FC UFA vs Arsenal Tula

Match Analysis & Predictions

Russia: First League

Sat, 17th Oct, 2026 • 11:00 Regular Season - 14
FC UFA FC UFA
7th in table
DLDLW
2 VS 0
Finished
HT 1 - 0
Arsenal Tula Arsenal Tula
10th in table
LWLWL
15' Dilan Ortíz (Penalty)
27' Milos Brnovic
50' Andrey Evdokimov
52' Daniil Penchikov
58' Danil Lipovoy
65' Artem Biryukov
71' David Davidyan

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

1X @ 1.45 (84% chance) Won

Double chance : draw or Arsenal Tula
84% confidence

Match Odds · Marathonbet

Home Win

2.79 33% implied

Draw

3.20 29% implied

Away Win

2.41 38% implied

All Our Tips For This Match

Double Chance 1X @ 1.45
Over/Under 1.5 Ov 1.5 @ 1.32
Neftyanik Stadium, Ufa

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
2FC UFA wins
3Draws
4Arsenal Tula wins
2.3Goals per game
67%Both scored
67%Over 2.5
16 Nov 2025First League FC UFA 1 - 2 Arsenal Tula
20 Sep 2025First League Arsenal Tula 2 - 2 FC UFA
18 May 2025First League FC UFA 1 - 2 Arsenal Tula
29 Sep 2024First League Arsenal Tula 0 - 0 FC UFA
26 Mar 2023First League Arsenal Tula 2 - 1 FC UFA
02 Sep 2022First League FC UFA 0 - 2 Arsenal Tula
14 May 2022Premier League FC UFA 2 - 1 Arsenal Tula
06 Nov 2021Premier League Arsenal Tula 0 - 0 FC UFA
16 May 2021Premier League FC UFA 2 - 1 Arsenal Tula

First League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Nizhny Novgorod 131111 41:14 +27 34 WWWWD
2 FC Sochi 14923 23:14 +9 29 WWDWL
3 Torpedo Moskva 14833 26:11 +15 27 WWDDL
4 Spartak Kostroma 14833 20:13 +7 27 WLLWW
5 Veles 14824 19:17 +2 26 WLDLD
6 Ural 13742 21:8 +13 25 LWWDW
7 FC UFA 14563 18:14 +4 21 WLDLD
8 Shinnik Yaroslavl 13472 17:13 +4 19 WDLDD
9 Rotor Volgograd 14536 22:17 +5 18 LDWWD
10 Arsenal Tula 14446 15:26 -11 16 LWLDL
11 Volga Ulyanovsk 14437 18:21 -3 15 DWLLD
12 Chelyabinsk 13436 17:21 -4 15 WDWDL
13 Enisey 14356 16:27 -11 14 LLDWL
14 KAMAZ 14347 16:23 -7 13 WDWDL
15 Leningradets 14347 11:25 -14 13 LLWLD
16 FK Neftekhimik 144010 10:21 -11 12 LLLLW
17 Ska-khabarovsk 13148 14:26 -12 7 DDDDL
18 Tekstilshchik 13148 8:21 -13 7 LLDLL

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
FC UFA Draw Arsenal Tula
Value spotted: FC UFA win at 2.79 (model 71% vs market 33%)

Most likely scores

2-0 14.8%
1-0 14.5%
3-0 10.1%
2-1 8.9%
1-1 8.7%
0-0 7.1%

Expected goals: 2.05 FC UFA · 0.6 Arsenal Tula

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals74%
Over 2.5 goals49%
Over 3.5 goals27%
Both teams score39%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
38%
Form
63%
33%
Attack
67%
67%
Defence
33%
90%
Goal model
10%
15%
Head to head
85%
38%
Goals
62%
46%
Overall
53%

Recent form

3 W 4 D 3 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026First League FC UFA 2 - 0 Arsenal Tula W
11 Oct 2026First League FC Sochi 1 - 0 FC UFA L
27 Sep 2026First League FC UFA 0 - 0 Torpedo Moskva D
18 Sep 2026First League Chelyabinsk 2 - 1 FC UFA L
13 Sep 2026First League FC UFA 2 - 2 Volga Ulyanovsk D
09 Sep 2026Cup Kaluga 1 - 0 FC UFA L
05 Sep 2026First League FC UFA 1 - 1 Veles D
28 Aug 2026First League FK Neftekhimik 0 - 1 FC UFA W
23 Aug 2026First League FC UFA 3 - 1 Enisey W
17 Aug 2026First League Spartak Kostroma 1 - 1 FC UFA D
2 W 2 D 6 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026First League FC UFA 2 - 0 Arsenal Tula L
09 Oct 2026First League Arsenal Tula 3 - 2 Spartak Kostroma W
04 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs CSKA Moscow 3 - 1 Arsenal Tula L
26 Sep 2026Friendlies Clubs Lokomotiv 0 - 2 Arsenal Tula W
16 Sep 2026First League Enisey 3 - 1 Arsenal Tula L
13 Sep 2026First League Arsenal Tula 2 - 2 Ska-khabarovsk D
08 Sep 2026Cup Tekstilshchik 1 - 0 Arsenal Tula L
05 Sep 2026First League Volga Ulyanovsk 3 - 0 Arsenal Tula L
29 Aug 2026First League Arsenal Tula 2 - 2 Ural D
24 Aug 2026First League Veles 2 - 0 Arsenal Tula L

Season numbers

First League 2026

When the goals come

2
0-15'
2
2
16-30'
2
2
31-45'
3
3
46-60'
3
2
61-75'
4
2
76-90'
2
0
0-15'
0
3
16-30'
5
2
31-45'
8
4
46-60'
2
2
61-75'
2
6
76-90'
6
FC UFA Arsenal Tula

Side by side

FC UFA Arsenal Tula
13 Played 13
4 Won 4
6 Drawn 4
3 Lost 5
1.2 Goals scored per game 1.2
1.1 Goals conceded per game 1.8
1.6 / 0.8 Scored per game (home / away) 1.7 / 0.5
4 Clean sheets 2
3 Failed to score 5
2 Longest winning run 1
3-0 Biggest win 3-2
3-0 Biggest defeat 0-1
2/2 Penalties scored 1/2

What comes next

FC UFA
Nizhny Novgorod (H) 24 Oct
Rotor Volgograd (A) 31 Oct
Shinnik Yaroslavl (A) 07 Nov
Ural (H) 21 Nov
Spartak Kostroma (H) 25 Nov
Arsenal Tula
KAMAZ (H) 24 Oct
Nizhny Novgorod (A) 31 Oct
Chelyabinsk (H) 07 Nov
Tekstilshchik (A) 21 Nov
Ural (A) 25 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Marathonbet
FC UFA 2.79 36% implied
Draw 3.20 31% implied
Arsenal Tula 2.41 41% implied
Over 0.5 1.02 98% implied
Under 0.5 8.10 12% implied
Over 1.5 1.32 76% implied
Under 1.5 2.88 35% implied
Over 2.5 2.11 47% implied
Under 2.5 1.67 60% implied
Over 3.5 3.74 27% implied
Under 3.5 1.19 84% implied
Over 4.5 7.40 14% implied
Under 4.5 1.03 97% implied
FC UFA/Draw 15.00 7% implied Our tip
FC UFA/Arsenal Tula 32.00 3% implied
Draw/Arsenal Tula 5.65 18% implied
Draw/Draw 4.60 22% implied
FC UFA/FC UFA 4.55 22% implied
Draw/FC UFA 6.40 16% implied
Arsenal Tula/FC UFA 35.00 3% implied
Arsenal Tula/Draw 14.75 7% implied
Arsenal Tula/Arsenal Tula 3.84 26% implied
Yes 1.83 55% implied
No 1.85 54% implied
1:1 5.65 18% implied
0:1 6.85 15% implied
1:0 7.60 13% implied
0:0 8.10 12% implied
1:2 9.10 11% implied
2:1 10.00 10% implied
0:2 11.25 9% implied
2:0 13.50 7% implied
FC UFA/Draw 1.50 67% implied Our tip
FC UFA/Arsenal Tula 1.30 77% implied
Draw/Arsenal Tula 1.38 72% implied
FC UFA 3.52 28% implied
Draw 2.00 50% implied
Arsenal Tula 3.06 33% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

FC UFA vs Arsenal Tula: preview and prediction

FC UFA host Arsenal Tula in the Russia First League (Regular Season - 14) on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 11:00 at Neftyanik Stadium, Ufa. FC UFA sit 7th in the table and Arsenal Tula 10th. FC UFA are 5 points ahead (21 to 16).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
7 FC UFA 14563 18:14 +4 21
10 Arsenal Tula 14446 15:26 -11 16

Full First League standings

FC UFA have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (D-L-D-L-W). Arsenal Tula are struggling, with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-L-W-L).

In the last 9 meetings, FC UFA won 2, Arsenal Tula won 4 and 3 ended level. These games average 2.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 67% and over 2.5 goals in 67%.

Our goal model expects about 2.05 goals for FC UFA and 0.6 for Arsenal Tula. It gives FC UFA the edge (71% home win, 19% draw, 10% away win), 49% for over 2.5 goals and 39% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-0.

Our pick was Double Chance (1X) at odds of 1.45. We also like Ov 1.5.

FC UFA vs Arsenal Tula FAQs

What is the best prediction for FC UFA vs Arsenal Tula?

Our top tip is Double Chance: 1X (1.45 odds).

Who will win FC UFA vs Arsenal Tula?

FC UFA are favourites: our model gives FC UFA 71%, the draw 19% and Arsenal Tula 10%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 39% chance in our model, and it happened in 67% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.7 goals in total, with a 49% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is FC UFA vs Arsenal Tula?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 17th October 2026 at 11:00 at Neftyanik Stadium, Ufa.

More First League Tips