América W vs Pachuca W

Match Analysis & Predictions

Mexico: Liga MX Femenil

Mon, 19th Oct, 2026 • 01:00 Regular Season - 11
América W América W
2nd in table
WWDWL
2 VS 1
Finished
HT 2 - 1
Pachuca W Pachuca W
13th in table
LLLWL
6' I. Guerrero
28' E. R. Sanchez Stickel
31' Geyse
35' M. Vance
38' J. Gutierrez
53' I. Guerrero
79' K. Luna
84' Geyse
87' A. Veloz

Expert Prediction · Home Win

1 @ 1.22 (91% chance) Won

Combo Winner : América W and +1.5 goals
91% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

1.30 70% implied

Draw

5.25 17% implied

Away Win

7.00 13% implied
Estadio Banorte, Mexico City A. C. Guarneros Lezama

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
10games
6América W wins
0Draws
4Pachuca W wins
4.1Goals per game
50%Both scored
80%Over 2.5
25 Apr 2026Liga MX Femenil América W 3 - 2 Pachuca W
19 Sep 2025CONCACAF W Champions Cup América W 1 - 0 Pachuca W
01 Sep 2025Liga MX Femenil Pachuca W 3 - 2 América W
13 May 2025Liga MX Femenil América W 2 - 0 Pachuca W
10 May 2025Liga MX Femenil Pachuca W 3 - 0 América W
04 Feb 2025Liga MX Femenil Pachuca W 2 - 1 América W
12 Oct 2024Liga MX Femenil América W 5 - 0 Pachuca W
30 Apr 2024Liga MX Femenil América W 2 - 4 Pachuca W
12 Nov 2023Liga MX Femenil América W 3 - 2 Pachuca W
10 Nov 2023Liga MX Femenil Pachuca W 0 - 6 América W

Liga MX Femenil table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Monterrey W 111001 40:13 +27 30 WWWWW
2 América W 10811 45:11 +34 25 LWDWW
3 Tigres UANL W 10811 32:10 +22 25 WDWLW
4 Toluca W 10712 25:16 +9 22 WWLWL
5 Guadalajara W 10703 21:11 +10 21 WWWLW
6 Juárez W 10703 14:7 +7 21 LWWWW
7 Atlético San Luis W 10613 23:16 +7 19 WDWLW
8 Santos Laguna W 10505 13:20 -7 15 WLWWL
9 Cruz Azul W 11506 13:22 -9 15 LWLLW
10 Pumas UNAM W 10415 18:17 +1 13 LDWLL
11 León W 9405 15:17 -2 12 LLWWL
12 Atlas W 9333 10:17 -7 12 WDWLL
13 Pachuca W 10316 14:15 -1 10 LWLLL
14 Tijuana W 11317 14:25 -11 10 DWLLL
15 Atlante W 10217 6:13 -7 7 LDWLL
16 Querétaro W 10208 10:22 -12 6 LLLWL
17 Puebla W 11119 14:40 -26 4 DLLLL
18 Necaxa W 100010 3:38 -35 0 LLLLL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
América W Draw Pachuca W
Value spotted: América W win at 1.30 (model 82% vs market 70%)

Most likely scores

3-0 8.9%
3-1 8%
2-0 7.8%
4-0 7.6%
2-1 7.1%
4-1 6.8%

Expected goals: 3.4 América W · 0.9 Pachuca W

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals91%
Over 2.5 goals78%
Over 3.5 goals60%
Both teams score56%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
77%
Form
23%
71%
Attack
29%
50%
Defence
50%
91%
Goal model
9%
60%
Head to head
40%
50%
Goals
50%
66%
Overall
33%

Recent form

8 W 1 D 1 L in the last 10
03 Oct 2026Liga MX Femenil Monterrey W 4 - 3 América W L
28 Sep 2026Liga MX Femenil León W 0 - 5 América W W
20 Sep 2026Liga MX Femenil América W 2 - 2 Atlas W D
13 Sep 2026Liga MX Femenil América W 5 - 2 Tigres UANL W W
05 Sep 2026Liga MX Femenil Pumas UNAM W 1 - 2 América W W
30 Aug 2026Liga MX Femenil América W 3 - 1 Tijuana W W
24 Aug 2026Liga MX Femenil Necaxa W 0 - 7 América W W
15 Aug 2026Liga MX Femenil América W 5 - 1 Puebla W W
08 Aug 2026Liga MX Femenil América W 10 - 0 Cruz Azul W W
04 Aug 2026Liga MX Femenil Santos Laguna W 0 - 3 América W W
3 W 1 D 6 L in the last 10
05 Oct 2026Liga MX Femenil Pachuca W 1 - 2 Toluca W L
26 Sep 2026Liga MX Femenil Pachuca W 4 - 1 Santos Laguna W W
20 Sep 2026Liga MX Femenil Atlético San Luis W 2 - 1 Pachuca W L
15 Sep 2026Liga MX Femenil Pachuca W 0 - 1 León W L
06 Sep 2026Liga MX Femenil Tijuana W 3 - 1 Pachuca W L
30 Aug 2026Liga MX Femenil Tigres UANL W 2 - 0 Pachuca W L
23 Aug 2026Liga MX Femenil Pachuca W 3 - 1 Guadalajara W W
15 Aug 2026Liga MX Femenil Pachuca W 3 - 1 Pumas UNAM W W
08 Aug 2026Liga MX Femenil Atlas W 1 - 1 Pachuca W D
01 Aug 2026Liga MX Femenil Juárez W 1 - 0 Pachuca W L

Season numbers

Liga MX Femenil 2026

When the goals come

10
0-15'
1
3
16-30'
1
13
31-45'
4
8
46-60'
3
4
61-75'
2
6
76-90'
3
1
0-15'
2
3
16-30'
4
2
31-45'
1
6
46-60'
2
0
61-75'
5
0
76-90'
1
América W Pachuca W

Side by side

América W Pachuca W
10 Played 10
8 Won 3
1 Drawn 1
1 Lost 6
4.5 Goals scored per game 1.4
1.1 Goals conceded per game 1.5
5 / 4 Scored per game (home / away) 2.2 / 0.6
4 Clean sheets 0
0 Failed to score 3
7 Longest winning run 2
10-0 Biggest win 4-1
4-3 Biggest defeat 1-2
3/3 Penalties scored 1/1

What comes next

América W
Pachuca W (H) 19 Oct
Atlético San Luis W (A) 24 Oct
Atlante W (H) 01 Nov
Guadalajara W (A) 07 Nov
Pachuca W
América W (A) 19 Oct
Necaxa W (H) 24 Oct
Querétaro W (A) 01 Nov
Puebla W (H) 06 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
América W 1.30 77% implied Our tip
Draw 5.25 19% implied
Pachuca W 7.00 14% implied
América W 1.12 89% implied Our tip
Pachuca W 5.50 18% implied
Over 0.5 1.01 99% implied
Under 0.5 13.00 8% implied
Over 1.5 1.10 91% implied
Under 1.5 6.50 15% implied
Over 2.5 1.33 75% implied
Under 2.5 3.25 31% implied
Over 3.5 1.83 55% implied
Under 3.5 1.83 55% implied
Over 4.5 2.75 36% implied
Under 4.5 1.40 71% implied
América W/Draw 19.00 5% implied
América W/Pachuca W 41.00 2% implied
Draw/Pachuca W 17.00 6% implied
Draw/Draw 9.50 11% implied
América W/América W 1.83 55% implied
Draw/América W 4.50 22% implied
Pachuca W/América W 17.00 6% implied
Pachuca W/Draw 19.00 5% implied
Pachuca W/Pachuca W 12.00 8% implied
Yes 1.57 64% implied
No 2.25 44% implied
2:0 9.50 11% implied
2:1 9.50 11% implied
3:0 11.00 9% implied
3:1 11.00 9% implied
1:0 12.00 8% implied
1:1 12.00 8% implied
4:0 15.00 7% implied
4:1 15.00 7% implied
América W/Draw 1.10 91% implied
América W/Pachuca W 1.14 88% implied
Draw/Pachuca W 3.25 31% implied
América W 1.67 60% implied Our tip
Draw 2.88 35% implied
Pachuca W 6.00 17% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

América W vs Pachuca W: preview and prediction

América W host Pachuca W in the Mexico Liga MX Femenil (Regular Season - 11) on Monday, 19th October 2026 at 01:00 at Estadio Banorte, Mexico City. América W sit 2nd in the table and Pachuca W 13th. América W are 15 points ahead (25 to 10).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
2 América W 10811 45:11 +34 25
13 Pachuca W 10316 14:15 -1 10

Full Liga MX Femenil standings

América W are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-W-D-W-L). Pachuca W are struggling, with 1 win, 0 draws and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-L-W-L).

In the last 10 meetings, América W won 6, Pachuca W won 4 and 0 ended level. These games average 4.1 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 80%.

Our goal model expects about 3.4 goals for América W and 0.9 for Pachuca W. It gives América W the edge (82% home win, 10% draw, 6% away win), 78% for over 2.5 goals and 56% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 3-0.

Our pick was Home Win (1) at odds of 1.22.

América W vs Pachuca W FAQs

What is the best prediction for América W vs Pachuca W?

Our top tip is Home Win: 1 (1.22 odds).

Who will win América W vs Pachuca W?

América W are favourites: our model gives América W 82%, the draw 10% and Pachuca W 6%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 56% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 4.3 goals in total, with a 78% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is América W vs Pachuca W?

Kick-off is on Monday, 19th October 2026 at 01:00 at Estadio Banorte, Mexico City.

Who is the referee?

A. C. Guarneros Lezama is in charge of this game.

More Liga MX Femenil Tips