Proxy vs El Entag EL Harby

Match Analysis & Predictions

Egypt: Second League

Fri, 16th Oct, 2026 • 12:30 Regular Season - 9
Proxy Proxy
17th in table
LLLDW
3 VS 2
Finished
HT 0 - 0
El Entag EL Harby El Entag EL Harby
12th in table
WDLWL
52'
60' A. Marei
82' M. Gamal (Penalty)
87' O. Anwar
90+7'

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

X2 @ 1.44 (91% chance) Lost

Winner : El Entag EL Harby
91% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

2.62 34% implied

Draw

3.00 30% implied

Away Win

2.50 36% implied
Proxy Club Stadium, Abu El Matamir

Head to head

Last 2 meetings
2games
2Proxy wins
0Draws
0El Entag EL Harby wins
3Goals per game
100%Both scored
100%Over 2.5
16 Apr 2026Second League El Entag EL Harby 1 - 2 Proxy
21 Nov 2025Second League Proxy 2 - 1 El Entag EL Harby

Second League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Masar 9612 17:8 +9 19 LWLWD
2 Haras El Hodood 9540 11:3 +8 19 DDWDW
3 Pharco 9612 12:6 +6 19 WWLLW
4 Itesalat 9603 14:7 +7 18 WLWWL
5 Kahraba Ismailia 9522 17:9 +8 17 LDWWW
6 Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat 9522 10:5 +5 17 LWLWW
7 AL Nasr SC 9441 13:7 +6 16 WDWWL
8 Tersana 9441 12:7 +5 16 WDWDW
9 El Mansura 9423 10:9 +1 14 LWWLD
10 El Seka El Hadid 9333 12:14 -2 12 DDWLW
11 Baladiyyat Al Mehalla 9324 9:9 0 11 WLWDL
12 El Entag EL Harby 9243 15:13 +2 10 LWLDW
13 Ismaily SC 9243 11:14 -3 10 DWDWL
14 Team 9315 10:15 -5 10 WLLLD
15 Tanta SC 9234 5:9 -4 9 DLLDW
16 El Dakhleya 9234 7:13 -6 9 LLWWL
17 Proxy 9216 6:13 -7 7 WDLLL
18 Dayrout 9135 3:15 -12 6 DWDDL
19 La Viena FC 9045 4:11 -7 4 DLLLD
20 Mega Sport 9027 5:16 -11 2 LLLLL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Proxy Draw El Entag EL Harby
Value spotted: El Entag EL Harby win at 2.50 (model 50% vs market 36%)

Most likely scores

1-1 10.7%
1-2 9.6%
0-1 8.5%
0-2 7.7%
2-1 6.7%
2-2 6%

Expected goals: 1.25 Proxy · 1.8 El Entag EL Harby

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals81%
Over 2.5 goals59%
Over 3.5 goals36%
Both teams score60%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
11%
Form
89%
9%
Attack
91%
46%
Defence
54%
23%
Goal model
77%
100%
Head to head
0%
67%
Goals
33%
31%
Overall
68%

Recent form

3 W 1 D 6 L in the last 10
16 Oct 2026Second League Proxy 3 - 2 El Entag EL Harby W
08 Oct 2026Second League AL Nasr SC 1 - 1 Proxy D
02 Oct 2026Second League Proxy 0 - 3 Itesalat L
24 Sep 2026Second League Masar 1 - 0 Proxy L
18 Sep 2026Second League Proxy 0 - 1 Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat L
11 Sep 2026Second League Team 1 - 0 Proxy L
04 Sep 2026Second League Proxy 2 - 0 Tersana W
27 Aug 2026Second League Kahraba Ismailia 3 - 0 Proxy L
21 Aug 2026Second League Proxy 0 - 1 Pharco L
14 May 2026Second League El Dakhleya 0 - 1 Proxy W
2 W 5 D 3 L in the last 10
16 Oct 2026Second League Proxy 3 - 2 El Entag EL Harby L
09 Oct 2026Second League El Entag EL Harby 2 - 0 La Viena FC W
01 Oct 2026Second League El Seka El Hadid 5 - 4 El Entag EL Harby L
25 Sep 2026Second League El Entag EL Harby 0 - 0 Tanta SC D
18 Sep 2026Second League Dayrout 0 - 3 El Entag EL Harby W
11 Sep 2026Second League El Entag EL Harby 1 - 1 Ismaily SC D
03 Sep 2026Second League Haras El Hodood 2 - 1 El Entag EL Harby L
27 Aug 2026Second League Mega Sport 1 - 1 El Entag EL Harby D
20 Aug 2026Second League El Entag EL Harby 1 - 1 AL Nasr SC D
14 May 2026Second League El Entag EL Harby 1 - 1 Tersana D

Season numbers

Second League 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
1
0
16-30'
1
2
31-45'
2
0
46-60'
1
1
61-75'
2
0
76-90'
5
3
0-15'
2
0
16-30'
1
2
31-45'
2
3
46-60'
2
1
61-75'
1
2
76-90'
2
Proxy El Entag EL Harby

Side by side

Proxy El Entag EL Harby
8 Played 8
1 Won 2
1 Drawn 4
6 Lost 2
0.4 Goals scored per game 1.6
1.4 Goals conceded per game 1.3
0.5 / 0.3 Scored per game (home / away) 1 / 2.3
1 Clean sheets 3
6 Failed to score 1
1 Longest winning run 1
2-0 Biggest win 2-0
0-3 Biggest defeat 5-4
0/1 Penalties scored 0/0

What comes next

Proxy
Haras El Hodood (A) 23 Oct
Ismaily SC (H) 29 Oct
Dayrout (A) 05 Nov
Tanta SC (H) 20 Nov
El Seka El Hadid (A) 26 Nov
El Entag EL Harby
El Mansura (H) 23 Oct
El Dakhleya (A) 29 Oct
Baladiyyat Al Mehalla (H) 05 Nov
Pharco (A) 19 Nov
Kahraba Ismailia (H) 26 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Proxy 2.62 38% implied
Draw 3.00 33% implied
El Entag EL Harby 2.50 40% implied
Proxy 1.83 55% implied
El Entag EL Harby 1.83 55% implied
Over 2.5 2.30 43% implied
Under 2.5 1.60 63% implied
Proxy/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Proxy/El Entag EL Harby 34.00 3% implied
Draw/El Entag EL Harby 6.00 17% implied Our tip
Draw/Draw 4.75 21% implied
Proxy/Proxy 4.33 23% implied
Draw/Proxy 6.00 17% implied
El Entag EL Harby/Proxy 34.00 3% implied
El Entag EL Harby/Draw 17.00 6% implied
El Entag EL Harby/El Entag EL Harby 4.33 23% implied
1:1 6.50 15% implied
0:0 7.00 14% implied
0:1 7.50 13% implied
1:0 8.00 13% implied
2:0 12.00 8% implied
2:1 12.00 8% implied
0:2 12.00 8% implied
1:2 12.00 8% implied
Proxy/Draw 1.44 69% implied
Proxy/El Entag EL Harby 1.30 77% implied
Draw/El Entag EL Harby 1.44 69% implied Our tip
Proxy 3.40 29% implied
Draw 2.00 50% implied
El Entag EL Harby 3.25 31% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Proxy vs El Entag EL Harby: preview and prediction

Proxy host El Entag EL Harby in the Egypt Second League (Regular Season - 9) on Friday, 16th October 2026 at 12:30 at Proxy Club Stadium, Abu El Matamir. Proxy sit 17th in the table and El Entag EL Harby 12th. El Entag EL Harby are 3 points ahead (10 to 7).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
12 El Entag EL Harby 9243 15:13 +2 10
17 Proxy 9216 6:13 -7 7

Full Second League standings

Proxy are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-L-D-W). El Entag EL Harby have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-D-L-W-L).

In the last 2 meetings, Proxy won 2, El Entag EL Harby won 0 and 0 ended level. These games average 3 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% and over 2.5 goals in 100%.

Our goal model expects about 1.25 goals for Proxy and 1.8 for El Entag EL Harby. It gives El Entag EL Harby the edge (27% home win, 23% draw, 50% away win), 59% for over 2.5 goals and 60% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Double Chance (X2) at odds of 1.44.

Proxy vs El Entag EL Harby FAQs

What is the best prediction for Proxy vs El Entag EL Harby?

Our top tip is Double Chance: X2 (1.44 odds).

Who will win Proxy vs El Entag EL Harby?

El Entag EL Harby are favourites: our model gives Proxy 27%, the draw 23% and El Entag EL Harby 50%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 60% chance in our model, and it happened in 100% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.1 goals in total, with a 59% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Proxy vs El Entag EL Harby?

Kick-off is on Friday, 16th October 2026 at 12:30 at Proxy Club Stadium, Abu El Matamir.

More Second League Tips