ŁKS Łódź vs Podbeskidzie

Match Analysis & Predictions

Poland: I Liga

Sun, 18th Oct, 2026 • 12:30 Regular Season - 11
ŁKS Łódź ŁKS Łódź
8th in table
LDWLL
- VS -
Upcoming
Podbeskidzie Podbeskidzie
15th in table
DDDLW

Expert Prediction · Double Chance

1X @ 1.22 (75% chance)

Double chance : ŁKS Łódź or draw
75% confidence

Match Odds · Bet365

Home Win

1.75 51% implied

Draw

3.60 25% implied

Away Win

3.75 24% implied
Lodz F. Kaliszewski

Head to head

Last 6 meetings
6games
3ŁKS Łódź wins
2Draws
1Podbeskidzie wins
2.7Goals per game
67%Both scored
67%Over 2.5
21 Apr 2023I Liga ŁKS Łódź 2 - 1 Podbeskidzie
18 Sep 2022I Liga Podbeskidzie 1 - 1 ŁKS Łódź
01 Apr 2022I Liga Podbeskidzie 1 - 1 ŁKS Łódź
18 Sep 2021I Liga ŁKS Łódź 1 - 2 Podbeskidzie
29 Mar 2019I Liga ŁKS Łódź 3 - 0 Podbeskidzie
19 Sep 2018I Liga Podbeskidzie 0 - 3 ŁKS Łódź

I Liga table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki 11632 19:9 +10 21 LWWLW
2 Polonia Warszawa 11623 18:13 +5 20 WWWDL
3 Warta Poznań 11605 19:15 +4 18 WLWWL
4 Ruch Chorzów 11533 14:11 +3 18 WWDDW
5 Miedz Legnica 11524 17:10 +7 17 WLLLD
6 Nieciecza 10523 16:14 +2 17 DWWWD
7 Lechia Gdansk 10514 19:16 +3 16 WWWLW
8 ŁKS Łódź 10433 13:11 +2 15 LLWDD
9 Polonia Bytom 11362 18:19 -1 15 WWDDD
10 Stal Rzeszów 10424 11:17 -6 14 LWWWW
11 Pogoń Siedlce 10334 10:11 -1 12 LLWDW
12 Chrobry Głogów 11335 13:15 -2 12 LLLDD
13 Odra Opole 11335 8:12 -4 12 LWLLD
14 Stal Mielec 11335 16:27 -11 12 LWLLD
15 Podbeskidzie 10181 13:14 -1 11 WDDDL
16 Arka Gdynia 10325 12:13 -1 11 LLLDD
17 Unia Skierniewice 11326 12:18 -6 11 LDDWL
18 Puszcza Niepołomice 10307 11:14 -3 9 WLLLW

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
ŁKS Łódź Draw Podbeskidzie

Most likely scores

1-1 10.9%
2-1 9.5%
1-0 8.7%
2-0 7.6%
1-2 6.8%
0-1 6.2%

Expected goals: 1.75 ŁKS Łódź · 1.25 Podbeskidzie

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals80%
Over 2.5 goals58%
Over 3.5 goals35%
Both teams score59%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
45%
Form
55%
38%
Attack
63%
50%
Defence
50%
60%
Goal model
40%
62%
Head to head
38%
62%
Goals
38%
52%
Overall
47%

Recent form

3 W 2 D 4 L in the last 9
11 Oct 2026I Liga ŁKS Łódź 0 - 2 Ruch Chorzów L
19 Sep 2026I Liga Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki 2 - 0 ŁKS Łódź L
11 Sep 2026I Liga Puszcza Niepołomice 1 - 2 ŁKS Łódź W
06 Sep 2026I Liga Arka Gdynia 1 - 1 ŁKS Łódź D
03 Sep 2026Cup Tychy 71 1 - 0 ŁKS Łódź L
28 Aug 2026I Liga Odra Opole 0 - 0 ŁKS Łódź D
23 Aug 2026I Liga ŁKS Łódź 4 - 0 Stal Mielec W
16 Aug 2026I Liga ŁKS Łódź 2 - 1 Nieciecza W
09 Aug 2026I Liga ŁKS Łódź 1 - 2 Chrobry Głogów L
1 W 6 D 3 L in the last 10
09 Oct 2026I Liga Podbeskidzie 1 - 0 Pogoń Siedlce W
02 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Podbeskidzie 0 - 3 Třinec L
20 Sep 2026I Liga Podbeskidzie 1 - 1 Unia Skierniewice D
12 Sep 2026I Liga Ruch Chorzów 3 - 3 Podbeskidzie D
06 Sep 2026I Liga Polonia Bytom 0 - 0 Podbeskidzie D
01 Sep 2026Cup Stal Rzeszów 3 - 0 Podbeskidzie L
29 Aug 2026I Liga Puszcza Niepołomice 2 - 0 Podbeskidzie L
22 Aug 2026I Liga Podbeskidzie 1 - 1 Odra Opole D
15 Aug 2026I Liga Chrobry Głogów 1 - 1 Podbeskidzie D
08 Aug 2026I Liga Podbeskidzie 2 - 2 Lechia Gdansk D

Season numbers

I Liga 2026

When the goals come

2
0-15'
1
0
16-30'
1
5
31-45'
2
2
46-60'
2
3
61-75'
2
2
76-90'
5
0
0-15'
3
2
16-30'
2
3
31-45'
3
1
46-60'
1
2
61-75'
1
2
76-90'
4
ŁKS Łódź Podbeskidzie

Side by side

ŁKS Łódź Podbeskidzie
10 Played 10
4 Won 1
3 Drawn 8
3 Lost 1
1.3 Goals scored per game 1.3
1.1 Goals conceded per game 1.4
1.8 / 0.8 Scored per game (home / away) 1.3 / 1.3
2 Clean sheets 2
3 Failed to score 2
2 Longest winning run 0
4-0 Biggest win 1-0
0-2 Biggest defeat 2-0
3/4 Penalties scored 2/2

What comes next

ŁKS Łódź
Podbeskidzie (H) 18 Oct
Warta Poznań (A) 26 Oct
Polonia Warszawa (H) 02 Nov
Stal Rzeszów (H) 08 Nov
Miedz Legnica (A) 21 Nov
Podbeskidzie
ŁKS Łódź (A) 18 Oct
Stal Rzeszów (H) 25 Oct
Warta Poznań (H) 31 Oct
Arka Gdynia (A) 07 Nov
Nieciecza (H) 21 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
ŁKS Łódź 1.75 57% implied
Draw 3.60 28% implied
Podbeskidzie 3.75 27% implied
ŁKS Łódź 1.36 74% implied
Podbeskidzie 3.00 33% implied
Over 0.5 1.03 97% implied
Under 0.5 15.00 7% implied
Over 1.5 1.20 83% implied
Under 1.5 4.33 23% implied
Over 2.5 1.67 60% implied
Under 2.5 2.15 47% implied
Over 3.5 2.62 38% implied
Under 3.5 1.44 69% implied
Over 4.5 5.00 20% implied
Under 4.5 1.17 85% implied
ŁKS Łódź/Draw 13.00 8% implied Our tip
ŁKS Łódź/Podbeskidzie 29.00 3% implied
Draw/Podbeskidzie 9.00 11% implied
Draw/Draw 6.00 17% implied
ŁKS Łódź/ŁKS Łódź 2.75 36% implied
Draw/ŁKS Łódź 5.00 20% implied
Podbeskidzie/ŁKS Łódź 21.00 5% implied
Podbeskidzie/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Podbeskidzie/Podbeskidzie 6.50 15% implied
Yes 1.62 62% implied
No 2.20 45% implied
1:1 7.50 13% implied
2:1 8.50 12% implied
1:0 9.00 11% implied
2:0 10.00 10% implied
3:1 13.00 8% implied
2:2 13.00 8% implied
1:2 13.00 8% implied
3:0 15.00 7% implied
ŁKS Łódź/Draw 1.22 82% implied Our tip
ŁKS Łódź/Podbeskidzie 1.25 80% implied
Draw/Podbeskidzie 1.91 52% implied
ŁKS Łódź 2.30 43% implied
Draw 2.40 42% implied
Podbeskidzie 4.33 23% implied

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

ŁKS Łódź vs Podbeskidzie: preview and prediction

ŁKS Łódź host Podbeskidzie in the Poland I Liga (Regular Season - 11) on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 12:30 at Lodz. ŁKS Łódź sit 8th in the table and Podbeskidzie 15th. ŁKS Łódź are 4 points ahead (15 to 11).

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
8 ŁKS Łódź 10433 13:11 +2 15
15 Podbeskidzie 10181 13:14 -1 11

Full I Liga standings

ŁKS Łódź are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-D-W-L-L). Podbeskidzie have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 3 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-D-D-L-W).

In the last 6 meetings, ŁKS Łódź won 3, Podbeskidzie won 1 and 2 ended level. These games average 2.7 goals, with both teams scoring in 67% and over 2.5 goals in 67%.

Our goal model expects about 1.75 goals for ŁKS Łódź and 1.25 for Podbeskidzie. It gives ŁKS Łódź the edge (49% home win, 23% draw, 27% away win), 58% for over 2.5 goals and 59% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Verdict: our pick is Double Chance (1X) at odds of 1.22.

ŁKS Łódź vs Podbeskidzie FAQs

What is the best prediction for ŁKS Łódź vs Podbeskidzie?

Our top tip is Double Chance: 1X (1.22 odds).

Who will win ŁKS Łódź vs Podbeskidzie?

ŁKS Łódź are favourites: our model gives ŁKS Łódź 49%, the draw 23% and Podbeskidzie 27%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 59% chance in our model, and it happened in 67% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3 goals in total, with a 58% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is ŁKS Łódź vs Podbeskidzie?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th October 2026 at 12:30 at Lodz.

Who is the referee?

F. Kaliszewski is in charge of this game.

More I Liga Tips