Leamington vs Needham Market

Match Analysis & Predictions

England: Non League Premier - Southern Central

Sat, 17th Oct, 2026 • 14:00 Regular Season - 13
Leamington Leamington
16th in table
DWLDL
1 VS 2
Finished
HT 1 - 2
Needham Market Needham Market
7th in table
WLDWW
2' R. Miles
18' C. Wreh
20' R. Miles
58' D. Morphew
79' C. Wreh

Expert Prediction · Over/Under 2.5

Ov 2.5 @ 1.62 (96% chance) Lost

Combo Double chance : draw or Needham Market and +1.5 goals
96% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

2.80 32% implied

Draw

3.60 25% implied

Away Win

2.05 43% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Over/Under 2.5 Ov 2.5 @ 1.62
Double Chance X2 @ 1.44

Head to head

Last 4 meetings
4games
0Leamington wins
1Draws
3Needham Market wins
1.8Goals per game
50%Both scored
25%Over 2.5
25 Feb 2025National League - North Needham Market 1 - 1 Leamington
26 Nov 2024National League - North Leamington 0 - 1 Needham Market
24 Feb 2024Non League Premier - Southern Central Leamington 0 - 1 Needham Market
05 Dec 2023Non League Premier - Southern Central Needham Market 2 - 1 Leamington

Non League Premier - Southern Central table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Real Bedford 111010 34:11 +23 31 WDWWW
2 Bury Town 121002 21:13 +8 30 WLWWW
3 Bromsgrove Sporting 12831 21:11 +10 27 DWDDW
4 Rushall Olympic 13805 27:20 +7 24 WLWWL
5 Peterborough Sports 13652 25:18 +7 23 DWWWD
6 Alvechurch 11632 18:6 +12 21 DLDDW
7 Needham Market 12624 26:18 +8 20 WWDLW
8 Kettering Town 11542 18:9 +9 19 LDWLW
9 Anstey Nomads 11542 20:16 +4 19 WDLDW
10 Halesowen Town 10523 12:11 +1 17 WDDWW
11 Stourbridge 12444 14:16 -2 16 LWWLD
12 Redditch United 11353 17:16 +1 14 DWDWL
13 Racing Club Warwick 12354 15:16 -1 14 WDWDL
14 Leiston 10334 17:17 0 12 DLLWL
15 Stratford Town 12255 12:20 -8 11 DDWWL
16 Leamington 12246 16:20 -4 10 LDLWD
17 Bishop's Stortford 11317 13:20 -7 10 LLLWW
18 Banbury United 12246 15:23 -8 10 DLWLD
19 Worcester City 11146 8:16 -8 7 LLDDL
20 Hitchin Town 12147 8:19 -11 7 LLLWL
21 Leighton Town 11128 13:25 -12 5 LLLLL
22 Stamford 120111 3:32 -29 1 LDLLL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Leamington Draw Needham Market

Most likely scores

1-1 9.2%
1-2 8.3%
2-1 7.9%
2-2 7.1%
0-1 5.4%
1-0 5.1%

Expected goals: 1.7 Leamington · 1.8 Needham Market

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals86%
Over 2.5 goals68%
Over 3.5 goals46%
Both teams score68%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
33%
Form
67%
38%
Attack
63%
43%
Defence
57%
47%
Goal model
53%
9%
Head to head
91%
29%
Goals
71%
33%
Overall
67%

Recent form

2 W 3 D 5 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026Non League Premier - Southern Central Leamington 1 - 2 Needham Market L
13 Oct 2026Non League Premier - Southern Central Leamington 2 - 2 Redditch United D
10 Oct 2026Non League Premier - Southern Central Stratford Town 2 - 1 Leamington L
03 Oct 2026Non League Premier - Southern Central Leamington 4 - 0 Hitchin Town W
29 Sep 2026Non League Premier - Southern Central Bromsgrove Sporting 1 - 1 Leamington D
26 Sep 2026FA Trophy Quorn 4 - 2 Leamington L
22 Sep 2026FA Cup Gainsborough Trinity 3 - 0 Leamington L
19 Sep 2026FA Cup Leamington 1 - 1 Gainsborough Trinity D
12 Sep 2026Non League Premier - Southern Central Bishop's Stortford 3 - 1 Leamington L
05 Sep 2026FA Cup Leamington 3 - 1 Ilkeston Town W
5 W 2 D 2 L in the last 9
17 Oct 2026Non League Premier - Southern Central Leamington 1 - 2 Needham Market W
13 Oct 2026Non League Premier - Southern Central Bury Town 0 - 5 Needham Market W
10 Oct 2026Non League Premier - Southern Central Needham Market 1 - 1 Anstey Nomads D
03 Oct 2026Non League Premier - Southern Central Rushall Olympic 5 - 3 Needham Market L
29 Sep 2026Non League Premier - Southern Central Needham Market 4 - 0 Stamford W
26 Sep 2026FA Trophy Canvey Island 0 - 3 Needham Market W
22 Sep 2026FA Cup Braintree 3 - 0 Needham Market L
19 Sep 2026FA Cup Needham Market 3 - 3 Braintree D
12 Sep 2026Non League Premier - Southern Central Needham Market 2 - 0 Worcester City W

Season numbers

Non League Premier - Southern Central 2026

When the goals come

2
0-15'
5
2
16-30'
3
1
31-45'
3
5
46-60'
5
1
61-75'
3
1
76-90'
4
0
0-15'
2
5
16-30'
7
2
31-45'
3
3
46-60'
1
4
61-75'
1
3
76-90'
3
Leamington Needham Market

Side by side

Leamington Needham Market
11 Played 11
2 Won 5
4 Drawn 2
5 Lost 4
1.4 Goals scored per game 2.2
1.6 Goals conceded per game 1.5
1.6 / 1.2 Scored per game (home / away) 1.8 / 2.6
2 Clean sheets 3
2 Failed to score 2
1 Longest winning run 2
4-0 Biggest win 4-0
0-1 Biggest defeat 1-3
0/0 Penalties scored 2/2

What comes next

Leamington
Rushall Olympic (A) 20 Oct
Halesowen Town (A) 27 Oct
Peterborough Sports (H) 31 Oct
Banbury United (A) 07 Nov
Bromsgrove Sporting (H) 10 Nov
Needham Market
Bishop's Stortford (H) 20 Oct
Wingate & Finchley (H) 24 Oct
Leighton Town (H) 27 Oct
Redditch United (A) 31 Oct
Stourbridge (H) 07 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Leamington 2.80 36% implied
Draw 3.60 28% implied
Needham Market 2.05 49% implied
Leamington 2.20 45% implied
Needham Market 1.62 62% implied
Over 2.5 1.62 62% implied
Under 2.5 2.25 44% implied
Leamington/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Leamington/Needham Market 21.00 5% implied
Draw/Needham Market 6.00 17% implied Our tip
Draw/Draw 6.50 15% implied
Leamington/Leamington 4.50 22% implied
Draw/Leamington 7.00 14% implied
Needham Market/Leamington 26.00 4% implied
Needham Market/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Needham Market/Needham Market 3.25 31% implied
1:1 7.50 13% implied
0:1 10.00 10% implied
1:2 10.00 10% implied
2:1 12.00 8% implied
0:2 12.00 8% implied
1:0 13.00 8% implied
2:2 13.00 8% implied
0:0 15.00 7% implied
Leamington/Draw 1.62 62% implied
Leamington/Needham Market 1.22 82% implied
Draw/Needham Market 1.33 75% implied Our tip
Leamington 3.25 31% implied
Draw 2.38 42% implied
Needham Market 2.60 38% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Leamington vs Needham Market: preview and prediction

Leamington host Needham Market in the England Non League Premier - Southern Central (Regular Season - 13) on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 14:00. Leamington sit 16th in the table and Needham Market 7th. Needham Market are 10 points ahead (20 to 10).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
7 Needham Market 12624 26:18 +8 20
16 Leamington 12246 16:20 -4 10

Full Non League Premier - Southern Central standings

Leamington have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (D-W-L-D-L). Needham Market are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-L-D-W-W).

In the last 4 meetings, Leamington won 0, Needham Market won 3 and 1 ended level. These games average 1.8 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 25%.

Our goal model expects about 1.7 goals for Leamington and 1.8 for Needham Market. It gives Needham Market the edge (37% home win, 22% draw, 41% away win), 68% for over 2.5 goals and 68% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Ov 2.5 at odds of 1.62. We also like Double Chance (X2).

Leamington vs Needham Market FAQs

What is the best prediction for Leamington vs Needham Market?

Our top tip is Over/Under 2.5: Ov 2.5 (1.62 odds).

Who will win Leamington vs Needham Market?

Needham Market are favourites: our model gives Leamington 37%, the draw 22% and Needham Market 41%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 68% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.5 goals in total, with a 68% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Leamington vs Needham Market?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 14:00.

More Non League Premier - Southern Central Tips