Vora vs Partizani

Match Analysis & Predictions

Albania: Superliga

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 11:30 Regular Season - 7
Vora Vora
9th in table
LLDWD
4 VS 1
Finished
HT 1 - 0
Partizani Partizani
10th in table
WLLWL
17' B. Karrica
30' B. Karrica
50'
62' R. Human
73'
80'
83'
84'
86'
90'
90+1'

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

X2 @ 1.60 (74% chance) Lost

Combo Winner : Partizani and +1.5 goals
74% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

2.10 43% implied

Draw

3.20 28% implied

Away Win

3.10 29% implied
Vora Stadium, Vora

Head to head

Last 5 meetings
5games
1Vora wins
2Draws
2Partizani wins
2Goals per game
40%Both scored
40%Over 2.5
22 May 2026Friendlies Clubs Vora 1 - 3 Partizani
15 Mar 2026Superliga Vora 2 - 2 Partizani
15 Jan 2026Superliga Partizani 0 - 1 Vora
04 Nov 2025Superliga Vora 0 - 0 Partizani
24 Aug 2025Superliga Partizani 1 - 0 Vora

Superliga table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Teuta Durrës 7610 14:2 +12 19 WWWWW
2 Egnatia Rrogozhinë 6501 13:5 +8 15 WWLWW
3 Dinamo Tirana 7403 10:8 +2 12 LLWWW
4 Tirana 7322 12:10 +2 11 WWDDW
5 AF Elbasani 7142 9:10 -1 7 LDDWL
6 Laci 7214 7:11 -4 7 LLLWL
7 Skenderbeu Korce 7133 7:10 -3 6 WLDDL
8 Vllaznia Shkodër 6123 6:10 -4 5 WLLLD
9 Vora 6123 4:11 -7 5 DDLLL
10 Partizani 6114 8:13 -5 4 LLLWL

Top scorers

Superliga
1 Hidalgo Fresneda HugoTirana 0goals 0assists 1apps

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Vora Draw Partizani
Value spotted: Partizani win at 3.10 (model 49% vs market 29%)

Most likely scores

1-1 9.1%
1-2 9.1%
2-1 6.8%
2-2 6.8%
1-3 6%
0-1 6%

Expected goals: 1.5 Vora · 2 Partizani

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals86%
Over 2.5 goals68%
Over 3.5 goals46%
Both teams score67%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
40%
Form
60%
27%
Attack
73%
54%
Defence
46%
30%
Goal model
70%
38%
Head to head
62%
40%
Goals
60%
38%
Overall
61%

Recent form

2 W 3 D 5 L in the last 10
10 Oct 2026Superliga AF Elbasani 1 - 1 Vora D
26 Sep 2026Friendlies Clubs Vora 2 - 0 Korabi Peshkopi W
19 Sep 2026Superliga Vora 1 - 1 Skenderbeu Korce D
12 Sep 2026Superliga Teuta Durrës 2 - 0 Vora L
06 Sep 2026Superliga Tirana 4 - 0 Vora L
31 Aug 2026Superliga Vora 1 - 3 Egnatia Rrogozhinë L
23 Aug 2026Superliga Dinamo Tirana 0 - 1 Vora W
15 Aug 2026Friendlies Clubs Vllaznia Shkodër 2 - 2 Vora D
18 Jul 2026Friendlies Clubs Hapoel Haifa 2 - 0 Vora L
11 Jul 2026Friendlies Clubs Laci 4 - 1 Vora L
4 W 1 D 5 L in the last 10
11 Oct 2026Superliga Partizani 1 - 3 Tirana L
02 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Partizani 2 - 1 Drenica Skënderaj W
20 Sep 2026Superliga Egnatia Rrogozhinë 2 - 1 Partizani L
12 Sep 2026Superliga Partizani 2 - 4 Dinamo Tirana L
05 Sep 2026Superliga Vllaznia Shkodër 2 - 3 Partizani W
29 Aug 2026Superliga Partizani 1 - 2 Laci L
22 Aug 2026Superliga Partizani 0 - 0 Teuta Durrës D
26 Jul 2026Friendlies Clubs Skenderbeu Korce 0 - 2 Partizani W
18 Jul 2026Friendlies Clubs Besa Kavajë 2 - 1 Partizani L
22 May 2026Friendlies Clubs Vora 1 - 3 Partizani W

Season numbers

Superliga 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
2
0
16-30'
1
2
31-45'
2
0
46-60'
1
1
61-75'
1
0
76-90'
2
1
0-15'
3
1
16-30'
1
2
31-45'
2
1
46-60'
1
1
61-75'
2
5
76-90'
3
Vora Partizani

Side by side

Vora Partizani
6 Played 6
1 Won 1
2 Drawn 1
3 Lost 4
0.7 Goals scored per game 1.3
1.8 Goals conceded per game 2.2
1 / 0.5 Scored per game (home / away) 1 / 2
1 Clean sheets 1
2 Failed to score 1
1 Longest winning run 1
0-1 Biggest win 2-3
1-3 Biggest defeat 2-4
0/0 Penalties scored 0/1

What comes next

Vora
Partizani (H) 18 Oct
Laci (A) 24 Oct
Vllaznia Shkodër (H) 28 Oct
Dinamo Tirana (H) 02 Nov
Egnatia Rrogozhinë (A) 08 Nov
Partizani
Vora (A) 18 Oct
Skenderbeu Korce (H) 24 Oct
AF Elbasani (A) 28 Oct
Teuta Durrës (A) 02 Nov
Laci (A) 07 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Vora 2.10 48% implied
Draw 3.20 31% implied
Partizani 3.10 32% implied
Vora 1.57 64% implied
Partizani 2.25 44% implied
Over 2.5 2.05 49% implied
Under 2.5 1.75 57% implied
Vora/Draw 13.00 8% implied
Vora/Partizani 29.00 3% implied
Draw/Partizani 7.00 14% implied Our tip
Draw/Draw 5.50 18% implied
Vora/Vora 3.50 29% implied
Draw/Vora 5.50 18% implied
Partizani/Vora 26.00 4% implied
Partizani/Draw 17.00 6% implied
Partizani/Partizani 5.00 20% implied
1:1 6.50 15% implied
1:0 8.00 13% implied
0:0 8.50 12% implied
2:0 10.00 10% implied
0:1 10.00 10% implied
2:1 11.00 9% implied
1:2 13.00 8% implied
0:2 15.00 7% implied
Vora/Draw 1.28 78% implied
Vora/Partizani 1.28 78% implied
Draw/Partizani 1.60 63% implied Our tip
Vora 2.75 36% implied
Draw 2.10 48% implied
Partizani 3.60 28% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Vora vs Partizani: preview and prediction

Vora host Partizani in the Albania Superliga (Regular Season - 7) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 11:30 at Vora Stadium, Vora. Vora sit 9th in the table and Partizani 10th. Vora are 1 point ahead (5 to 4).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
9 Vora 6123 4:11 -7 5
10 Partizani 6114 8:13 -5 4

Full Superliga standings

Vora have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-D-W-D). Partizani are struggling, with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-L-W-L).

In the last 5 meetings, Vora won 1, Partizani won 2 and 2 ended level. These games average 2 goals, with both teams scoring in 40% and over 2.5 goals in 40%.

Our goal model expects about 1.5 goals for Vora and 2 for Partizani. It gives Partizani the edge (29% home win, 22% draw, 49% away win), 68% for over 2.5 goals and 67% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Double Chance (X2) at odds of 1.60.

Vora vs Partizani FAQs

What is the best prediction for Vora vs Partizani?

Our top tip is Double Chance: X2 (1.60 odds).

Who will win Vora vs Partizani?

Partizani are favourites: our model gives Vora 29%, the draw 22% and Partizani 49%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 67% chance in our model, and it happened in 40% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.5 goals in total, with a 68% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Vora vs Partizani?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 11:30 at Vora Stadium, Vora.

More Superliga Tips