Rayong FC vs Uthai Thani

Match Analysis & Predictions

Thailand: Thai League 1

Sat, 17th Oct, 2026 • 12:00 Regular Season - 5
Rayong FC Rayong FC
6th in table
WWDLD
1 VS 1
Finished
HT 1 - 0
Uthai Thani Uthai Thani
2nd in table
WLWWD
13' João Felipe Proscinski Giaccomoni
41' Jeong Tae-Wook
56' Antonio Abreu Lara (Own Goal)
58' Wattana Playnum
63' Mayron Marques Barboza da Rocha
76' Charalampos Charalampous

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

X2 @ 1.44 (72% chance) Won

Double chance : draw or Uthai Thani
72% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

2.55 35% implied

Draw

3.50 26% implied

Away Win

2.30 39% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Double Chance X2 @ 1.44
Over/Under 1.5 Ov 1.5 @ 1.28
Both Teams Score BTS @ 1.53
Rayong Province Stadium, Rayong

Head to head

Last 6 meetings
6games
2Rayong FC wins
0Draws
4Uthai Thani wins
3.2Goals per game
67%Both scored
67%Over 2.5
18 Apr 2026Thai League 1 Uthai Thani 4 - 1 Rayong FC
27 Sep 2025Thai League 1 Rayong FC 2 - 1 Uthai Thani
01 Feb 2025Thai League 1 Rayong FC 2 - 3 Uthai Thani
15 Sep 2024Thai League 1 Uthai Thani 3 - 1 Rayong FC
05 Feb 2023Thai League 2 Uthai Thani 1 - 0 Rayong FC
18 Sep 2022Thai League 2 Rayong FC 1 - 0 Uthai Thani

Thai League 1 table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Prachuap 5401 8:3 +5 12 WWWWL
2 Uthai Thani 5311 12:7 +5 10 DWWLW
3 Buriram United 4310 8:4 +4 10 WWDW
4 Bangkok United 4301 8:4 +4 9 WWLW
5 Port FC 4301 8:6 +2 9 WLWW
6 Rayong FC 5221 8:7 +1 8 DLDWW
7 Ratchaburi 4211 9:3 +6 7 WDWL
8 Ayutthaya FC 5212 5:6 -1 7 LDLWW
9 Sisaket United 4202 4:5 -1 6 WWLL
10 Sukhothai FC 5203 8:12 -4 6 WLWLL
11 BG Pathum United 4121 6:6 0 5 DLWD
12 Chiangrai United 4112 3:4 -1 4 LLDW
13 Pattani 4112 4:7 -3 4 LLWD
14 Lamphun Warrior 5113 5:9 -4 4 WLDLL
15 Rasi Salai United 5014 7:15 -8 1 LLDLL
16 Chonburi FC 5005 4:9 -5 0 LLLLL

Top scorers

Thai League 1
1 E. PanyaRatchaburi 3goals 0assists 4apps
2 B. DavisUthai Thani 2goals 2assists 4apps
3 RobertinhoUthai Thani 2goals 0assists 4apps
4 Igor NevesPattani 2goals 0assists 4apps
5 Willian PoppBangkok United 2goals 1assists 4apps
6 Martin Njiva RakotoharimalalaRatchaburi 1goals 1assists 4apps
7 P. ChamrasameePort FC 1goals 1assists 4apps
8 Tarek AggounRatchaburi 1goals 1assists 4apps
9 R. ŽuljRatchaburi 1goals 1assists 2apps
10 Anderson ChavesLamphun Warrior 1goals 0assists 5apps

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Rayong FC Draw Uthai Thani
Value spotted: Uthai Thani win at 2.30 (model 55% vs market 39%)

Most likely scores

0-1 11.2%
1-1 11.2%
0-2 9.8%
1-2 9.8%
0-0 6.4%
1-0 6.4%

Expected goals: 1 Rayong FC · 1.75 Uthai Thani

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals76%
Over 2.5 goals52%
Over 3.5 goals30%
Both teams score52%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
44%
Form
56%
39%
Attack
61%
50%
Defence
50%
37%
Goal model
63%
20%
Head to head
80%
33%
Goals
67%
37%
Overall
62%

Recent form

3 W 4 D 3 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026Thai League 1 Rayong FC 1 - 1 Uthai Thani D
10 Oct 2026Thai League 1 Buriram United 3 - 2 Rayong FC L
20 Sep 2026Thai League 1 Rayong FC 1 - 1 Ratchaburi D
13 Sep 2026Thai League 1 Chonburi FC 2 - 3 Rayong FC W
05 Sep 2026Thai League 1 Rayong FC 1 - 0 Prachuap W
10 May 2026Thai League 1 Rayong FC 1 - 1 Bangkok United D
03 May 2026Thai League 1 Ratchaburi 6 - 1 Rayong FC L
29 Apr 2026Thai League 1 Rayong FC 3 - 0 Buriram United W
26 Apr 2026Thai League 1 Rayong FC 1 - 1 Lamphun Warrior D
18 Apr 2026Thai League 1 Uthai Thani 4 - 1 Rayong FC L
4 W 2 D 4 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026Thai League 1 Rayong FC 1 - 1 Uthai Thani D
10 Oct 2026Thai League 1 Uthai Thani 4 - 2 Rasi Salai United W
18 Sep 2026Thai League 1 Ayutthaya FC 1 - 2 Uthai Thani W
12 Sep 2026Thai League 1 Uthai Thani 1 - 2 Pattani L
06 Sep 2026Thai League 1 Lamphun Warrior 1 - 4 Uthai Thani W
10 May 2026Thai League 1 Chiangrai United 1 - 0 Uthai Thani L
03 May 2026Thai League 1 Prachuap 2 - 0 Uthai Thani L
29 Apr 2026Thai League 1 Uthai Thani 1 - 1 Bangkok United D
25 Apr 2026Thai League 1 Uthai Thani 0 - 1 Port FC L
18 Apr 2026Thai League 1 Uthai Thani 4 - 1 Rayong FC W

Season numbers

Thai League 1 2026

When the goals come

2
0-15'
2
0
16-30'
2
0
31-45'
1
3
46-60'
1
1
61-75'
2
1
76-90'
2
0
0-15'
1
0
16-30'
0
2
31-45'
2
1
46-60'
3
0
61-75'
1
3
76-90'
0
Rayong FC Uthai Thani

Side by side

Rayong FC Uthai Thani
4 Played 4
2 Won 3
1 Drawn 0
1 Lost 1
1.8 Goals scored per game 2.8
1.5 Goals conceded per game 1.5
1 / 2.5 Scored per game (home / away) 2.5 / 3
1 Clean sheets 0
0 Failed to score 0
2 Longest winning run 1
1-0 Biggest win 4-2
3-2 Biggest defeat 1-2
1/1 Penalties scored 0/0

What comes next

Rayong FC
Thap Luang United (A) 21 Oct
Port FC (A) 24 Oct
Lamphun Warrior (H) 30 Oct
BG Pathum United (A) 08 Nov
Rasi Salai United (H) 22 Nov
Uthai Thani
Nakhon Pathom (H) 20 Oct
Sukhothai FC (H) 25 Oct
Bangkok United (A) 30 Oct
Chiangrai United (H) 07 Nov
Chonburi FC (A) 21 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Rayong FC 2.55 39% implied
Draw 3.50 29% implied
Uthai Thani 2.30 43% implied
Rayong FC 1.80 56% implied
Uthai Thani 1.91 52% implied
Over 0.5 1.04 96% implied
Under 0.5 9.00 11% implied
Over 1.5 1.22 82% implied
Under 1.5 4.00 25% implied
Over 2.5 1.70 59% implied
Under 2.5 2.10 48% implied
Over 3.5 2.62 38% implied
Under 3.5 1.44 69% implied
Over 4.5 4.50 22% implied
Under 4.5 1.17 85% implied
Rayong FC/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Rayong FC/Uthai Thani 26.00 4% implied
Draw/Uthai Thani 6.00 17% implied Our tip
Draw/Draw 6.00 17% implied
Rayong FC/Rayong FC 4.00 25% implied
Draw/Rayong FC 6.50 15% implied
Uthai Thani/Rayong FC 26.00 4% implied
Uthai Thani/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Uthai Thani/Uthai Thani 3.75 27% implied
Yes 1.62 62% implied
No 2.20 45% implied
1:1 7.00 14% implied
1:0 10.00 10% implied
2:1 10.00 10% implied
1:2 10.00 10% implied
0:1 11.00 9% implied
2:0 13.00 8% implied
0:0 13.00 8% implied
2:2 13.00 8% implied
Rayong FC/Draw 1.44 69% implied
Rayong FC/Uthai Thani 1.22 82% implied
Draw/Uthai Thani 1.50 67% implied Our tip
Rayong FC 2.88 35% implied
Draw 2.25 44% implied
Uthai Thani 3.10 32% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Rayong FC vs Uthai Thani: preview and prediction

Rayong FC host Uthai Thani in the Thailand Thai League 1 (Regular Season - 5) on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 12:00 at Rayong Province Stadium, Rayong. Rayong FC sit 6th in the table and Uthai Thani 2nd. Uthai Thani are 2 points ahead (10 to 8).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
2 Uthai Thani 5311 12:7 +5 10
6 Rayong FC 5221 8:7 +1 8

Full Thai League 1 standings

Rayong FC have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-W-D-L-D). Uthai Thani are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-L-W-W-D).

In the last 6 meetings, Rayong FC won 2, Uthai Thani won 4 and 0 ended level. These games average 3.2 goals, with both teams scoring in 67% and over 2.5 goals in 67%.

Our goal model expects about 1 goals for Rayong FC and 1.75 for Uthai Thani. It gives Uthai Thani the edge (21% home win, 24% draw, 55% away win), 52% for over 2.5 goals and 52% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 0-1.

Our pick was Double Chance (X2) at odds of 1.44. We also like Ov 1.5, Both Teams Score (BTS).

Rayong FC vs Uthai Thani FAQs

What is the best prediction for Rayong FC vs Uthai Thani?

Our top tip is Double Chance: X2 (1.44 odds).

Who will win Rayong FC vs Uthai Thani?

Uthai Thani are favourites: our model gives Rayong FC 21%, the draw 24% and Uthai Thani 55%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 52% chance in our model, and it happened in 67% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.8 goals in total, with a 52% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Rayong FC vs Uthai Thani?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 12:00 at Rayong Province Stadium, Rayong.

More Thai League 1 Tips