Remo vs RB Bragantino

Match Analysis & Predictions

Brazil: Serie A

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 22:30 Regular Season - 31
Remo Remo
19th in table
LLLDD
1 VS 1
Finished
HT 0 - 1
RB Bragantino RB Bragantino
10th in table
DLLDW
10' Lucas Henrique Barbosa
48' Zé Ivaldo
55' Jandir Breno Souza Silva
64' Eric Ramires
79' Gabriel Taliari

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

X2 @ 1.35 (68% chance) Won

Double chance : draw or RB Bragantino
68% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

3.20 30% implied

Draw

3.50 27% implied

Away Win

2.20 43% implied
Estádio Evandro Almeida, Belem Alex Gomes Stefano

Head to head

Last 1 meetings
1games
0Remo wins
0Draws
1RB Bragantino wins
6Goals per game
100%Both scored
100%Over 2.5
19 Apr 2026Serie A RB Bragantino 4 - 2 Remo

Serie A table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Palmeiras 311993 54:22 +32 66 WWWDW
2 Flamengo 301974 58:25 +33 64 WDWWW
3 Atletico Paranaense 311588 49:37 +12 53 LWDWD
4 Cruzeiro 3115610 50:46 +4 51 WLWWL
5 Fluminense 311498 49:39 +10 51 LLWWL
6 Atletico-MG 311489 42:35 +7 50 WWDWD
7 Bahia 3013107 44:36 +8 49 WLLWW
8 Santos 3112910 48:46 +2 45 WLDWW
9 Sao Paulo 3112613 36:35 +1 42 WWLLW
10 RB Bragantino 3011712 38:35 +3 40 WDLLD
11 Botafogo 3110912 44:48 -4 39 WDLLW
12 Coritiba 3110912 38:49 -11 39 LDLLD
13 Vitoria 3010614 33:44 -11 36 LWLDW
14 Mirassol 319913 36:44 -8 36 WLDWD
15 Vasco DA Gama 309813 36:43 -7 35 LDWWW
16 Corinthians 308814 31:38 -7 32 LLLLL
17 Internacional 3171113 33:40 -7 32 LDWLW
18 Gremio 3171014 34:44 -10 31 LDDDL
19 Remo 3051015 33:48 -15 25 DDLLL
20 Chapecoense-sc 303918 30:62 -32 18 LLLDL

Top scorers

Serie A
1 K. ViverosAtletico Paranaense 21goals 3assists 29apps
2 PedroFlamengo 16goals 6assists 30apps
3 Gabriel BarbosaSantos 14goals 3assists 22apps
4 Danilo SantosBotafogo 10goals 2assists 24apps
5 Carlos ViníciusGremio 10goals 1assists 29apps
6 J. CalleriSao Paulo 10goals 1assists 26apps
7 Luciano JubaBahia 10goals 1assists 26apps
8 Samuel LinoFlamengo 9goals 7assists 29apps
9 J. LópezPalmeiras 9goals 5assists 28apps
10 Matheus PereiraCruzeiro 9goals 5assists 27apps

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Remo Draw RB Bragantino
Value spotted: Remo win at 3.20 (model 40% vs market 30%)

Most likely scores

1-1 13.1%
1-0 11.9%
0-1 10.5%
0-0 9.5%
2-1 8.2%
2-0 7.5%

Expected goals: 1.25 Remo · 1.1 RB Bragantino

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals68%
Over 2.5 goals42%
Over 3.5 goals21%
Both teams score48%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
29%
Form
71%
30%
Attack
70%
54%
Defence
46%
47%
Goal model
53%
0%
Head to head
100%
33%
Goals
67%
38%
Overall
61%

Recent form

0 W 4 D 6 L in the last 10
10 Oct 2026Serie A Vasco DA Gama 0 - 0 Remo D
07 Oct 2026Serie A Remo 1 - 1 Gremio D
19 Sep 2026Serie A Remo 1 - 2 Santos L
14 Sep 2026Serie A Bahia 2 - 1 Remo L
06 Sep 2026Serie A Remo 0 - 1 Flamengo L
31 Aug 2026Serie A Remo 2 - 3 Coritiba L
22 Aug 2026Serie A Fluminense 2 - 1 Remo L
17 Aug 2026Serie A Internacional 1 - 1 Remo D
08 Aug 2026Serie A Remo 2 - 2 Atletico-MG D
05 Aug 2026Copa Do Brasil Remo 0 - 1 Santos L
2 W 4 D 4 L in the last 10
13 Oct 2026Serie A RB Bragantino 4 - 2 Cruzeiro W
07 Oct 2026Serie A RB Bragantino 1 - 1 Mirassol D
03 Oct 2026Serie A Atletico-MG 1 - 0 RB Bragantino L
20 Sep 2026Serie A Flamengo 2 - 1 RB Bragantino L
12 Sep 2026Serie A Botafogo 1 - 1 RB Bragantino D
05 Sep 2026Serie A RB Bragantino 2 - 3 Bahia L
29 Aug 2026Serie A Sao Paulo 2 - 1 RB Bragantino L
23 Aug 2026Serie A RB Bragantino 1 - 0 Gremio W
19 Aug 2026CONMEBOL Sudamericana Atletico-MG 2 - 2 RB Bragantino D
15 Aug 2026Serie A Atletico Paranaense 1 - 1 RB Bragantino D

Season numbers

Serie A 2026

When the goals come

5
0-15'
4
3
16-30'
5
5
31-45'
7
8
46-60'
8
4
61-75'
3
5
76-90'
2
3
0-15'
4
9
16-30'
8
8
31-45'
5
10
46-60'
10
4
61-75'
6
9
76-90'
6
Remo RB Bragantino

Side by side

Remo RB Bragantino
30 Played 30
5 Won 11
10 Drawn 7
15 Lost 12
1.1 Goals scored per game 1.3
1.6 Goals conceded per game 1.2
1.3 / 0.9 Scored per game (home / away) 1.6 / 0.9
4 Clean sheets 8
10 Failed to score 7
1 Longest winning run 3
4-1 Biggest win 3-0
0-2 Biggest defeat 0-2
1/3 Penalties scored 2/5

What comes next

Remo
RB Bragantino (H) 18 Oct
Cruzeiro (A) 23 Oct
Botafogo (H) 29 Oct
Palmeiras (A) 05 Nov
Chapecoense-sc (H) 18 Nov
RB Bragantino
Remo (A) 18 Oct
Palmeiras (A) 24 Oct
Chapecoense-sc (H) 28 Oct
Santos (H) 02 Nov
Vitoria (A) 18 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Missing players

Remo
Joao Lucas Knee Injury
Marcelo Rangel Yellow Cards
Matheus Felipe Inactive
D. Tchamba Inactive
RB Bragantino
Davi Gomes Knee Injury
H. Mosquera Inactive
Rodriguinho Inactive

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Remo 3.20 31% implied
Draw 3.50 29% implied
RB Bragantino 2.20 45% implied
Remo 2.25 44% implied
RB Bragantino 1.57 64% implied
Over 0.5 1.04 96% implied
Under 0.5 13.00 8% implied
Over 1.5 1.20 83% implied
Under 1.5 4.50 22% implied
Over 2.5 1.70 59% implied
Under 2.5 2.10 48% implied
Over 3.5 2.62 38% implied
Under 3.5 1.50 67% implied
Over 4.5 5.00 20% implied
Under 4.5 1.17 85% implied
Remo/Draw 13.00 8% implied
Remo/RB Bragantino 23.00 4% implied
Draw/RB Bragantino 5.50 18% implied Our tip
Draw/Draw 6.00 17% implied
Remo/Remo 5.00 20% implied
Draw/Remo 7.00 14% implied
RB Bragantino/Remo 26.00 4% implied
RB Bragantino/Draw 13.00 8% implied
RB Bragantino/RB Bragantino 3.50 29% implied
Yes 1.57 64% implied
No 2.25 44% implied
1:1 6.50 15% implied
1:2 9.00 11% implied
0:1 9.50 11% implied
1:0 12.00 8% implied
2:1 12.00 8% implied
2:2 12.00 8% implied
0:2 12.00 8% implied
0:0 13.00 8% implied
Remo/Draw 1.67 60% implied
Remo/RB Bragantino 1.28 78% implied
Draw/RB Bragantino 1.36 74% implied Our tip
Remo 3.50 29% implied
Draw 2.30 43% implied
RB Bragantino 2.75 36% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Remo vs RB Bragantino: preview and prediction

Remo host RB Bragantino in the Brazil Serie A (Regular Season - 31) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 22:30 at Estádio Evandro Almeida, Belem. Remo sit 19th in the table and RB Bragantino 10th. RB Bragantino are 15 points ahead (40 to 25).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
10 RB Bragantino 3011712 38:35 +3 40
19 Remo 3051015 33:48 -15 25

Full Serie A standings

Remo are struggling, with 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-L-D-D). RB Bragantino have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (D-L-L-D-W).

In the last 1 meetings, Remo won 0, RB Bragantino won 1 and 0 ended level. These games average 6 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% and over 2.5 goals in 100%.

Our goal model expects about 1.25 goals for Remo and 1.1 for RB Bragantino. It gives Remo the edge (40% home win, 28% draw, 32% away win), 42% for over 2.5 goals and 48% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Double Chance (X2) at odds of 1.35.

Remo vs RB Bragantino FAQs

What is the best prediction for Remo vs RB Bragantino?

Our top tip is Double Chance: X2 (1.35 odds).

Who will win Remo vs RB Bragantino?

Remo are favourites: our model gives Remo 40%, the draw 28% and RB Bragantino 32%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 48% chance in our model, and it happened in 100% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.4 goals in total, with a 42% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Remo vs RB Bragantino?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 22:30 at Estádio Evandro Almeida, Belem.

Who is the referee?

Alex Gomes Stefano is in charge of this game.