Persepam Madura Utd vs Bhayangkara FC

Match Analysis & Predictions

Indonesia: Liga 1

Fri, 16th Oct, 2026 • 12:00 Regular Season - 5
Persepam Madura Utd Persepam Madura Utd
4th in table
WWWWL
3 VS 3
Finished
HT 0 - 1
Bhayangkara FC Bhayangkara FC
10th in table
WDDWD
25' J. Brenes
37' P. Gede
51' J. Santacruz
53' Mendonca
60' J. Brenes
61' Jaja
71' M. Ocampo
78' Balotelli
90' J. Santacruz
90+2' S. Rizki

Expert Prediction · Free Tip

1X @ 1.50 (78% chance) Lost

Double chance : Persepam Madura Utd or draw
78% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

3.00 30% implied

Draw

3.50 26% implied

Away Win

2.05 44% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Free Tip 1X @ 1.50
Double Chance 1X @ 1.50
Gelora Ratu Pamelingan Stadium, Pamekasan

Head to head

Last 8 meetings
8games
1Persepam Madura Utd wins
2Draws
5Bhayangkara FC wins
2.5Goals per game
38%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
11 May 2026Liga 1 Bhayangkara FC 3 - 1 Persepam Madura Utd
12 Sep 2025Liga 1 Persepam Madura Utd 0 - 0 Bhayangkara FC
01 Mar 2024Liga 1 Bhayangkara FC 3 - 2 Persepam Madura Utd
25 Aug 2023Liga 1 Persepam Madura Utd 0 - 0 Bhayangkara FC
20 Feb 2023Liga 1 Bhayangkara FC 4 - 0 Persepam Madura Utd
08 Sep 2022Liga 1 Persepam Madura Utd 1 - 0 Bhayangkara FC
14 Jan 2022Liga 1 Persepam Madura Utd 2 - 3 Bhayangkara FC
18 Sep 2021Liga 1 Bhayangkara FC 1 - 0 Persepam Madura Utd

Liga 1 table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Persija 4400 8:1 +7 12 WWWW
2 Dewa United 5320 10:6 +4 11 DWWDW
3 Bali United 4301 12:4 +8 9 WLWW
4 Persepam Madura Utd 4301 7:4 +3 9 LWWW
5 Persita 4220 8:6 +2 8 WDWD
6 Persebaya Surabaya 4220 4:2 +2 8 WDWD
7 Persik Kediri 4211 5:2 +3 7 WDWL
8 Persib Bandung 4211 8:6 +2 7 DWLW
9 Arema FC 4130 10:6 +4 6 DDDW
10 Bhayangkara FC 4130 7:5 +2 6 DWDD
11 Pusamania Borneo 5203 4:6 -2 6 LWLWL
12 PSM Makassar 5122 8:12 -4 5 WLDDL
13 PSS Sleman 4103 6:7 -1 3 WLLL
14 Java United 4112 5:6 -1 2 WLLD
15 Garudayaksa 4022 3:6 -3 2 LDLD
16 PSIM Yogyakarta 5014 3:10 -7 1 LLLLD
17 Persijap 4004 2:11 -9 0 LLLL
18 Isenmulang Kalteng 4004 1:11 -10 -2 LLLL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Persepam Madura Utd Draw Bhayangkara FC
Value spotted: Persepam Madura Utd win at 3.00 (model 55% vs market 30%)

Most likely scores

1-1 9.7%
2-1 9.7%
1-0 7.8%
2-0 7.8%
3-1 6.5%
1-2 6.1%

Expected goals: 2 Persepam Madura Utd · 1.25 Bhayangkara FC

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals83%
Over 2.5 goals63%
Over 3.5 goals41%
Both teams score62%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
60%
Form
40%
50%
Attack
50%
56%
Defence
44%
74%
Goal model
26%
15%
Head to head
85%
23%
Goals
77%
46%
Overall
53%

Recent form

6 W 0 D 4 L in the last 10
09 Oct 2026Liga 1 Persik Kediri 2 - 0 Persepam Madura Utd L
18 Sep 2026Liga 1 Persepam Madura Utd 2 - 1 PSIM Yogyakarta W
12 Sep 2026Liga 1 PSS Sleman 1 - 3 Persepam Madura Utd W
06 Sep 2026Liga 1 Persepam Madura Utd 2 - 0 Persijap W
23 May 2026Liga 1 Persepam Madura Utd 2 - 0 PSM Makassar W
17 May 2026Liga 1 PSIM Yogyakarta 2 - 1 Persepam Madura Utd L
11 May 2026Liga 1 Bhayangkara FC 3 - 1 Persepam Madura Utd L
05 May 2026Liga 1 Persepam Madura Utd 2 - 0 Bali United W
29 Apr 2026Liga 1 Semen Padang 0 - 1 Persepam Madura Utd W
25 Apr 2026Liga 1 Persepam Madura Utd 1 - 2 Dewa United L
3 W 3 D 3 L in the last 9
10 Oct 2026Liga 1 Arema FC 2 - 2 Bhayangkara FC D
19 Sep 2026Liga 1 Bhayangkara FC 2 - 0 Isenmulang Kalteng W
11 Sep 2026Liga 1 Dewa United 2 - 2 Bhayangkara FC D
05 Sep 2026Liga 1 Bhayangkara FC 1 - 1 Persebaya Surabaya D
23 May 2026Liga 1 Bhayangkara FC 7 - 0 PSBS Biak Numfor W
17 May 2026Liga 1 Bali United 4 - 1 Bhayangkara FC L
11 May 2026Liga 1 Bhayangkara FC 3 - 1 Persepam Madura Utd W
04 May 2026Liga 1 PSM Makassar 2 - 1 Bhayangkara FC L
30 Apr 2026Liga 1 Bhayangkara FC 2 - 4 Persib Bandung L

Season numbers

Liga 1 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
1
0
16-30'
1
1
31-45'
2
2
46-60'
2
3
61-75'
0
1
76-90'
1
2
0-15'
1
1
16-30'
0
0
31-45'
1
0
46-60'
1
0
61-75'
1
1
76-90'
1
Persepam Madura Utd Bhayangkara FC

Side by side

Persepam Madura Utd Bhayangkara FC
4 Played 4
3 Won 1
0 Drawn 3
1 Lost 0
1.8 Goals scored per game 1.8
1 Goals conceded per game 1.3
2 / 1.5 Scored per game (home / away) 1.5 / 2
1 Clean sheets 1
1 Failed to score 0
3 Longest winning run 1
2-0 Biggest win 2-0
2-0 Biggest defeat -
0/0 Penalties scored 0/0

What comes next

Persepam Madura Utd
Bhayangkara FC (H) 16 Oct
Persib Bandung (H) 22 Oct
Persebaya Surabaya (A) 26 Oct
PSM Makassar (A) 31 Oct
Arema FC (H) 06 Nov
Bhayangkara FC
Persepam Madura Utd (A) 16 Oct
PSIM Yogyakarta (H) 20 Oct
PSM Makassar (H) 26 Oct
Java United (A) 30 Oct
PSS Sleman (A) 08 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Persepam Madura Utd 3.00 33% implied
Draw 3.50 29% implied
Bhayangkara FC 2.05 49% implied
Persepam Madura Utd 2.25 44% implied
Bhayangkara FC 1.57 64% implied
Over 2.5 1.75 57% implied
Under 2.5 2.05 49% implied
Persepam Madura Utd/Draw 13.00 8% implied Our tip
Persepam Madura Utd/Bhayangkara FC 26.00 4% implied
Draw/Bhayangkara FC 6.00 17% implied
Draw/Draw 6.00 17% implied
Persepam Madura Utd/Persepam Madura Utd 4.50 22% implied
Draw/Persepam Madura Utd 6.50 15% implied
Bhayangkara FC/Persepam Madura Utd 29.00 3% implied
Bhayangkara FC/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Bhayangkara FC/Bhayangkara FC 3.60 28% implied
1:1 7.00 14% implied
0:1 9.00 11% implied
1:2 10.00 10% implied
1:0 11.00 9% implied
0:0 11.00 9% implied
0:2 11.00 9% implied
2:1 13.00 8% implied
2:2 15.00 7% implied
Persepam Madura Utd/Draw 1.53 65% implied Our tip
Persepam Madura Utd/Bhayangkara FC 1.25 80% implied
Draw/Bhayangkara FC 1.36 74% implied
Persepam Madura Utd 3.50 29% implied
Draw 2.25 44% implied
Bhayangkara FC 2.62 38% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Persepam Madura Utd vs Bhayangkara FC: preview and prediction

Persepam Madura Utd host Bhayangkara FC in the Indonesia Liga 1 (Regular Season - 5) on Friday, 16th October 2026 at 12:00 at Gelora Ratu Pamelingan Stadium, Pamekasan. Persepam Madura Utd sit 4th in the table and Bhayangkara FC 10th. Persepam Madura Utd are 3 points ahead (9 to 6).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
4 Persepam Madura Utd 4301 7:4 +3 9
10 Bhayangkara FC 4130 7:5 +2 6

Full Liga 1 standings

Persepam Madura Utd are flying, with 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-W-W-W-L). Bhayangkara FC have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 3 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-D-D-W-D).

In the last 8 meetings, Persepam Madura Utd won 1, Bhayangkara FC won 5 and 2 ended level. These games average 2.5 goals, with both teams scoring in 38% and over 2.5 goals in 50%.

Our goal model expects about 2 goals for Persepam Madura Utd and 1.25 for Bhayangkara FC. It gives Persepam Madura Utd the edge (55% home win, 22% draw, 24% away win), 63% for over 2.5 goals and 62% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Free Tip (1X) at odds of 1.50.

Persepam Madura Utd vs Bhayangkara FC FAQs

What is the best prediction for Persepam Madura Utd vs Bhayangkara FC?

Our top tip is Free Tip: 1X (1.50 odds).

Who will win Persepam Madura Utd vs Bhayangkara FC?

Persepam Madura Utd are favourites: our model gives Persepam Madura Utd 55%, the draw 22% and Bhayangkara FC 24%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 62% chance in our model, and it happened in 38% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.3 goals in total, with a 63% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Persepam Madura Utd vs Bhayangkara FC?

Kick-off is on Friday, 16th October 2026 at 12:00 at Gelora Ratu Pamelingan Stadium, Pamekasan.

More Liga 1 Tips