Tekstilshchik vs Chelyabinsk

Match Analysis & Predictions

Russia: First League

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 12:00 Regular Season - 14
Tekstilshchik Tekstilshchik
18th in table
DLLLL
2 VS 1
Finished
HT 1 - 0
Chelyabinsk Chelyabinsk
12th in table
DWDWL
8' Abdullo Dzhebov
27' Artem Krutovskikh
34' Georgiy Borisov
50' Aleksandr Pomalyuk
51' Khetag Kochiev
74' Stanislav Biblik
80' Egor Guziev
81' Ramazan Gadzhimuradov
90' Maksim Kriushichev

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

X2 @ 1.33 (78% chance) Lost

Double chance : draw or Chelyabinsk
78% confidence

Match Odds · Marathonbet

Home Win

2.99 31% implied

Draw

3.22 29% implied

Away Win

2.27 41% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Double Chance X2 @ 1.33
Over/Under 1.5 Ov 1.5 @ 1.32
Over/Under 2.5 Un 2.5 @ 1.66
Over/Under 3.5 Un 3.5 @ 1.18
Tekstilshchik Stadium, Ivanovo

Head to head

Last 4 meetings
4games
0Tekstilshchik wins
3Draws
1Chelyabinsk wins
2.8Goals per game
75%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
17 Nov 2024Second League A - Fall Season Gold Tekstilshchik 1 - 2 Chelyabinsk
21 Jul 2024Second League A - Fall Season Gold Chelyabinsk 3 - 3 Tekstilshchik
23 Sep 2023Second League A - Fall Season Silver Tekstilshchik 0 - 0 Chelyabinsk
29 Jul 2023Second League A - Fall Season Silver Chelyabinsk 1 - 1 Tekstilshchik

First League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Nizhny Novgorod 141211 43:15 +28 37 WWWWW
2 FC Sochi 14923 23:14 +9 29 WWDWL
3 Torpedo Moskva 14833 26:11 +15 27 WWDDL
4 Spartak Kostroma 14833 20:13 +7 27 WLLWW
5 Veles 14824 19:17 +2 26 WLDLD
6 Ural 14743 22:10 +12 25 LLWWD
7 FC UFA 14563 18:14 +4 21 WLDLD
8 Shinnik Yaroslavl 13472 17:13 +4 19 WDLDD
9 Rotor Volgograd 14536 22:17 +5 18 LDWWD
10 Volga Ulyanovsk 15537 20:22 -2 18 WDWLL
11 Arsenal Tula 14446 15:26 -11 16 LWLDL
12 Chelyabinsk 13436 17:21 -4 15 WDWDL
13 Enisey 14356 16:27 -11 14 LLDWL
14 KAMAZ 14347 16:23 -7 13 WDWDL
15 Leningradets 14347 11:25 -14 13 LLWLD
16 FK Neftekhimik 144010 10:21 -11 12 LLLLW
17 Ska-khabarovsk 14149 15:28 -13 7 LDDDD
18 Tekstilshchik 13148 8:21 -13 7 LLDLL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Tekstilshchik Draw Chelyabinsk
Value spotted: Chelyabinsk win at 2.27 (model 50% vs market 41%)

Most likely scores

1-1 11.3%
0-1 9.8%
1-2 9.6%
0-2 8.4%
1-0 6.7%
2-1 6.5%

Expected goals: 1.15 Tekstilshchik · 1.7 Chelyabinsk

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals78%
Over 2.5 goals54%
Over 3.5 goals32%
Both teams score56%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
11%
Form
89%
27%
Attack
73%
35%
Defence
65%
23%
Goal model
77%
33%
Head to head
67%
45%
Goals
55%
29%
Overall
71%

Recent form

1 W 1 D 7 L in the last 9
14 Oct 2026Cup Chertanovo Moscow 2 - 1 Tekstilshchik L
10 Oct 2026First League Shinnik Yaroslavl 2 - 0 Tekstilshchik L
03 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs FC Orenburg 3 - 2 Tekstilshchik L
17 Sep 2026First League Tekstilshchik 0 - 2 Rotor Volgograd L
13 Sep 2026First League Leningradets 2 - 2 Tekstilshchik D
08 Sep 2026Cup Tekstilshchik 1 - 0 Arsenal Tula W
04 Sep 2026First League Tekstilshchik 1 - 4 Torpedo Moskva L
29 Aug 2026First League Tekstilshchik 0 - 1 Veles L
22 Aug 2026First League Ural 2 - 0 Tekstilshchik L
3 W 3 D 3 L in the last 9
13 Oct 2026Cup Spartak Kostroma 1 - 0 Chelyabinsk L
09 Oct 2026First League FK Neftekhimik 2 - 4 Chelyabinsk W
26 Sep 2026First League Chelyabinsk 1 - 1 Enisey D
18 Sep 2026First League Chelyabinsk 2 - 1 FC UFA W
14 Sep 2026First League KAMAZ 1 - 1 Chelyabinsk D
10 Sep 2026Cup Dinamo Barnaul 0 - 2 Chelyabinsk W
05 Sep 2026First League Chelyabinsk 0 - 1 Spartak Kostroma L
30 Aug 2026First League FC Sochi 2 - 1 Chelyabinsk L
23 Aug 2026First League Leningradets 1 - 1 Chelyabinsk D

Season numbers

First League 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
1
2
16-30'
3
1
31-45'
3
1
46-60'
2
2
61-75'
5
2
76-90'
1
5
0-15'
1
1
16-30'
3
2
31-45'
6
0
46-60'
3
6
61-75'
3
6
76-90'
4
Tekstilshchik Chelyabinsk

Side by side

Tekstilshchik Chelyabinsk
13 Played 13
1 Won 4
4 Drawn 3
8 Lost 6
0.6 Goals scored per game 1.3
1.6 Goals conceded per game 1.6
0.7 / 0.6 Scored per game (home / away) 1.2 / 1.4
3 Clean sheets 1
7 Failed to score 3
1 Longest winning run 1
0-1 Biggest win 3-1
1-4 Biggest defeat 0-4
1/1 Penalties scored 2/2

What comes next

Tekstilshchik
FC Sochi (H) 24 Oct
Volga Ulyanovsk (A) 31 Oct
Ska-khabarovsk (A) 07 Nov
Arsenal Tula (H) 21 Nov
Nizhny Novgorod (A) 25 Nov
Chelyabinsk
Ural (H) 24 Oct
Shinnik Yaroslavl (H) 31 Oct
Arsenal Tula (A) 07 Nov
Leningradets (H) 21 Nov
Veles (H) 25 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Marathonbet
Tekstilshchik 2.99 33% implied
Draw 3.22 31% implied
Chelyabinsk 2.27 44% implied
Over 0.5 1.01 99% implied
Under 0.5 8.60 12% implied
Over 1.5 1.32 76% implied
Under 1.5 2.88 35% implied
Over 2.5 2.12 47% implied
Under 2.5 1.66 60% implied
Over 3.5 3.85 26% implied
Under 3.5 1.18 85% implied
Over 4.5 8.00 13% implied
Under 4.5 1.02 98% implied
Tekstilshchik/Draw 15.25 7% implied
Tekstilshchik/Chelyabinsk 33.00 3% implied
Draw/Chelyabinsk 5.35 19% implied Our tip
Draw/Draw 4.60 22% implied
Tekstilshchik/Tekstilshchik 4.90 20% implied
Draw/Tekstilshchik 6.70 15% implied
Chelyabinsk/Tekstilshchik 38.00 3% implied
Chelyabinsk/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Chelyabinsk/Chelyabinsk 3.58 28% implied
Yes 1.84 54% implied
No 1.84 54% implied
1:1 5.60 18% implied
0:1 6.45 16% implied
1:0 7.70 13% implied
0:0 8.60 12% implied
1:2 8.70 11% implied
0:2 10.25 10% implied
2:1 10.50 10% implied
2:0 14.50 7% implied
Tekstilshchik/Draw 1.56 64% implied
Tekstilshchik/Chelyabinsk 1.30 77% implied
Draw/Chelyabinsk 1.33 75% implied Our tip
Tekstilshchik 3.70 27% implied
Draw 1.99 50% implied
Chelyabinsk 2.95 34% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Tekstilshchik vs Chelyabinsk: preview and prediction

Tekstilshchik host Chelyabinsk in the Russia First League (Regular Season - 14) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 12:00 at Tekstilshchik Stadium, Ivanovo. Tekstilshchik sit 18th in the table and Chelyabinsk 12th. Chelyabinsk are 8 points ahead (15 to 7).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
12 Chelyabinsk 13436 17:21 -4 15
18 Tekstilshchik 13148 8:21 -13 7

Full First League standings

Tekstilshchik are struggling, with 0 wins, 1 draw and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (D-L-L-L-L). Chelyabinsk have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-W-D-W-L).

In the last 4 meetings, Tekstilshchik won 0, Chelyabinsk won 1 and 3 ended level. These games average 2.8 goals, with both teams scoring in 75% and over 2.5 goals in 50%.

Our goal model expects about 1.15 goals for Tekstilshchik and 1.7 for Chelyabinsk. It gives Chelyabinsk the edge (26% home win, 24% draw, 50% away win), 54% for over 2.5 goals and 56% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Double Chance (X2) at odds of 1.33. We also like Ov 1.5, Un 2.5, Un 3.5.

Tekstilshchik vs Chelyabinsk FAQs

What is the best prediction for Tekstilshchik vs Chelyabinsk?

Our top tip is Double Chance: X2 (1.33 odds).

Who will win Tekstilshchik vs Chelyabinsk?

Chelyabinsk are favourites: our model gives Tekstilshchik 26%, the draw 24% and Chelyabinsk 50%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 56% chance in our model, and it happened in 75% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.9 goals in total, with a 54% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Tekstilshchik vs Chelyabinsk?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 12:00 at Tekstilshchik Stadium, Ivanovo.

More First League Tips