ODD Ballklubb vs Strommen

Match Analysis & Predictions

Norway: 1. Division

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 15:00 Regular Season - 27
ODD Ballklubb ODD Ballklubb
5th in table
WWWWW
- VS -
Upcoming
Strommen Strommen
10th in table
DLDDW

Expert Prediction · Home Win

1 @ 1.44 (68% chance)

Combo Double chance : ODD Ballklubb or draw and +1.5 goals
68% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

1.45 62% implied

Draw

4.50 20% implied

Away Win

5.00 18% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Home Win 1 @ 1.44
Double Chance 1X @ 1.14
Both Teams Score BTS @ 1.36
Skagerak Arena, Skien H. Holthe

Head to head

Last 3 meetings
3games
1ODD Ballklubb wins
2Draws
0Strommen wins
2.3Goals per game
67%Both scored
67%Over 2.5
26 Jul 20261. Division Strommen 0 - 0 ODD Ballklubb
21 Mar 2026Friendlies Clubs ODD Ballklubb 2 - 1 Strommen
27 Aug 2025NM Cupen Strommen 2 - 2 ODD Ballklubb

1. Division table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Haugesund 261925 78:40 +38 59 WDWWW
2 Stromsgodset 261763 71:33 +38 57 WWWWW
3 Kongsvinger 261754 77:42 +35 56 LWWWD
4 Stabaek 261547 63:34 +29 49 WDLWL
5 ODD Ballklubb 261367 53:39 +14 45 WWWWL
6 Bryne 2612311 35:34 +1 39 DLWWW
7 hodd 2610511 42:52 -10 35 DLLLL
8 Egersund 269611 39:50 -11 33 DWLLD
9 Ranheim 269512 64:65 -1 32 DLWWD
10 Strommen 268612 46:58 -12 30 WDDLD
11 Moss 268513 40:55 -15 29 DWLWL
12 Lyn 268414 40:57 -17 28 LLLLW
13 Sandnes ULF 267514 37:50 -13 26 LDDLL
14 Sogndal 256514 39:56 -17 23 LLLDL
15 Asane 266515 37:60 -23 23 LWLLD
16 Raufoss 256217 28:64 -36 20 DLLWL

Top scorers

1. Division
1 Samba CoulibalyRaufoss 0goals 0assists 1apps

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
ODD Ballklubb Draw Strommen

Most likely scores

2-1 9.2%
1-1 8.2%
3-1 6.9%
2-0 6.6%
2-2 6.4%
1-0 5.8%

Expected goals: 2.25 ODD Ballklubb · 1.4 Strommen

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals88%
Over 2.5 goals70%
Over 3.5 goals49%
Both teams score67%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
67%
Form
33%
46%
Attack
54%
65%
Defence
35%
68%
Goal model
32%
71%
Head to head
29%
57%
Goals
43%
62%
Overall
37%

Recent form

7 W 1 D 2 L in the last 10
14 Oct 20261. Division Sogndal 0 - 1 ODD Ballklubb W
11 Oct 20261. Division ODD Ballklubb 2 - 1 Bryne W
03 Oct 20261. Division hodd 2 - 3 ODD Ballklubb W
20 Sep 20261. Division ODD Ballklubb 5 - 1 Egersund W
16 Sep 2026NM Cupen Notodden 2 - 3 ODD Ballklubb W
13 Sep 20261. Division Raufoss 2 - 1 ODD Ballklubb L
05 Sep 20261. Division ODD Ballklubb 1 - 1 Stromsgodset D
30 Aug 20261. Division Ranheim 3 - 5 ODD Ballklubb W
26 Aug 20261. Division ODD Ballklubb 0 - 1 Kongsvinger L
22 Aug 2026NM Cupen Teie 0 - 10 ODD Ballklubb W
5 W 3 D 2 L in the last 10
14 Oct 20261. Division Strommen 6 - 1 Asane W
11 Oct 20261. Division Stabaek 2 - 2 Strommen D
03 Oct 20261. Division Strommen 3 - 3 Sandnes ULF D
20 Sep 20261. Division Haugesund 4 - 2 Strommen L
13 Sep 20261. Division Sogndal 1 - 1 Strommen D
08 Sep 2026NM Cupen Tromsdalen Uil 9 - 1 Strommen L
05 Sep 20261. Division Strommen 2 - 0 Bryne W
30 Aug 20261. Division Moss 1 - 2 Strommen W
26 Aug 20261. Division Strommen 3 - 1 Raufoss W
22 Aug 2026NM Cupen Lillehammer 2 - 4 Strommen W

Season numbers

1. Division 2026

When the goals come

9
0-15'
3
11
16-30'
3
10
31-45'
11
7
46-60'
3
5
61-75'
10
12
76-90'
15
5
0-15'
4
5
16-30'
9
9
31-45'
13
8
46-60'
7
7
61-75'
14
4
76-90'
12
ODD Ballklubb Strommen

Side by side

ODD Ballklubb Strommen
26 Played 26
13 Won 8
6 Drawn 6
7 Lost 12
2 Goals scored per game 1.8
1.5 Goals conceded per game 2.2
2.2 / 1.9 Scored per game (home / away) 1.8 / 1.7
7 Clean sheets 3
3 Failed to score 7
3 Longest winning run 3
5-1 Biggest win 6-1
1-3 Biggest defeat 0-7
3/4 Penalties scored 2/3

What comes next

ODD Ballklubb
Strommen (H) 18 Oct
Stabaek (A) 25 Oct
Sandefjord (H) 28 Oct
Sandnes ULF (H) 01 Nov
Haugesund (A) 08 Nov
Strommen
ODD Ballklubb (A) 18 Oct
Stromsgodset (H) 25 Oct
Egersund (A) 01 Nov
Lyn (H) 08 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
ODD Ballklubb 1.45 69% implied Our tip
Draw 4.50 22% implied
Strommen 5.00 20% implied
ODD Ballklubb 1.20 83% implied Our tip
Strommen 4.33 23% implied
Over 0.5 1.01 99% implied
Under 0.5 26.00 4% implied
Over 1.5 1.08 93% implied
Under 1.5 8.00 13% implied
Over 2.5 1.30 77% implied
Under 2.5 3.50 29% implied
Over 3.5 1.73 58% implied
Under 3.5 2.00 50% implied
Over 4.5 2.62 38% implied
Under 4.5 1.44 69% implied
ODD Ballklubb/Draw 15.00 7% implied Our tip
ODD Ballklubb/Strommen 29.00 3% implied
Draw/Strommen 13.00 8% implied
Draw/Draw 9.00 11% implied
ODD Ballklubb/ODD Ballklubb 2.10 48% implied
Draw/ODD Ballklubb 4.75 21% implied
Strommen/ODD Ballklubb 15.00 7% implied
Strommen/Draw 17.00 6% implied
Strommen/Strommen 9.00 11% implied
Yes 1.40 71% implied
No 2.75 36% implied
2:1 9.50 11% implied
3:1 11.00 9% implied
1:1 11.00 9% implied
2:0 12.00 8% implied
3:0 13.00 8% implied
2:2 13.00 8% implied
1:0 15.00 7% implied
3:2 17.00 6% implied
ODD Ballklubb/Draw 1.14 88% implied Our tip
ODD Ballklubb/Strommen 1.17 85% implied
Draw/Strommen 2.50 40% implied
ODD Ballklubb 1.91 52% implied Our tip
Draw 2.88 35% implied
Strommen 5.00 20% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

ODD Ballklubb vs Strommen: preview and prediction

ODD Ballklubb host Strommen in the Norway 1. Division (Regular Season - 27) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 15:00 at Skagerak Arena, Skien. ODD Ballklubb sit 5th in the table and Strommen 10th. ODD Ballklubb are 15 points ahead (45 to 30).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
5 ODD Ballklubb 261367 53:39 +14 45
10 Strommen 268612 46:58 -12 30

Full 1. Division standings

ODD Ballklubb are flying, with 5 wins, 0 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-W-W-W). Strommen have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 3 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-L-D-D-W).

In the last 3 meetings, ODD Ballklubb won 1, Strommen won 0 and 2 ended level. These games average 2.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 67% and over 2.5 goals in 67%.

Our goal model expects about 2.25 goals for ODD Ballklubb and 1.4 for Strommen. It gives ODD Ballklubb the edge (56% home win, 20% draw, 23% away win), 70% for over 2.5 goals and 67% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-1.

Verdict: our pick is Home Win (1) at odds of 1.44. We also like Double Chance (1X), Both Teams Score (BTS).

ODD Ballklubb vs Strommen FAQs

What is the best prediction for ODD Ballklubb vs Strommen?

Our top tip is Home Win: 1 (1.44 odds).

Who will win ODD Ballklubb vs Strommen?

ODD Ballklubb are favourites: our model gives ODD Ballklubb 56%, the draw 20% and Strommen 23%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 67% chance in our model, and it happened in 67% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.7 goals in total, with a 70% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is ODD Ballklubb vs Strommen?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 15:00 at Skagerak Arena, Skien.

Who is the referee?

H. Holthe is in charge of this game.

More 1. Division Tips