BFC Dynamo vs Chemnitzer FC

Match Analysis & Predictions

Germany: Regionalliga - Nordost

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 12:00 Nordost - 13
BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo
5th in table
WDWWW
- VS -
Upcoming
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitzer FC
1st in table
WLWWW

Expert Prediction · Over/Under 3.5

Un 3.5 @ 1.54 (72% chance)

Double chance : draw or Chemnitzer FC
72% confidence

Match Odds · 1xBet

Home Win

2.92 31% implied

Draw

3.87 23% implied

Away Win

1.96 46% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Over/Under 3.5 Un 3.5 @ 1.54
Double Chance X2 @ 1.29

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games
2BFC Dynamo wins
5Draws
3Chemnitzer FC wins
2.4Goals per game
60%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
16 May 2026Regionalliga - Nordost BFC Dynamo 2 - 2 Chemnitzer FC
28 Nov 2025Regionalliga - Nordost Chemnitzer FC 1 - 1 BFC Dynamo
08 Mar 2025Regionalliga - Nordost Chemnitzer FC 2 - 1 BFC Dynamo
14 Sep 2024Regionalliga - Nordost BFC Dynamo 0 - 0 Chemnitzer FC
16 Mar 2024Regionalliga - Nordost BFC Dynamo 1 - 3 Chemnitzer FC
30 Sep 2023Regionalliga - Nordost Chemnitzer FC 0 - 4 BFC Dynamo
10 Feb 2023Regionalliga - Nordost BFC Dynamo 0 - 0 Chemnitzer FC
19 Aug 2022Regionalliga - Nordost Chemnitzer FC 1 - 0 BFC Dynamo
02 Apr 2022Regionalliga - Nordost Chemnitzer FC 1 - 3 BFC Dynamo
24 Sep 2021Regionalliga - Nordost BFC Dynamo 1 - 1 Chemnitzer FC

Regionalliga - Nordost table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Chemnitzer FC 12921 28:6 +22 29 WWWLW
2 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt 13841 39:16 +23 28 DLWDW
3 FC Carl Zeiss Jena 13814 23:12 +11 25 WWWLL
4 Hallescher FC 12741 19:9 +10 25 WWWWD
5 BFC Dynamo 12732 21:12 +9 24 WWWDW
6 Altglienicke 13733 23:16 +7 24 WLWWW
7 Greifswalder FC 12642 24:16 +8 22 WLWWD
8 Erzgebirge Aue 12633 20:17 +3 21 LLDWW
9 FSV Zwickau 13544 17:19 -2 19 DWDLL
10 Lokomotive Leipzig 13454 25:25 0 17 DDLWD
11 Magdeburg II 12417 21:25 -4 13 LLLLL
12 SV Babelsberg 03 13346 14:23 -9 13 LDWLW
13 BFC Preussen 13256 16:21 -5 11 LDLDW
14 BSG Chemie Leipzig 13247 15:22 -7 10 DLWLW
15 Hertha BSC II 13247 10:23 -13 10 LDDWL
16 RSV Eintracht 13238 14:30 -16 9 WLLLL
17 Tasmania Berlin 13229 19:38 -19 8 WLLDL
18 Luckenwalde 132011 13:31 -18 6 LWLLL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
BFC Dynamo Draw Chemnitzer FC

Most likely scores

1-1 12.6%
0-1 11.5%
1-0 9%
1-2 8.8%
0-0 8.2%
0-2 8%

Expected goals: 1.1 BFC Dynamo · 1.4 Chemnitzer FC

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals71%
Over 2.5 goals46%
Over 3.5 goals24%
Both teams score50%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
52%
Form
48%
48%
Attack
52%
43%
Defence
57%
28%
Goal model
72%
25%
Head to head
75%
38%
Goals
62%
39%
Overall
61%

Recent form

6 W 3 D 1 L in the last 10
09 Oct 2026Regionalliga - Nordost Altglienicke 0 - 1 BFC Dynamo W
25 Sep 2026Regionalliga - Nordost BFC Dynamo 1 - 0 Greifswalder FC W
20 Sep 2026Regionalliga - Nordost BFC Dynamo 4 - 1 Magdeburg II W
16 Sep 2026Regionalliga - Nordost Lokomotive Leipzig 2 - 2 BFC Dynamo D
10 Sep 2026Regionalliga - Nordost BFC Dynamo 3 - 1 Tasmania Berlin W
30 Aug 2026Regionalliga - Nordost Luckenwalde 0 - 2 BFC Dynamo W
25 Aug 2026Regionalliga - Nordost BFC Dynamo 2 - 0 BFC Preussen W
14 Aug 2026Regionalliga - Nordost Hertha BSC II 1 - 1 BFC Dynamo D
09 Aug 2026Regionalliga - Nordost BFC Dynamo 0 - 0 FSV Zwickau D
06 Aug 2026Regionalliga - Nordost Erzgebirge Aue 3 - 2 BFC Dynamo L
7 W 2 D 1 L in the last 10
11 Oct 2026Regionalliga - Nordost Chemnitzer FC 3 - 1 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt W
26 Sep 2026Regionalliga - Nordost RSV Eintracht 0 - 4 Chemnitzer FC W
20 Sep 2026Regionalliga - Nordost BSG Chemie Leipzig 1 - 3 Chemnitzer FC W
16 Sep 2026Regionalliga - Nordost Chemnitzer FC 0 - 1 SV Babelsberg 03 L
11 Sep 2026Regionalliga - Nordost Altglienicke 0 - 2 Chemnitzer FC W
28 Aug 2026Regionalliga - Nordost Chemnitzer FC 1 - 1 FC Carl Zeiss Jena D
25 Aug 2026Regionalliga - Nordost Lokomotive Leipzig 0 - 2 Chemnitzer FC W
15 Aug 2026Regionalliga - Nordost Chemnitzer FC 3 - 1 Erzgebirge Aue W
09 Aug 2026Regionalliga - Nordost Hallescher FC 0 - 0 Chemnitzer FC D
04 Aug 2026Regionalliga - Nordost Chemnitzer FC 3 - 1 FSV Zwickau W

Season numbers

Regionalliga - Nordost 2026

When the goals come

2
0-15'
2
5
16-30'
4
3
31-45'
4
3
46-60'
4
5
61-75'
3
3
76-90'
6
2
0-15'
1
3
16-30'
0
2
31-45'
0
1
46-60'
1
0
61-75'
2
3
76-90'
3
BFC Dynamo Chemnitzer FC

Side by side

BFC Dynamo Chemnitzer FC
12 Played 12
7 Won 9
3 Drawn 2
2 Lost 1
1.8 Goals scored per game 2.3
1 Goals conceded per game 0.5
2 / 1.5 Scored per game (home / away) 2.2 / 2.5
6 Clean sheets 6
1 Failed to score 2
3 Longest winning run 3
4-1 Biggest win 3-0
4-1 Biggest defeat 0-1
2/2 Penalties scored 1/1

What comes next

BFC Dynamo
Chemnitzer FC (H) 18 Oct
FC Carl Zeiss Jena (A) 23 Oct
RSV Eintracht (H) 30 Oct
SV Babelsberg 03 (A) 07 Nov
Hallescher FC (H) 20 Nov
Chemnitzer FC
BFC Dynamo (A) 18 Oct
Magdeburg II (H) 24 Oct
Tasmania Berlin (A) 01 Nov
Greifswalder FC (H) 07 Nov
Luckenwalde (A) 21 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: 1xBet
BFC Dynamo 2.92 34% implied
Draw 3.87 26% implied
Chemnitzer FC 1.96 51% implied
Over 2.5 1.46 68% implied
Under 2.5 2.46 41% implied
Over 3.5 2.26 44% implied
Under 3.5 1.54 65% implied
Yes 1.43 70% implied
No 2.53 40% implied
1:1 7.65 13% implied
1:2 8.50 12% implied
0:0 8.80 11% implied
1:0 10.00 10% implied
2:0 10.00 10% implied
2:1 10.00 10% implied
3:1 10.00 10% implied
3:2 10.00 10% implied
BFC Dynamo/Draw 1.64 61% implied
BFC Dynamo/Chemnitzer FC 1.16 86% implied
Draw/Chemnitzer FC 1.29 78% implied Our tip
BFC Dynamo 3.32 30% implied
Draw 2.56 39% implied
Chemnitzer FC 2.39 42% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

BFC Dynamo vs Chemnitzer FC: preview and prediction

BFC Dynamo host Chemnitzer FC in the Germany Regionalliga - Nordost (Nordost - 13) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 12:00. BFC Dynamo sit 5th in the table and Chemnitzer FC 1st. Chemnitzer FC are 5 points ahead (29 to 24).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1 Chemnitzer FC 12921 28:6 +22 29
5 BFC Dynamo 12732 21:12 +9 24

Full Regionalliga - Nordost standings

BFC Dynamo are flying, with 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-D-W-W-W). Chemnitzer FC are flying, with 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-L-W-W-W).

In the last 10 meetings, BFC Dynamo won 2, Chemnitzer FC won 3 and 5 ended level. These games average 2.4 goals, with both teams scoring in 60% and over 2.5 goals in 50%.

Our goal model expects about 1.1 goals for BFC Dynamo and 1.4 for Chemnitzer FC. It gives Chemnitzer FC the edge (30% home win, 27% draw, 44% away win), 46% for over 2.5 goals and 50% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Verdict: our pick is Un 3.5 at odds of 1.54. We also like Double Chance (X2).

BFC Dynamo vs Chemnitzer FC FAQs

What is the best prediction for BFC Dynamo vs Chemnitzer FC?

Our top tip is Over/Under 3.5: Un 3.5 (1.54 odds).

Who will win BFC Dynamo vs Chemnitzer FC?

Chemnitzer FC are favourites: our model gives BFC Dynamo 30%, the draw 27% and Chemnitzer FC 44%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 50% chance in our model, and it happened in 60% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.5 goals in total, with a 46% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is BFC Dynamo vs Chemnitzer FC?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 12:00.

More Regionalliga - Nordost Tips