Bratstvo Gračanica vs Radnik Hadžići

Match Analysis & Predictions

Bosnia: 1st League - FBiH

Sat, 17th Oct, 2026 • 12:30 FBiH - 10
Bratstvo Gračanica Bratstvo Gračanica
9th in table
DDLWW
2 VS 1
Finished
HT 1 - 1
Radnik Hadžići Radnik Hadžići
13th in table
LLWLL
34' S. Hadzic
41' A. Mendy
56' F. Dadic

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

1X @ 1.18 (84% chance) Won

Double chance : Bratstvo Gračanica or draw
84% confidence

Match Odds

Home Win

1.75 52% implied

Draw

3.25 28% implied

Away Win

4.35 21% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Double Chance 1X @ 1.18
Over/Under 2.5 Un 2.5 @ 1.60

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
5Bratstvo Gračanica wins
3Draws
1Radnik Hadžići wins
1.9Goals per game
56%Both scored
44%Over 2.5
04 Apr 20261st League - FBiH Bratstvo Gračanica 1 - 3 Radnik Hadžići
13 Sep 20251st League - FBiH Radnik Hadžići 0 - 0 Bratstvo Gračanica
31 May 20251st League - FBiH Bratstvo Gračanica 2 - 1 Radnik Hadžići
16 Nov 20241st League - FBiH Radnik Hadžići 0 - 1 Bratstvo Gračanica
30 Mar 20241st League - FBiH Radnik Hadžići 0 - 1 Bratstvo Gračanica
02 Sep 20231st League - FBiH Bratstvo Gračanica 2 - 1 Radnik Hadžići
24 May 20231st League - FBiH Bratstvo Gračanica 2 - 1 Radnik Hadžići
05 Nov 20221st League - FBiH Radnik Hadžići 1 - 1 Bratstvo Gračanica
16 Apr 20221st League - FBiH Bratstvo Gračanica 0 - 0 Radnik Hadžići

1st League - FBiH table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Travnik 9711 16:7 +9 22 LDWWW
2 Posušje 9630 13:6 +7 21 WWDWW
3 Stupčanica Olovo 9612 22:8 +14 19 WDLWL
4 Sloboda Tuzla 9522 17:8 +9 17 WLWWD
5 GOŠK Gabela 9513 13:8 +5 16 LDLLW
6 Igman Konjic 9441 12:8 +4 16 DWDWW
7 TOŠK Tešanj 9414 11:11 0 13 DWWWL
8 Jedinstvo Bihać 9333 17:12 +5 12 WLLLD
9 Bratstvo Gračanica 9252 11:12 -1 11 WLDDD
10 Budućnost Banovići 9234 10:18 -8 9 WLDLD
11 Zvijezda Gradačac 9225 7:8 -1 8 LDWLD
12 Tomislav 9225 11:23 -12 8 WLDDW
13 Radnik Hadžići 9216 6:12 -6 7 LWLLL
14 Rudar Kakanj 9216 5:13 -8 7 LWDWL
15 Čapljina 9216 9:19 -10 7 LWLLL
16 Vitez 9135 6:13 -7 6 LLWLD

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Bratstvo Gračanica Draw Radnik Hadžići
Value spotted: Radnik Hadžići win at 4.35 (model 29% vs market 21%)

Most likely scores

1-0 13%
1-1 13%
0-0 10%
0-1 10%
2-0 8.5%
2-1 8.5%

Expected goals: 1.3 Bratstvo Gračanica · 1 Radnik Hadžići

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals67%
Over 2.5 goals40%
Over 3.5 goals20%
Both teams score46%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
67%
Form
33%
70%
Attack
30%
50%
Defence
50%
56%
Goal model
44%
71%
Head to head
29%
56%
Goals
44%
61%
Overall
38%

Recent form

3 W 5 D 2 L in the last 10
17 Oct 20261st League - FBiH Bratstvo Gračanica 2 - 1 Radnik Hadžići W
10 Oct 20261st League - FBiH Zvijezda Gradačac 0 - 1 Bratstvo Gračanica W
03 Oct 20261st League - FBiH Bratstvo Gračanica 1 - 3 TOŠK Tešanj L
26 Sep 20261st League - FBiH Budućnost Banovići 1 - 1 Bratstvo Gračanica D
19 Sep 20261st League - FBiH Bratstvo Gračanica 2 - 2 Tomislav D
12 Sep 20261st League - FBiH Vitez 2 - 2 Bratstvo Gračanica D
05 Sep 20261st League - FBiH Bratstvo Gračanica 1 - 0 Rudar Kakanj W
29 Aug 20261st League - FBiH Čapljina 2 - 1 Bratstvo Gračanica L
22 Aug 20261st League - FBiH Bratstvo Gračanica 0 - 0 Igman Konjic D
14 Aug 20261st League - FBiH Bratstvo Gračanica 2 - 2 Posušje D
2 W 1 D 7 L in the last 10
17 Oct 20261st League - FBiH Bratstvo Gračanica 2 - 1 Radnik Hadžići L
10 Oct 20261st League - FBiH Radnik Hadžići 1 - 3 Stupčanica Olovo L
03 Oct 20261st League - FBiH Jedinstvo Bihać 0 - 2 Radnik Hadžići W
26 Sep 20261st League - FBiH Radnik Hadžići 0 - 1 Travnik L
19 Sep 20261st League - FBiH Sloboda Tuzla 3 - 0 Radnik Hadžići L
12 Sep 20261st League - FBiH Radnik Hadžići 0 - 1 GOŠK Gabela L
05 Sep 20261st League - FBiH Posušje 2 - 1 Radnik Hadžići L
29 Aug 20261st League - FBiH Zvijezda Gradačac 2 - 0 Radnik Hadžići L
22 Aug 20261st League - FBiH Radnik Hadžići 2 - 0 TOŠK Tešanj W
16 Aug 20261st League - FBiH Budućnost Banovići 0 - 0 Radnik Hadžići D

Season numbers

1st League - FBiH 2026

When the goals come

2
0-15'
2
3
16-30'
0
1
31-45'
0
2
46-60'
1
3
61-75'
2
1
76-90'
1
0
0-15'
2
0
16-30'
1
5
31-45'
4
2
46-60'
1
1
61-75'
2
3
76-90'
2
Bratstvo Gračanica Radnik Hadžići

Side by side

Bratstvo Gračanica Radnik Hadžići
9 Played 9
2 Won 2
5 Drawn 1
2 Lost 6
1.2 Goals scored per game 0.7
1.3 Goals conceded per game 1.3
1.2 / 1.3 Scored per game (home / away) 0.8 / 0.6
3 Clean sheets 3
1 Failed to score 5
1 Longest winning run 1
1-0 Biggest win 2-0
1-3 Biggest defeat 1-3
1/1 Penalties scored 1/1

What comes next

Bratstvo Gračanica
GOŠK Gabela (A) 25 Oct
Sloboda Tuzla (H) 31 Oct
Travnik (A) 07 Nov
Jedinstvo Bihać (H) 15 Nov
Stupčanica Olovo (A) 22 Nov
Radnik Hadžići
Igman Konjic (H) 24 Oct
Čapljina (A) 31 Oct
Rudar Kakanj (H) 07 Nov
Vitez (A) 15 Nov
Tomislav (H) 21 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Bratstvo Gračanica vs Radnik Hadžići: preview and prediction

Bratstvo Gračanica host Radnik Hadžići in the Bosnia 1st League - FBiH (FBiH - 10) on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 12:30. Bratstvo Gračanica sit 9th in the table and Radnik Hadžići 13th. Bratstvo Gračanica are 4 points ahead (11 to 7).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
9 Bratstvo Gračanica 9252 11:12 -1 11
13 Radnik Hadžići 9216 6:12 -6 7

Full 1st League - FBiH standings

Bratstvo Gračanica have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-D-L-W-W). Radnik Hadžići are struggling, with 1 win, 0 draws and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-W-L-L).

In the last 9 meetings, Bratstvo Gračanica won 5, Radnik Hadžići won 1 and 3 ended level. These games average 1.9 goals, with both teams scoring in 56% and over 2.5 goals in 44%.

Our goal model expects about 1.3 goals for Bratstvo Gračanica and 1 for Radnik Hadžići. It gives Bratstvo Gračanica the edge (43% home win, 28% draw, 29% away win), 40% for over 2.5 goals and 46% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-0.

Our pick was Double Chance (1X) at odds of 1.18. We also like Un 2.5.

Bratstvo Gračanica vs Radnik Hadžići FAQs

What is the best prediction for Bratstvo Gračanica vs Radnik Hadžići?

Our top tip is Double Chance: 1X (1.18 odds).

Who will win Bratstvo Gračanica vs Radnik Hadžići?

Bratstvo Gračanica are favourites: our model gives Bratstvo Gračanica 43%, the draw 28% and Radnik Hadžići 29%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 46% chance in our model, and it happened in 56% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.3 goals in total, with a 40% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Bratstvo Gračanica vs Radnik Hadžići?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 12:30.

More 1st League - FBiH Tips