Skiljebo vs Angby

Match Analysis & Predictions

Sweden: Division 2 - Norra Svealand

Sat, 17th Oct, 2026 • 10:30 Norra Svealand - 26
Skiljebo Skiljebo
1st in table
WWWLW
4 VS 0
Finished
HT 0 - 0
Angby Angby
4th in table
LWWLL
68' A. Lindelov
71' L. Larsson
81' L. Larsson
88' S. Stojanovic

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

1X @ 1.17 (70% chance) Won

Combo Double chance : draw or Angby and +1.5 goals
70% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

1.65 54% implied

Draw

4.10 22% implied

Away Win

3.80 24% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Double Chance 1X @ 1.17
Both Teams Score BTS @ 1.36

Head to head

Last 1 meetings
1games
0Skiljebo wins
0Draws
1Angby wins
3Goals per game
100%Both scored
100%Over 2.5
14 Jun 2026Division 2 - Norra Svealand Angby 2 - 1 Skiljebo

Division 2 - Norra Svealand table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Skiljebo 261853 60:26 +34 59 WLWWW
2 Enskede 261745 43:24 +19 55 WWWWW
3 Sunnersta 261664 67:24 +43 54 DWLWW
4 Angby 261565 58:33 +25 51 LLWWL
5 Falu BS 261358 41:33 +8 44 LWLLL
6 Täby 261268 46:30 +16 42 DLWLW
7 Franke 2611411 47:43 +4 37 WWWWL
8 Gute 269611 40:40 0 33 DLLWL
9 Bollstanäs 268711 46:50 -4 31 LLWLL
10 Kungsängen 2651110 32:41 -9 26 DWWLW
11 Viggbyholms IK 267415 27:50 -23 25 WWLLW
12 Lidingö 266515 29:56 -27 23 LWLLW
13 Korsnäs 264517 29:65 -36 17 WLLWL
14 Helges 262420 22:72 -50 10 LLLLL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Skiljebo Draw Angby
Value spotted: Angby win at 3.80 (model 39% vs market 24%)

Most likely scores

2-1 7.3%
2-2 7.3%
1-1 7.1%
1-2 7.1%
3-1 5%
3-2 5%

Expected goals: 2.05 Skiljebo · 2 Angby

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals91%
Over 2.5 goals77%
Over 3.5 goals57%
Both teams score75%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
57%
Form
43%
33%
Attack
67%
70%
Defence
30%
49%
Goal model
51%
0%
Head to head
100%
33%
Goals
67%
48%
Overall
51%

Recent form

8 W 1 D 1 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026Division 2 - Norra Svealand Skiljebo 4 - 0 Angby W
10 Oct 2026Division 2 - Norra Svealand Enskede 1 - 0 Skiljebo L
03 Oct 2026Division 2 - Norra Svealand Gute 1 - 2 Skiljebo W
26 Sep 2026Division 2 - Norra Svealand Skiljebo 1 - 0 Täby W
19 Sep 2026Division 2 - Norra Svealand Bollstanäs 0 - 4 Skiljebo W
13 Sep 2026Division 2 - Norra Svealand Skiljebo 2 - 1 Korsnäs W
05 Sep 2026Division 2 - Norra Svealand Lidingö 1 - 2 Skiljebo W
29 Aug 2026Division 2 - Norra Svealand Skiljebo 2 - 2 Sunnersta D
23 Aug 2026Division 2 - Norra Svealand Franke 1 - 3 Skiljebo W
16 Aug 2026Division 2 - Norra Svealand Skiljebo 4 - 2 Helges W
5 W 2 D 3 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026Division 2 - Norra Svealand Skiljebo 4 - 0 Angby L
11 Oct 2026Division 2 - Norra Svealand Angby 0 - 2 Viggbyholms IK L
04 Oct 2026Division 2 - Norra Svealand Angby 9 - 0 Helges W
27 Sep 2026Division 2 - Norra Svealand Falu BS 2 - 3 Angby W
19 Sep 2026Division 2 - Norra Svealand Täby 2 - 1 Angby L
13 Sep 2026Division 2 - Norra Svealand Angby 5 - 1 Franke W
06 Sep 2026Division 2 - Norra Svealand Bollstanäs 0 - 5 Angby W
30 Aug 2026Division 2 - Norra Svealand Angby 2 - 2 Korsnäs D
22 Aug 2026Division 2 - Norra Svealand Sunnersta 2 - 4 Angby W
15 Aug 2026Division 2 - Norra Svealand Angby 1 - 1 Kungsängen D

Season numbers

Division 2 - Norra Svealand 2026

When the goals come

10
0-15'
5
5
16-30'
5
10
31-45'
11
6
46-60'
10
6
61-75'
11
18
76-90'
15
4
0-15'
7
5
16-30'
1
4
31-45'
4
1
46-60'
4
4
61-75'
7
9
76-90'
7
Skiljebo Angby

Side by side

Skiljebo Angby
25 Played 25
17 Won 15
5 Drawn 6
3 Lost 4
2.2 Goals scored per game 2.3
1 Goals conceded per game 1.2
2.6 / 1.9 Scored per game (home / away) 2 / 2.7
7 Clean sheets 9
2 Failed to score 2
5 Longest winning run 3
4-0 Biggest win 9-0
2-1 Biggest defeat 0-2
3/3 Penalties scored 4/4

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Skiljebo 1.65 61% implied
Draw 4.10 24% implied
Angby 3.80 26% implied
Skiljebo 1.50 67% implied
Angby 2.50 40% implied
Over 0.5 1.02 98% implied
Under 0.5 11.00 9% implied
Over 1.5 1.12 89% implied
Under 1.5 5.50 18% implied
Over 2.5 1.44 69% implied
Under 2.5 2.62 38% implied
Over 3.5 2.00 50% implied
Under 3.5 1.73 58% implied
Over 4.5 3.40 29% implied
Under 4.5 1.30 77% implied
Skiljebo/Draw 15.00 7% implied Our tip
Skiljebo/Angby 23.00 4% implied
Draw/Angby 7.50 13% implied
Draw/Draw 7.50 13% implied
Skiljebo/Skiljebo 3.20 31% implied
Draw/Skiljebo 6.00 17% implied
Angby/Skiljebo 21.00 5% implied
Angby/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Angby/Angby 4.33 23% implied
Yes 1.40 71% implied
No 2.75 36% implied
1:1 8.50 12% implied
2:1 9.50 11% implied
2:2 11.00 9% implied
1:0 13.00 8% implied
2:0 13.00 8% implied
3:1 13.00 8% implied
1:2 13.00 8% implied
0:1 17.00 6% implied
Skiljebo/Draw 1.25 80% implied Our tip
Skiljebo/Angby 1.18 85% implied
Draw/Angby 1.83 55% implied
Skiljebo 2.50 40% implied
Draw 2.60 38% implied
Angby 3.10 32% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Skiljebo vs Angby: preview and prediction

Skiljebo host Angby in the Sweden Division 2 - Norra Svealand (Norra Svealand - 26) on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 10:30. Skiljebo sit 1st in the table and Angby 4th. Skiljebo are 8 points ahead (59 to 51).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1 Skiljebo 261853 60:26 +34 59
4 Angby 261565 58:33 +25 51

Full Division 2 - Norra Svealand standings

Skiljebo are flying, with 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-W-W-L-W). Angby are struggling, with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-W-L-L).

In the last 1 meetings, Skiljebo won 0, Angby won 1 and 0 ended level. These games average 3 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% and over 2.5 goals in 100%.

Our goal model expects about 2.05 goals for Skiljebo and 2 for Angby. It gives Skiljebo the edge (41% home win, 21% draw, 39% away win), 77% for over 2.5 goals and 75% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-1.

Our pick was Double Chance (1X) at odds of 1.17. We also like Both Teams Score (BTS).

Skiljebo vs Angby FAQs

What is the best prediction for Skiljebo vs Angby?

Our top tip is Double Chance: 1X (1.17 odds).

Who will win Skiljebo vs Angby?

Skiljebo are favourites: our model gives Skiljebo 41%, the draw 21% and Angby 39%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 75% chance in our model, and it happened in 100% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 4.1 goals in total, with a 77% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Skiljebo vs Angby?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 10:30.

More Division 2 - Norra Svealand Tips