Frýdek-Místek vs Slovácko II

Match Analysis & Predictions

Czech-Republic: 3. liga - MSFL

Sat, 17th Oct, 2026 • 12:30 MSFL - 12
Frýdek-Místek Frýdek-Místek
4th in table
DLWLW
2 VS 1
Finished
HT 1 - 0
Slovácko II Slovácko II
7th in table
DLLWL
4' M. Opeyemi
59' S. Olayiwola
75' S. Olayiwola
81' A. Gorcica
90+3' M. Guzik

Expert Prediction · Over/Under 2.5

Ov 2.5 @ 1.62 (60% chance) Lost

Double chance : Frýdek-Místek or draw
60% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

1.95 46% implied

Draw

3.75 24% implied

Away Win

3.00 30% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Over/Under 2.5 Ov 2.5 @ 1.62
Double Chance 1X @ 1.18
Both Teams Score BTS @ 1.62
Stadion Stovky, Frydek-Mistek

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
3Frýdek-Místek wins
2Draws
4Slovácko II wins
2.8Goals per game
56%Both scored
56%Over 2.5
06 Jun 20263. liga - MSFL Slovácko II 2 - 2 Frýdek-Místek
02 Nov 20253. liga - MSFL Frýdek-Místek 2 - 2 Slovácko II
22 Mar 20253. liga - MSFL Frýdek-Místek 1 - 0 Slovácko II
17 Aug 20243. liga - MSFL Slovácko II 1 - 0 Frýdek-Místek
13 Apr 20243. liga - MSFL Frýdek-Místek 2 - 0 Slovácko II
10 Sep 20233. liga - MSFL Slovácko II 0 - 1 Frýdek-Místek
02 Apr 20233. liga - MSFL Slovácko II 2 - 1 Frýdek-Místek
03 Sep 20223. liga - MSFL Frýdek-Místek 1 - 2 Slovácko II
20 Mar 20223. liga - MSFL Slovácko II 5 - 1 Frýdek-Místek

3. liga - MSFL table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Líšeň II 13850 22:5 +17 29 WDDDD
2 Uničov 12822 26:14 +12 26 WWWWD
3 Zbrojovka Brno II 12732 25:17 +8 24 DDWLW
4 Frýdek-Místek 13733 21:14 +7 24 WLWLD
5 Hranice 13724 18:11 +7 23 WWDWD
6 Sigma Olomouc II 12615 20:16 +4 19 LWLWD
7 Slovácko II 13535 22:16 +6 18 LWLLD
8 Unie Hlubina 13535 29:27 +2 18 WLLLD
9 Uherský Brod 13535 22:22 0 18 WLDWL
10 Hodonín 12525 17:13 +4 17 WWWWL
11 Vítkovice 13445 13:15 -2 16 LLLWD
12 Zlín II 12435 13:17 -4 15 LWLLL
13 Karviná II 12426 19:21 -2 14 WLDLL
14 Vrchovina 13427 13:28 -15 14 LLLWD
15 Blansko 13256 18:29 -11 11 LWDLW
16 Vsetín 13319 11:27 -16 10 LLWLD
17 Polanka nad Odrou 12237 11:17 -6 9 WLWDL
18 Havířov 12156 9:20 -11 8 WDLDD

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Frýdek-Místek Draw Slovácko II
Value spotted: Draw at 3.75 (model 30% vs market 24%)

Most likely scores

1-0 18.7%
0-0 15%
1-1 12.2%
2-0 11.7%
0-1 9.7%
2-1 7.6%

Expected goals: 1.25 Frýdek-Místek · 0.65 Slovácko II

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals57%
Over 2.5 goals30%
Over 3.5 goals13%
Both teams score34%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
50%
Form
50%
44%
Attack
56%
46%
Defence
54%
75%
Goal model
25%
62%
Head to head
38%
58%
Goals
42%
55%
Overall
44%

Recent form

5 W 2 D 3 L in the last 10
17 Oct 20263. liga - MSFL Frýdek-Místek 2 - 1 Slovácko II W
10 Oct 20263. liga - MSFL Hodonín 3 - 0 Frýdek-Místek L
03 Oct 20263. liga - MSFL Frýdek-Místek 4 - 2 Vrchovina W
27 Sep 20263. liga - MSFL Polanka nad Odrou 1 - 0 Frýdek-Místek L
19 Sep 20263. liga - MSFL Frýdek-Místek 0 - 0 Havířov D
12 Sep 20263. liga - MSFL Uherský Brod 1 - 3 Frýdek-Místek W
05 Sep 20263. liga - MSFL Frýdek-Místek 1 - 1 Uničov D
02 Sep 20263. liga - MSFL Karviná II 0 - 3 Frýdek-Místek W
28 Aug 20263. liga - MSFL Frýdek-Místek 1 - 0 Sigma Olomouc II W
22 Aug 20263. liga - MSFL Unie Hlubina 3 - 2 Frýdek-Místek L
3 W 3 D 4 L in the last 10
17 Oct 20263. liga - MSFL Frýdek-Místek 2 - 1 Slovácko II L
11 Oct 20263. liga - MSFL Slovácko II 5 - 2 Unie Hlubina W
03 Oct 20263. liga - MSFL Vsetín 1 - 0 Slovácko II L
25 Sep 20263. liga - MSFL Slovácko II 0 - 1 Zbrojovka Brno II L
18 Sep 20263. liga - MSFL Hranice 1 - 1 Slovácko II D
13 Sep 20263. liga - MSFL Slovácko II 3 - 1 Karviná II W
05 Sep 20263. liga - MSFL Vítkovice 1 - 0 Slovácko II L
02 Sep 20263. liga - MSFL Slovácko II 3 - 1 Vrchovina W
30 Aug 20263. liga - MSFL Slovácko II 1 - 1 Zlín II D
23 Aug 20263. liga - MSFL Líšeň II 0 - 0 Slovácko II D

Season numbers

3. liga - MSFL 2026

When the goals come

3
0-15'
2
3
16-30'
4
2
31-45'
4
4
46-60'
1
2
61-75'
2
3
76-90'
7
2
0-15'
0
2
16-30'
1
3
31-45'
7
3
46-60'
3
2
61-75'
1
3
76-90'
3
Frýdek-Místek Slovácko II

Side by side

Frýdek-Místek Slovácko II
12 Played 12
6 Won 5
3 Drawn 3
3 Lost 4
1.6 Goals scored per game 1.8
1.1 Goals conceded per game 1.2
1.5 / 1.7 Scored per game (home / away) 2.7 / 0.8
5 Clean sheets 1
3 Failed to score 4
2 Longest winning run 1
4-2 Biggest win 5-2
3-0 Biggest defeat 0-1
1/1 Penalties scored 1/1

What comes next

Frýdek-Místek
Blansko (A) 24 Oct
Líšeň II (H) 31 Oct
Zlín II (A) 08 Nov
Vítkovice (H) 14 Nov
Hranice (A) 07 Mar
Slovácko II
Uničov (H) 25 Oct
Uherský Brod (A) 31 Oct
Havířov (H) 08 Nov
Polanka nad Odrou (A) 15 Nov
Hodonín (H) 07 Mar
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Frýdek-Místek 1.95 51% implied
Draw 3.75 27% implied
Slovácko II 3.00 33% implied
Frýdek-Místek 1.57 64% implied
Slovácko II 2.25 44% implied
Over 2.5 1.70 59% implied
Under 2.5 2.10 48% implied
Frýdek-Místek/Draw 15.00 7% implied Our tip
Frýdek-Místek/Slovácko II 29.00 3% implied
Draw/Slovácko II 7.50 13% implied
Draw/Draw 6.50 15% implied
Frýdek-Místek/Frýdek-Místek 3.20 31% implied
Draw/Frýdek-Místek 5.50 18% implied
Slovácko II/Frýdek-Místek 23.00 4% implied
Slovácko II/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Slovácko II/Slovácko II 5.00 20% implied
1:1 8.00 13% implied
1:0 9.00 11% implied
2:1 10.00 10% implied
2:0 11.00 9% implied
0:1 12.00 8% implied
0:0 13.00 8% implied
1:2 13.00 8% implied
2:2 15.00 7% implied
Frýdek-Místek/Draw 1.30 77% implied Our tip
Frýdek-Místek/Slovácko II 1.20 83% implied
Draw/Slovácko II 1.70 59% implied
Frýdek-Místek 2.60 38% implied
Draw 2.30 43% implied
Slovácko II 3.50 29% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Frýdek-Místek vs Slovácko II: preview and prediction

Frýdek-Místek host Slovácko II in the Czech-Republic 3. liga - MSFL (MSFL - 12) on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 12:30 at Stadion Stovky, Frydek-Mistek. Frýdek-Místek sit 4th in the table and Slovácko II 7th. Frýdek-Místek are 6 points ahead (24 to 18).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
4 Frýdek-Místek 13733 21:14 +7 24
7 Slovácko II 13535 22:16 +6 18

Full 3. liga - MSFL standings

Frýdek-Místek have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (D-L-W-L-W). Slovácko II are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (D-L-L-W-L).

In the last 9 meetings, Frýdek-Místek won 3, Slovácko II won 4 and 2 ended level. These games average 2.8 goals, with both teams scoring in 56% and over 2.5 goals in 56%.

Our goal model expects about 1.25 goals for Frýdek-Místek and 0.65 for Slovácko II. It gives Frýdek-Místek the edge (51% home win, 30% draw, 19% away win), 30% for over 2.5 goals and 34% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-0.

Our pick was Ov 2.5 at odds of 1.62. We also like Double Chance (1X), Both Teams Score (BTS).

Frýdek-Místek vs Slovácko II FAQs

What is the best prediction for Frýdek-Místek vs Slovácko II?

Our top tip is Over/Under 2.5: Ov 2.5 (1.62 odds).

Who will win Frýdek-Místek vs Slovácko II?

Frýdek-Místek are favourites: our model gives Frýdek-Místek 51%, the draw 30% and Slovácko II 19%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 34% chance in our model, and it happened in 56% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 1.9 goals in total, with a 30% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Frýdek-Místek vs Slovácko II?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 12:30 at Stadion Stovky, Frydek-Mistek.

More 3. liga - MSFL Tips