamo Batumi 291586 50:37 +13 53 WWWDW
2 Rustavi 291577 36:24 +12 52 WWLWD
3 Dinamo Tbilisi 291496 48:32 +16 51 WLWWW
4 FC Iberia 1999 281549 40:31 +9 49 WLWWW
5 Dila 2812412 39:33 +6 40 LWLDW
6 Samgurali 2911513 43:52 -9 38 WWLLL
7 Torpedo Kutaisi 2991010 46:38 +8 37 LDLWD
8 Gagra 2961112 26:43 -17 29 LLDLD
9 Spaeri 2951113 38:49 -11 26 LDLLD
10 Meshakhte 2921116 21:48 -27 17 LLDLD

Top scorers

Erovnuli Liga
1 K. AndrićTorpedo Kutaisi 8goals 2assists 19apps
2 G. ArabidzeTorpedo Kutaisi 5goals 8assists 19apps
3 Felipe PiresTorpedo Kutaisi 3goals 0assists 16apps
4 Rodrigo Silva RamosDinamo Tbilisi 2goals 2assists 14apps
5 B. OseiDinamo Tbilisi 0goals 2assists 17apps
6 Sori ManéTorpedo Kutaisi 0goals 0assists 18apps
7 G. MakaridzeFC Iberia 1999 0goals 0assists 5apps

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Dila Draw FC Iberia 1999

Most likely scores

1-1 12.2%
1-0 9.4%
0-1 8.7%
2-1 8.6%
1-2 8%
0-0 6.7%

Expected goals: 1.4 Dila · 1.3 FC Iberia 1999

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals51%
Over 3.5 goals29%
Both teams score55%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
37%
Form
63%
58%
Attack
42%
31%
Defence
69%
52%
Goal model
48%
20%
Head to head
80%
42%
Goals
58%
40%
Overall
60%

Recent form

4 W 2 D 3 L in the last 9
10 Oct 2026Erovnuli Liga Rustavi 3 - 1 Dila L
21 Sep 2026Erovnuli Liga Spaeri 1 - 4 Dila W
17 Sep 2026Erovnuli Liga FC Iberia 1999 2 - 1 Dila L
13 Sep 2026Erovnuli Liga Dila 2 - 2 Dinamo Batumi D
09 Sep 2026Erovnuli Liga Samgurali 1 - 3 Dila W
05 Sep 2026Erovnuli Liga Dila 1 - 0 Gagra W
31 Aug 2026Erovnuli Liga Dinamo Tbilisi 2 - 1 Dila L
26 Aug 2026David Kipiani Cup Dila 2 - 1 Samgurali W
22 Aug 2026Erovnuli Liga Dila 2 - 2 Torpedo Kutaisi D
5 W 0 D 5 L in the last 10
15 Oct 2026UEFA Europa Conference League St. Truiden 2 - 0 FC Iberia 1999 L
10 Oct 2026Erovnuli Liga Meshakhte 1 - 2 FC Iberia 1999 W
04 Oct 2026Erovnuli Liga FC Iberia 1999 1 - 2 Dinamo Tbilisi L
21 Sep 2026Erovnuli Liga Rustavi 0 - 2 FC Iberia 1999 W
17 Sep 2026Erovnuli Liga FC Iberia 1999 2 - 1 Dila W
13 Sep 2026Erovnuli Liga FC Iberia 1999 1 - 0 Spaeri W
09 Sep 2026Erovnuli Liga Dinamo Batumi 2 - 0 FC Iberia 1999 L
05 Sep 2026Erovnuli Liga FC Iberia 1999 2 - 1 Samgurali W
02 Sep 2026David Kipiani Cup Samtredia 2 - 0 FC Iberia 1999 L
31 Aug 2026Erovnuli Liga Gagra 2 - 0 FC Iberia 1999 L

Season numbers

Erovnuli Liga 2026

When the goals come

4
0-15'
6
8
16-30'
7
8
31-45'
7
3
46-60'
4
6
61-75'
7
8
76-90'
9
5
0-15'
6
3
16-30'
1
6
31-45'
8
4
46-60'
3
7
61-75'
4
10
76-90'
9
Dila FC Iberia 1999

Side by side

Dila FC Iberia 1999
28 Played 28
12 Won 15
4 Drawn 4
12 Lost 9
1.4 Goals scored per game 1.4
1.2 Goals conceded per game 1.1
1.4 / 1.4 Scored per game (home / away) 1.3 / 1.6
8 Clean sheets 9
6 Failed to score 5
3 Longest winning run 3
3-0 Biggest win 2-1
2-3 Biggest defeat 1-2
2/2 Penalties scored 9/9

What comes next

Dila
Meshakhte (A) 24 Oct
Dinamo Batumi (A) 28 Oct
Torpedo Kutaisi (A) 02 Nov
Dinamo Tbilisi (H) 08 Nov
Gagra (A) 20 Nov
FC Iberia 1999
Mjallby AIF (H) 22 Oct
Torpedo Kutaisi (H) 26 Oct
Dinamo Tbilisi (A) 31 Oct
FC Copenhagen (A) 05 Nov
Gagra (H) 09 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Dila 2.55 39% implied
Draw 3.25 31% implied
FC Iberia 1999 2.45 41% implied
Dila 1.83 55% implied
FC Iberia 1999 1.83 55% implied
Over 2.5 2.00 50% implied
Under 2.5 1.80 56% implied
Dila/Draw 15.00 7% implied Our tip
Dila/FC Iberia 1999 29.00 3% implied
Draw/FC Iberia 1999 6.00 17% implied
Draw/Draw 5.50 18% implied
Dila/Dila 4.00 25% implied
Draw/Dila 6.00 17% implied
FC Iberia 1999/Dila 29.00 3% implied
FC Iberia 1999/Draw 15.00 7% implied
FC Iberia 1999/FC Iberia 1999 4.00 25% implied
1:1 7.00 14% implied
0:1 8.50 12% implied
1:0 9.00 11% implied
0:0 9.00 11% implied
1:2 11.00 9% implied
2:1 12.00 8% implied
0:2 12.00 8% implied
2:0 13.00 8% implied
Dila/Draw 1.44 69% implied Our tip
Dila/FC Iberia 1999 1.25 80% implied
Draw/FC Iberia 1999 1.44 69% implied
Dila 3.20 31% implied
Draw 2.10 48% implied
FC Iberia 1999 3.10 32% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Dila vs FC Iberia 1999: preview and prediction

Dila host FC Iberia 1999 in the Georgia Erovnuli Liga (Regular Season - 29) on Monday, 19th October 2026 at 15:00 at Tengiz Burjanadze Stadium, Gori. Dila sit 5th in the table and FC Iberia 1999 4th. FC Iberia 1999 are 9 points ahead (49 to 40).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
4 FC Iberia 1999 281549 40:31 +9 49
5 Dila 2812412 39:33 +6 40

Full Erovnuli Liga standings

Dila have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-D-L-W-L). FC Iberia 1999 are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-L-W-L).

In the last 10 meetings, Dila won 2, FC Iberia 1999 won 8 and 0 ended level. These games average 2.9 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 60%.

Our goal model expects about 1.4 goals for Dila and 1.3 for FC Iberia 1999. It gives Dila the edge (39% home win, 26% draw, 35% away win), 51% for over 2.5 goals and 55% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Double Chance (1X) at odds of 1.44.

Dila vs FC Iberia 1999 FAQs

What is the best prediction for Dila vs FC Iberia 1999?

Our top tip is Double Chance: 1X (1.44 odds).

Who will win Dila vs FC Iberia 1999?

Dila are favourites: our model gives Dila 39%, the draw 26% and FC Iberia 1999 35%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 55% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.7 goals in total, with a 51% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Dila vs FC Iberia 1999?

Kick-off is on Monday, 19th October 2026 at 15:00 at Tengiz Burjanadze Stadium, Gori.