Skalica vs AS Trencin

Match Analysis & Predictions

Slovakia: Super Liga

Sat, 17th Oct, 2026 • 13:30 Regular Season - 11
Skalica Skalica
10th in table
LLLDL
0 VS 2
Finished
HT 0 - 2
AS Trencin AS Trencin
11th in table
LLLWW
9' L. Mikulaj (Penalty)
13' Eynel Soares
50' R. Potocny
64' A. Morong
88' R. Sanusi

Expert Prediction · Both Teams Score

BTS @ 1.53 (58% chance) Lost

Double chance : draw or AS Trencin
58% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

2.15 44% implied

Draw

3.75 25% implied

Away Win

3.00 31% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Both Teams Score BTS @ 1.53
Double Chance 1X @ 1.36
Skalica M. Smolak

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
2Skalica wins
2Draws
5AS Trencin wins
2.3Goals per game
44%Both scored
44%Over 2.5
19 Apr 2026Super Liga Skalica 4 - 1 AS Trencin
15 Mar 2026Super Liga AS Trencin 2 - 1 Skalica
28 Feb 2026Super Liga Skalica 0 - 1 AS Trencin
18 Oct 2025Super Liga AS Trencin 1 - 1 Skalica
17 May 2025Super Liga AS Trencin 2 - 0 Skalica
15 Mar 2025Super Liga Skalica 1 - 0 AS Trencin
01 Mar 2025Super Liga Skalica 0 - 0 AS Trencin
19 Oct 2024Super Liga AS Trencin 2 - 1 Skalica
27 Apr 2024Super Liga Skalica 0 - 4 AS Trencin

Super Liga table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Dunajska Streda 9720 28:5 +23 23 WDWWW
2 Spartak Trnava 11632 24:14 +10 21 LWDWD
3 Žilina 10631 25:19 +6 21 DWDWW
4 Slovan Bratislava 10622 24:10 +14 20 WDWDL
5 Podbrezová 10424 14:19 -5 14 LWDLD
6 FK Košice 9342 22:19 +3 13 DWLWD
7 Zemplín Michalovce 10415 9:14 -5 13 LWLWW
8 Dukla Banská Bystrica 10316 10:21 -11 10 WLWLD
9 Ružomberok 11236 11:20 -9 9 WDLWD
10 Skalica 11236 12:22 -10 9 LDLLD
11 AS Trencin 10226 12:21 -9 8 WLLLL
12 Komárno 11065 9:16 -7 6 LDLDD

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Skalica Draw AS Trencin
Value spotted: AS Trencin win at 3.00 (model 43% vs market 31%)

Most likely scores

1-2 7.9%
1-1 7.7%
2-2 7.3%
2-1 7.1%
1-3 5.4%
2-3 5%

Expected goals: 1.85 Skalica · 2.05 AS Trencin

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals90%
Over 2.5 goals74%
Over 3.5 goals54%
Both teams score73%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
40%
Form
60%
44%
Attack
56%
50%
Defence
50%
42%
Goal model
58%
29%
Head to head
71%
46%
Goals
54%
41%
Overall
58%

Recent form

2 W 2 D 6 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026Super Liga Skalica 0 - 2 AS Trencin L
10 Oct 2026Super Liga Skalica 1 - 1 Slovan Bratislava D
02 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Zbrojovka Brno 5 - 1 Skalica L
20 Sep 2026Super Liga Skalica 0 - 1 Podbrezová L
12 Sep 2026Super Liga Dukla Banská Bystrica 3 - 2 Skalica L
05 Sep 2026Super Liga Komárno 0 - 0 Skalica D
02 Sep 2026Cup Fomat Martin 1 - 4 Skalica W
30 Aug 2026Super Liga Skalica 1 - 6 Dunajska Streda L
22 Aug 2026Super Liga Zemplín Michalovce 2 - 0 Skalica L
19 Aug 2026Cup Nové Mesto nad Váhom 0 - 1 Skalica W
4 W 0 D 6 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026Super Liga Skalica 0 - 2 AS Trencin W
14 Oct 2026Cup Lokomotíva Košice 0 - 1 AS Trencin W
10 Oct 2026Super Liga AS Trencin 0 - 1 Dukla Banská Bystrica L
03 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Artis 3 - 0 AS Trencin L
19 Sep 2026Super Liga Žilina 2 - 1 AS Trencin L
12 Sep 2026Super Liga AS Trencin 1 - 4 Dunajska Streda L
05 Sep 2026Super Liga Zemplín Michalovce 3 - 1 AS Trencin L
02 Sep 2026Cup Tatran Krásno 0 - 2 AS Trencin W
29 Aug 2026Super Liga AS Trencin 2 - 1 Ružomberok W
23 Aug 2026Super Liga AS Trencin 0 - 4 Spartak Trnava L

Season numbers

Super Liga 2026

When the goals come

2
0-15'
2
1
16-30'
0
3
31-45'
0
4
46-60'
3
2
61-75'
3
2
76-90'
3
1
0-15'
4
6
16-30'
3
3
31-45'
4
2
46-60'
2
2
61-75'
4
4
76-90'
3
Skalica AS Trencin

Side by side

Skalica AS Trencin
10 Played 9
2 Won 1
3 Drawn 2
5 Lost 6
1.2 Goals scored per game 1.1
2 Goals conceded per game 2.3
1.2 / 1.2 Scored per game (home / away) 0.8 / 1.5
1 Clean sheets 0
3 Failed to score 2
2 Longest winning run 1
2-1 Biggest win 2-1
1-6 Biggest defeat 0-4
1/1 Penalties scored 3/3

What comes next

Skalica
Liptovský Mikuláš (A) 20 Oct
Spartak Trnava (H) 24 Oct
Ružomberok (A) 01 Nov
Žilina (H) 07 Nov
FK Košice (A) 21 Nov
AS Trencin
Komárno (A) 25 Oct
Slovan Bratislava (H) 28 Oct
FK Košice (H) 31 Oct
Slovan Bratislava (A) 07 Nov
Podbrezová (H) 21 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Skalica 2.15 47% implied
Draw 3.75 27% implied
AS Trencin 3.00 33% implied
Skalica 1.62 62% implied
AS Trencin 2.20 45% implied
Over 0.5 1.03 97% implied
Under 0.5 10.00 10% implied
Over 1.5 1.17 85% implied
Under 1.5 4.50 22% implied
Over 2.5 1.62 62% implied
Under 2.5 2.25 44% implied
Over 3.5 2.50 40% implied
Under 3.5 1.50 67% implied
Over 4.5 4.33 23% implied
Under 4.5 1.20 83% implied
Skalica/Draw 15.00 7% implied Our tip
Skalica/AS Trencin 29.00 3% implied
Draw/AS Trencin 7.00 14% implied
Draw/Draw 6.00 17% implied
Skalica/Skalica 3.40 29% implied
Draw/Skalica 6.00 17% implied
AS Trencin/Skalica 23.00 4% implied
AS Trencin/Draw 15.00 7% implied
AS Trencin/AS Trencin 4.50 22% implied
Yes 1.57 64% implied
No 2.25 44% implied
1:1 7.00 14% implied
2:1 9.50 11% implied
1:0 10.00 10% implied
2:0 12.00 8% implied
2:2 12.00 8% implied
1:2 12.00 8% implied
0:1 13.00 8% implied
0:0 15.00 7% implied
Skalica/Draw 1.36 74% implied Our tip
Skalica/AS Trencin 1.25 80% implied
Draw/AS Trencin 1.67 60% implied
Skalica 2.62 38% implied
Draw 2.30 43% implied
AS Trencin 3.25 31% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Skalica vs AS Trencin: preview and prediction

Skalica host AS Trencin in the Slovakia Super Liga (Regular Season - 11) on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 13:30 at Skalica. Skalica sit 10th in the table and AS Trencin 11th. Skalica are 1 point ahead (9 to 8).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
10 Skalica 11236 12:22 -10 9
11 AS Trencin 10226 12:21 -9 8

Full Super Liga standings

Skalica are struggling, with 0 wins, 1 draw and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-L-D-L). AS Trencin are struggling, with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-L-W-W).

In the last 9 meetings, Skalica won 2, AS Trencin won 5 and 2 ended level. These games average 2.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 44% and over 2.5 goals in 44%.

Our goal model expects about 1.85 goals for Skalica and 2.05 for AS Trencin. It gives AS Trencin the edge (36% home win, 21% draw, 43% away win), 74% for over 2.5 goals and 73% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-2.

Our pick was Both Teams Score (BTS) at odds of 1.53. We also like Double Chance (1X).

Skalica vs AS Trencin FAQs

What is the best prediction for Skalica vs AS Trencin?

Our top tip is Both Teams Score: BTS (1.53 odds).

Who will win Skalica vs AS Trencin?

AS Trencin are favourites: our model gives Skalica 36%, the draw 21% and AS Trencin 43%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 73% chance in our model, and it happened in 44% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.9 goals in total, with a 74% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Skalica vs AS Trencin?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 13:30 at Skalica.

Who is the referee?

M. Smolak is in charge of this game.

More Super Liga Tips