FC Fredericia vs Hobro

Match Analysis & Predictions

Denmark: 1. Division

Sat, 17th Oct, 2026 • 16:30 Regular Season - 11
FC Fredericia FC Fredericia
3rd in table
WDDWW
3 VS 0
Finished
HT 3 - 0
Hobro Hobro
7th in table
LDLDL
11' E. Simonsen
12' E. Simonsen
13' M. Pedersen
14' M. Jacobsen
15' A. Bondergaard (Penalty)
44' E. Simonsen
45' A. Noshe
90+1' A. Nygaard

Expert Prediction · Home Win

1 @ 1.36 (66% chance) Won

Double chance : FC Fredericia or draw
66% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

1.40 67% implied

Draw

4.50 21% implied

Away Win

7.50 12% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Home Win 1 @ 1.36
Double Chance 1X @ 1.11
Mega Tip Unlock VIP
Monjasa Park, Fredericia F. Iriskic

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
4FC Fredericia wins
3Draws
2Hobro wins
2.2Goals per game
44%Both scored
33%Over 2.5
27 Oct 20241. Division Hobro 1 - 4 FC Fredericia
16 Sep 20241. Division FC Fredericia 1 - 1 Hobro
02 Jun 20241. Division FC Fredericia 0 - 1 Hobro
20 Apr 20241. Division Hobro 1 - 2 FC Fredericia
25 Feb 20241. Division Hobro 0 - 2 FC Fredericia
23 Jul 20231. Division FC Fredericia 0 - 2 Hobro
05 May 20231. Division FC Fredericia 2 - 2 Hobro
23 Apr 20231. Division Hobro 0 - 1 FC Fredericia
23 Oct 20221. Division FC Fredericia 0 - 0 Hobro

1. Division table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Hvidovre 10730 20:10 +10 24 WWDWW
2 Vejle 11641 24:15 +9 22 WLDDW
3 FC Fredericia 11551 17:6 +11 20 WWDDW
4 AB Copenhagen 11434 16:12 +4 15 WWWLL
5 Aalborg 11353 14:15 -1 14 LDDDW
6 Aarhus Fremad 11353 10:11 -1 14 DLLDW
7 Hobro 11425 13:20 -7 14 LDLDL
8 Kolding IF 11263 13:14 -1 12 WDDDL
9 HB Koge 11245 15:20 -5 10 LWWDD
10 Vendsyssel FF 11245 11:18 -7 10 LLDDL
11 Hillerød 10235 13:16 -3 9 LDWDW
12 Esbjerg 11146 13:22 -9 7 DDLDL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
FC Fredericia Draw Hobro
Value spotted: Hobro win at 7.50 (model 23% vs market 12%)

Most likely scores

1-1 10%
2-1 9.8%
1-0 8.4%
2-0 8.1%
3-1 6.4%
1-2 6%

Expected goals: 1.95 FC Fredericia · 1.2 Hobro

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals82%
Over 2.5 goals61%
Over 3.5 goals39%
Both teams score60%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
80%
Form
20%
55%
Attack
45%
75%
Defence
25%
77%
Goal model
23%
71%
Head to head
29%
69%
Goals
31%
71%
Overall
28%

Recent form

4 W 4 D 2 L in the last 10
17 Oct 20261. Division FC Fredericia 3 - 0 Hobro W
10 Oct 20261. Division Hillerød 0 - 2 FC Fredericia W
20 Sep 20261. Division FC Fredericia 2 - 2 Vejle D
12 Sep 20261. Division Kolding IF 0 - 0 FC Fredericia D
05 Sep 20261. Division FC Fredericia 1 - 0 Esbjerg W
30 Aug 20261. Division Hvidovre 2 - 1 FC Fredericia L
26 Aug 2026DBU Pokalen FC Fredericia 1 - 2 Odense L
21 Aug 20261. Division FC Fredericia 0 - 0 Aarhus Fremad D
14 Aug 20261. Division Aalborg 0 - 3 FC Fredericia W
09 Aug 20261. Division FC Fredericia 1 - 1 Vendsyssel FF D
3 W 2 D 5 L in the last 10
17 Oct 20261. Division FC Fredericia 3 - 0 Hobro L
10 Oct 20261. Division Hobro 1 - 1 Kolding IF D
21 Sep 20261. Division HB Koge 5 - 2 Hobro L
11 Sep 20261. Division Hobro 0 - 0 Vejle D
04 Sep 20261. Division Hobro 1 - 3 Hvidovre L
30 Aug 20261. Division Hillerød 3 - 1 Hobro L
21 Aug 20261. Division Hobro 2 - 1 Aalborg W
15 Aug 20261. Division Esbjerg 1 - 2 Hobro W
08 Aug 20261. Division Hobro 1 - 0 AB Copenhagen W
05 Aug 2026DBU Pokalen Hobro 0 - 4 Vendsyssel FF L

Season numbers

1. Division 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
2
3
16-30'
2
1
31-45'
1
5
46-60'
3
4
61-75'
1
1
76-90'
4
2
0-15'
3
0
16-30'
3
0
31-45'
2
1
46-60'
4
0
61-75'
2
2
76-90'
3
FC Fredericia Hobro

Side by side

FC Fredericia Hobro
10 Played 10
4 Won 4
5 Drawn 2
1 Lost 4
1.4 Goals scored per game 1.3
0.6 Goals conceded per game 1.7
1.4 / 1.4 Scored per game (home / away) 1 / 1.8
6 Clean sheets 2
2 Failed to score 1
1 Longest winning run 4
3-0 Biggest win 2-1
2-1 Biggest defeat 1-3
1/1 Penalties scored 0/0

What comes next

FC Fredericia
Esbjerg (A) 24 Oct
AB Copenhagen (H) 31 Oct
Vejle (A) 06 Nov
Hillerød (H) 19 Nov
Hobro (A) 29 Nov
Hobro
Vendsyssel FF (H) 23 Oct
Aalborg (A) 30 Oct
Esbjerg (H) 07 Nov
Aarhus Fremad (A) 20 Nov
FC Fredericia (H) 29 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
FC Fredericia 1.40 71% implied Our tip
Draw 4.50 22% implied
Hobro 7.50 13% implied
FC Fredericia 1.18 85% implied Our tip
Hobro 4.50 22% implied
Over 0.5 1.03 97% implied
Under 0.5 15.00 7% implied
Over 1.5 1.17 85% implied
Under 1.5 5.00 20% implied
Over 2.5 1.57 64% implied
Under 2.5 2.35 43% implied
Over 3.5 2.38 42% implied
Under 3.5 1.53 65% implied
Over 4.5 4.00 25% implied
Under 4.5 1.22 82% implied
FC Fredericia/Draw 17.00 6% implied Our tip
FC Fredericia/Hobro 41.00 2% implied
Draw/Hobro 17.00 6% implied
Draw/Draw 8.00 13% implied
FC Fredericia/FC Fredericia 2.00 50% implied
Draw/FC Fredericia 4.33 23% implied
Hobro/FC Fredericia 17.00 6% implied
Hobro/Draw 19.00 5% implied
Hobro/Hobro 13.00 8% implied
Yes 1.67 60% implied
No 2.10 48% implied
1:1 8.00 13% implied
2:0 8.50 12% implied
2:1 8.50 12% implied
1:0 9.00 11% implied
3:0 11.00 9% implied
3:1 12.00 8% implied
0:0 15.00 7% implied
2:2 15.00 7% implied
FC Fredericia/Draw 1.10 91% implied Our tip
FC Fredericia/Hobro 1.18 85% implied
Draw/Hobro 2.75 36% implied
FC Fredericia 1.83 55% implied Our tip
Draw 2.60 38% implied
Hobro 6.50 15% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

FC Fredericia vs Hobro: preview and prediction

FC Fredericia host Hobro in the Denmark 1. Division (Regular Season - 11) on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 16:30 at Monjasa Park, Fredericia. FC Fredericia sit 3rd in the table and Hobro 7th. FC Fredericia are 6 points ahead (20 to 14).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
3 FC Fredericia 11551 17:6 +11 20
7 Hobro 11425 13:20 -7 14

Full 1. Division standings

FC Fredericia are in good shape, with 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-D-D-W-W). Hobro are struggling, with 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-D-L-D-L).

In the last 9 meetings, FC Fredericia won 4, Hobro won 2 and 3 ended level. These games average 2.2 goals, with both teams scoring in 44% and over 2.5 goals in 33%.

Our goal model expects about 1.95 goals for FC Fredericia and 1.2 for Hobro. It gives FC Fredericia the edge (55% home win, 22% draw, 23% away win), 61% for over 2.5 goals and 60% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Home Win (1) at odds of 1.36. We also like Double Chance (1X).

FC Fredericia vs Hobro FAQs

What is the best prediction for FC Fredericia vs Hobro?

Our top tip is Home Win: 1 (1.36 odds).

Who will win FC Fredericia vs Hobro?

FC Fredericia are favourites: our model gives FC Fredericia 55%, the draw 22% and Hobro 23%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 60% chance in our model, and it happened in 44% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.2 goals in total, with a 61% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is FC Fredericia vs Hobro?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 16:30 at Monjasa Park, Fredericia.

Who is the referee?

F. Iriskic is in charge of this game.

More 1. Division Tips