Skövde AIK vs Eskilsminne

Match Analysis & Predictions

Sweden: Ettan - Södra

Sat, 17th Oct, 2026 • 14:00 Södra - 27
Skövde AIK Skövde AIK
10th in table
LWWLD
2 VS 2
Finished
HT 1 - 0
Eskilsminne Eskilsminne
12th in table
DLWLD
36' A. Basic
63' C. Ljungberg
67' M. Larsson
72' A. Gustafson
78' A. Nygaard (Penalty)
86' H. Stoltz

Expert Prediction · Over/Under 2.5

Ov 2.5 @ 1.44 (63% chance) Lost

Combo Double chance : draw or Eskilsminne and +1.5 goals
63% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

2.20 39% implied

Draw

3.00 29% implied

Away Win

2.70 32% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Over/Under 2.5 Ov 2.5 @ 1.44
Double Chance 1X @ 1.40
Over/Under 1.5 Ov 1.5 @ 1.12
Both Teams Score BTS @ 1.44

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
1Skövde AIK wins
3Draws
5Eskilsminne wins
2.6Goals per game
44%Both scored
33%Over 2.5
17 May 2026Ettan - Södra Eskilsminne 1 - 1 Skövde AIK
18 Oct 2025Ettan - Södra Eskilsminne 4 - 0 Skövde AIK
05 Apr 2025Ettan - Södra Skövde AIK 1 - 1 Eskilsminne
31 Oct 2020Ettan - Södra Skövde AIK 2 - 3 Eskilsminne
27 Jun 2020Ettan - Södra Eskilsminne 1 - 0 Skövde AIK
12 Oct 2019Ettan - Södra Eskilsminne 2 - 0 Skövde AIK
02 Jun 2019Ettan - Södra Skövde AIK 1 - 0 Eskilsminne
21 Jul 2018Ettan - Södra Eskilsminne 2 - 2 Skövde AIK
16 Jun 2018Ettan - Södra Skövde AIK 0 - 2 Eskilsminne

Ettan - Södra table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Trelleborg 271863 61:30 +31 60 WWWWW
2 Hässleholms IF 271638 49:31 +18 51 WWWLL
3 Atvidabergs FF 271386 51:38 +13 47 LDDWW
4 Lund 271287 52:36 +16 44 LWLLL
5 AFC Malmo 271287 50:39 +11 44 LWWWW
6 Rosengård 2710107 43:39 +4 40 DDLWD
7 Trollhättan 261088 45:41 +4 38 LDWWW
8 Jonkopings Sodra 2710611 31:28 +3 36 WLLLW
9 Tvååker 279810 35:41 -6 35 DDLLL
10 Skövde AIK 278109 35:44 -9 34 DLWWL
11 Olympic 2610313 48:50 -2 33 WLLDW
12 Eskilsminne 279612 44:53 -9 33 DLWLD
13 Laholm 278514 34:44 -10 29 WDWLL
14 Kristianstad 267613 29:39 -10 27 LLWWL
15 Angelholms FF 275913 33:48 -15 24 LWWLD
16 Utsikten 262618 23:62 -39 12 LLWLD

Top scorers

Ettan - Södra
1 Y. SugitaGefle IF 1goals 0assists 2apps

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Skövde AIK Draw Eskilsminne

Most likely scores

1-1 11.5%
2-1 8.9%
1-0 8.5%
1-2 7.8%
0-1 7.4%
2-0 6.6%

Expected goals: 1.55 Skövde AIK · 1.35 Eskilsminne

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals79%
Over 2.5 goals55%
Over 3.5 goals33%
Both teams score58%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
46%
Form
54%
50%
Attack
50%
50%
Defence
50%
52%
Goal model
48%
15%
Head to head
85%
29%
Goals
71%
40%
Overall
59%

Recent form

4 W 2 D 4 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026Ettan - Södra Skövde AIK 2 - 2 Eskilsminne D
10 Oct 2026Ettan - Södra AFC Malmo 4 - 2 Skövde AIK L
03 Oct 2026Ettan - Södra Skövde AIK 3 - 2 Utsikten W
26 Sep 2026Ettan - Södra Skövde AIK 2 - 1 Olympic W
21 Sep 2026Ettan - Södra Jonkopings Sodra 3 - 2 Skövde AIK L
17 Sep 2026Ettan - Södra Skövde AIK 1 - 3 Trollhättan L
12 Sep 2026Ettan - Södra Angelholms FF 0 - 3 Skövde AIK W
06 Sep 2026Ettan - Södra Skövde AIK 2 - 1 Trelleborg W
29 Aug 2026Ettan - Södra Tvååker 1 - 1 Skövde AIK D
26 Aug 2026Svenska Cupen Skövde AIK 1 - 2 Halmstad L
2 W 2 D 6 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026Ettan - Södra Skövde AIK 2 - 2 Eskilsminne D
10 Oct 2026Ettan - Södra Eskilsminne 2 - 7 Olympic L
03 Oct 2026Ettan - Södra Jonkopings Sodra 0 - 1 Eskilsminne W
27 Sep 2026Ettan - Södra Eskilsminne 1 - 2 AFC Malmo L
21 Sep 2026Ettan - Södra Angelholms FF 2 - 2 Eskilsminne D
17 Sep 2026Ettan - Södra Eskilsminne 4 - 2 Tvååker W
12 Sep 2026Ettan - Södra Laholm 1 - 0 Eskilsminne L
05 Sep 2026Ettan - Södra Trollhättan 4 - 2 Eskilsminne L
29 Aug 2026Ettan - Södra Eskilsminne 0 - 2 Hässleholms IF L
25 Aug 2026Svenska Cupen Eskilsminne 1 - 3 Orgryte IS L

Season numbers

Ettan - Södra 2026

When the goals come

4
0-15'
7
3
16-30'
6
7
31-45'
9
5
46-60'
5
5
61-75'
7
8
76-90'
8
7
0-15'
9
3
16-30'
6
9
31-45'
9
8
46-60'
10
8
61-75'
4
8
76-90'
13
Skövde AIK Eskilsminne

Side by side

Skövde AIK Eskilsminne
26 Played 26
8 Won 9
9 Drawn 5
9 Lost 12
1.3 Goals scored per game 1.6
1.6 Goals conceded per game 2
1.3 / 1.2 Scored per game (home / away) 1.7 / 1.5
6 Clean sheets 6
6 Failed to score 6
2 Longest winning run 2
3-1 Biggest win 4-0
0-4 Biggest defeat 0-6
0/0 Penalties scored 6/6

What comes next

Skövde AIK
Hässleholms IF (A) 24 Oct
Rosengård (H) 31 Oct
Laholm (A) 07 Nov
Eskilsminne
Lund (H) 24 Oct
Kristianstad (A) 31 Oct
Atvidabergs FF (H) 07 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Skövde AIK 2.20 45% implied
Draw 3.00 33% implied
Eskilsminne 2.70 37% implied
Skövde AIK 1.67 60% implied
Eskilsminne 2.10 48% implied
Over 0.5 1.02 98% implied
Under 0.5 10.50 10% implied
Over 1.5 1.14 88% implied
Under 1.5 5.00 20% implied
Over 2.5 1.50 67% implied
Under 2.5 2.50 40% implied
Over 3.5 2.20 45% implied
Under 3.5 1.62 62% implied
Over 4.5 3.75 27% implied
Under 4.5 1.25 80% implied
Skövde AIK/Draw 13.00 8% implied Our tip
Skövde AIK/Eskilsminne 26.00 4% implied
Draw/Eskilsminne 7.00 14% implied
Draw/Draw 6.50 15% implied
Skövde AIK/Skövde AIK 3.50 29% implied
Draw/Skövde AIK 6.00 17% implied
Eskilsminne/Skövde AIK 23.00 4% implied
Eskilsminne/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Eskilsminne/Eskilsminne 4.33 23% implied
Yes 1.50 67% implied
No 2.50 40% implied
1:1 7.50 13% implied
2:1 9.50 11% implied
2:2 11.00 9% implied
1:2 11.00 9% implied
1:0 12.00 8% implied
2:0 13.00 8% implied
0:1 13.00 8% implied
3:1 17.00 6% implied
Skövde AIK/Draw 1.36 74% implied Our tip
Skövde AIK/Eskilsminne 1.22 82% implied
Draw/Eskilsminne 1.55 65% implied
Skövde AIK 2.50 40% implied
Draw 2.40 42% implied
Eskilsminne 3.25 31% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Skövde AIK vs Eskilsminne: preview and prediction

Skövde AIK host Eskilsminne in the Sweden Ettan - Södra (Södra - 27) on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 14:00. Skövde AIK sit 10th in the table and Eskilsminne 12th. Skövde AIK are 1 point ahead (34 to 33).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
10 Skövde AIK 278109 35:44 -9 34
12 Eskilsminne 279612 44:53 -9 33

Full Ettan - Södra standings

Skövde AIK have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-W-L-D). Eskilsminne have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (D-L-W-L-D).

In the last 9 meetings, Skövde AIK won 1, Eskilsminne won 5 and 3 ended level. These games average 2.6 goals, with both teams scoring in 44% and over 2.5 goals in 33%.

Our goal model expects about 1.55 goals for Skövde AIK and 1.35 for Eskilsminne. It gives Skövde AIK the edge (42% home win, 25% draw, 33% away win), 55% for over 2.5 goals and 58% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Ov 2.5 at odds of 1.44. We also like Double Chance (1X), Ov 1.5, Both Teams Score (BTS).

Skövde AIK vs Eskilsminne FAQs

What is the best prediction for Skövde AIK vs Eskilsminne?

Our top tip is Over/Under 2.5: Ov 2.5 (1.44 odds).

Who will win Skövde AIK vs Eskilsminne?

Skövde AIK are favourites: our model gives Skövde AIK 42%, the draw 25% and Eskilsminne 33%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 58% chance in our model, and it happened in 44% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.9 goals in total, with a 55% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Skövde AIK vs Eskilsminne?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 14:00.

More Ettan - Södra Tips